Tuesday 18th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 18th December 2012

Race No. 1Greg Brooking 5th Grade06:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER NEWS152822.62P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2SMART SPENDER65122.70R W Lound (Jensen)
3FREMONT3224222.17K A Hayward (Townsville)
4BOY OH BOY1665622.85A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5WHERE’S DA JING6286222.26M T Clark (Gulliver)
6PARAMOUNT STEEL26343NBTB Ellem (Townsville)
7JONES1132422.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
8KUROKAMI2764522.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9JACK ATTITUDE7467522.30R W Lound (Jensen)
10BEEP BEEP CANUTE78858NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 2Far Qld Wholesalers Maiden07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAYAN73NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
2CHECK YA BLACK48325NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
3TEMPO RHYTHM84346NBTR J Goodwin (Deeragun)
4GILL GRUNT46542NBTM P Rajan (Bluewater)
5KNOCK ‘EM OVERFSHM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6KNOCKIN’ DAYFSHM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
7SPICED PUMPKIN77274NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
8ANY TIME PAL22344NBTH D Hovi (Gumlu)
9MISSY MISSY MOOFSHR B Camp (Ingham Qld)
10MY HONEY78745NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
Race No. 3Donna Brooking 5th Grade07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED COLORADO6643629.08R W Lound (Jensen)
2MINGELA FLASH3362129.77R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3DASH FOR COVER63121NBTK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
4GINA BENTLEY62513NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
5EDDIE’S GUESS2185529.41G A Heath (Bluewater)
6BLACKOUT SHELBY63564NBTB Ellem (Townsville)
7MAJOR WHIRL14128NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
8HEIDI’S IMAGE7366429.64R W Lound (Jensen)
9LOOKOUT LUC66458NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
10MOOKI8583729.13M P Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 4J-jays Jumping Castle 4/5 Grade07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH FERGUSON1536422.31R W Lound (Jensen)
2TIWI TERRA7275422.09R W Reid (Purono Park)
3DUAL SKINNY3124522.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4SMOOTH AURORA4654322.24R G Thomson (Black River)
5MISS CONCHITA4541422.33K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6SPEED DIRECT25244NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
7BLUE RADLER1776722.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
8MAYWYN MAYBE4262222.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9NASTY KANTASTA77578NBTJ Forster (Kirwan)
10SHARED4F757NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design 4/5 Grade08:15PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKALON TORNADO3412529.46R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
2POT BLACK41322NBTS J Clark (Aeroglen)
3TRANSFORM YAH6551529.42G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4FANTASY BOOTS5413529.50G B Olsen (Bentley)
5LIZZY’S ANGEL6523129.83N A Maynard (Jensen)
6MINOR WORK2336629.52B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7BENTLEY BERNIE4515329.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8SECOND GLANCE3754729.38R W Lound (Jensen)
9MOOKI8583729.13M P Rajan (Bluewater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bellevue Hotel Best 808:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY MAC1511221.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
2BE JAZZY1613322.19T K Jackson (West End Qld)
3GABLE ROULETTE4624421.83R W Lound (Jensen)
4CHEROKEE BOB2115522.20H M Parker (Ayr)
5TOP KNOCK1123121.81P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6KNOCK ME NOT4243121.99R W Lound (Jensen)
7SHAMROCK’S SON2521622.22A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
8SHEZA KNOCKA5215522.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7 3/4 Grade08:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOW WOW YEAH2116522.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
2MARK’S ALL6613622.28G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
3PERFECT SIX7216722.08R W Lound (Jensen)
4GENTLE RHYTHM7121222.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
5IT’S A KNOCKOUT1185322.19N A Maynard (Jensen)
6CAWBOURNE NOAH2231122.03N A Maynard (Jensen)
7MAN UP2541422.47D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
8BLUE EYED SON2166121.92R W Lound (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Townsville City Council Cup09:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,935 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN JOHN1257428.75G B Olsen (Bentley)
2RAIL TORQUE1433229.60I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3SALTWATER LEGEND5222128.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
4ANDY’S CHAOS4124728.90G B Olsen (Bentley)
5LIGHT BULB1231229.12J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6TOXIC CHICK2678529.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
7OUTBACK THUNDER2455629.62I M Camp (Bambaroo)
8GEORGEE GO WING2112328.88R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Judge Bros 5th Grade09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA FRANKY4781422.53R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2EASY COME7867222.43A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
3SPIRITED BABE88845NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
4SKIP TO MILOO4462622.63A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5KEEN ELITE5671322.40R W Lound (Jensen)
6HERE AFTER1116622.30M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7MISTER CHARLIE34343FSHG A Heath (Bluewater)
8HONESTY3457622.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
9SHARED4F757NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
10LYNIE MAC68675NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
Race No. 10West End Food & Fuel 5th Grade09:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOGO BLASTER5374422.22J Forster (Kirwan)
2ARCHANGEL7523722.48G A Heath (Bluewater)
3MERRY MONK3873722.34N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
4OAK TREE8583422.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5CHEESEY GRIN8155222.74J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
6REESE’S BAY4242822.32A G Milani (South Johnstone Qld)
7HORACE SLUGHORN3837122.45G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
8IN THE SLOT215122.77R W Lound (Jensen)
9LYNIE MAC68675NBTR W Lound (Jensen)
10JACK ATTITUDE7467522.30R W Lound (Jensen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments