Tuesday 18th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 18th January 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Angliss Meats06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KARDASHIAN54454J Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2INCISIONS BRO87732M R Campbell (Jensen)
3FARMOR NECESSITY3P835N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4RALPHY ROCKET2J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5WAVERLY CREEK72224N J Jackson (Mackay)
6COLLI BELLES P Dodd (Wulguru)
7KALAKARI77437M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
8SALTWATER LEGEND27263G B Olsen (Nome)
9SHI ESTHER77644M R Campbell (Jensen)
10HALLA RED2475B R Belford (Gumlow)
Race No. 2Novice Bellevue Hotel07:12PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALTWATER DANCER56333G B Olsen (Nome)
2DUEL FORCE86621M R Campbell (Jensen)
3ALL RIG FLYER13R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4HEIDI’S IMAGE35217M R Campbell (Jensen)
5PETTICOAT LANE35242T K Jackson (West End)
6IN MEXICO16745J E Wooler (Stuart)
7MINI CHOPSTIX63183G E Thomson (Black River)
8CELTIC JADE82177G A Heath (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 34/5 Grade Brook Group07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 643 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMPANCO43552R B Camp (Toobanna)
2WELL MADE62522G A Heath (Bluewater)
3STOLEN DAISY58344N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4BELL’S GEM27134J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6COIN TIGER51411G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
7BRICKFIELDS53522R W Johnston (Moresby)
8FUELLED FANTASY51133S J Clark (Aeroglen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 43/4 Grade Surf Lorian At Stud07:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEARLY FLYING61123N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2UNMARKED33833R B Camp (Toobanna)
3ROTATING33742J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
4BRONZE BABE32555N J Jackson (Mackay)
5MISSY’S CHOICE171F3M R Campbell (Jensen)
6MONKEY STANLEY14888C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
7JARRY BOY46735M Rajan (Bluewater)
8EUREKA CITRATE41144M R Campbell (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARBON FOOTPRINT54354B R Belford (Gumlow)
2JUST IN TEARS84464T K Jackson (West End)
3BELLIOCHI31536M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
4SURF BABE48547N J Jackson (Mackay)
5TOXIC CHICK32513G B Olsen (Nome)
6ONE OVER31223J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7GOZO FAST GIRL36667M Rajan (Bluewater)
8SUPER SUNDAY41535N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9GO SHARN62757M Rajan (Bluewater)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 63rd Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAPPY ATTITUDE44372R G Thomson (Black River)
2LITTLE FOX13138J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BOLD APACHE26236T Waters (Bluewater)
4ELITE TEXAN17567M R Campbell (Jensen)
5ARTY HERMAN66655D C Miles (Garbutt)
6WHO DO ASSASSIN11246G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
7BLUEGUM FORESTF2121J E Wooler (Stuart)
8TWO SHORT54734P Ryan (Cranbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 71/2 Grade Burdekin Veterinary Services08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOTT DIAMONDS31363T Waters (Bluewater)
2HALIFAX BAY57861M Rajan (Bluewater)
3PEDRO’S LINK13674M R Campbell (Jensen)
4BRETT STANLEY48274C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
5MORE FURY23256B R Belford (Gumlow)
6DENGUE FURY53212N A Maynard (Jensen)
7SEE BLUE13175N E Waters (Bluewater)
8MR. SOLUTION25281M R Campbell (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Final N/p Racing Queensland Young09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $4,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SALTWATER CHAOS22641G B Olsen (Nome)
2HERMAN JOHN2G B Olsen (Nome)
3PERFECT THRILL35272S J Clark (Aeroglen)
4GABLE ROULETTE16311M R Campbell (Jensen)
5AUGUSTUS16522B R Belford (Gumlow)
6SAW22142J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7MAYBE MINE35111N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8BLINDFOLD151N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9TOXIC CHICK32513G B Olsen (Nome)
10SALTWATER DANCER56333G B Olsen (Nome)
Race No. 95th Grade Kooloop Collars09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE’S ON FIRE78431M R Campbell (Jensen)
2SMOOTH TRAIN54674R G Thomson (Black River)
3RED COLORADO42353M R Campbell (Jensen)
4SMOOTH AURORA46256R G Thomson (Black River)
5IT ALL COUNTS26348M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
6PYOOR MEASURE18N J Jackson (Mackay)
7TIZZA BOEING56385M R Campbell (Jensen)
8MINI MINEY25284G E Thomson (Black River)
9KAWATI KHAN36688N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
10MISS EMINEM35786J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com09:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTSA DAZZLE45567M L Brider (Grasstree Beach)
2PEEWEE LOUISE51341N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3MAYWYN MAYBE372F2S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4ANDY’S CHAOS42445G B Olsen (Nome)
5TIGER TWELVE26658N J Jackson (Mackay)
6SECOND GLANCE13634M R Campbell (Jensen)
7LEAH GARCIA71717R G Thomson (Black River)
8MINEOLA MISS68245M R Campbell (Jensen)
9MISS EMINEM35786J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10KAWATI KHAN36688N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)