Tuesday 19th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 19th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Angliss Meats07:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BLITZ4NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
2ASTERAL DANCER45624NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3MAJOR MINORITYFSHN W Randall (Bushland Beach)
4BLACK SEQUIN66563NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5TWELVE BLUEFSHN E Waters (Bluewater)
6TOKALON THUNDERFSHR B Camp (Toobanna)
7EWAN HILLS48356NBTC L Wilcox (Annandale)
8TOKALON GOLDFSHR B Camp (Toobanna)
9BLACK FEATHER53746NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Anthony Douglas07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHI ESTHER1662522.58K B Wheeler (Woree)
2TROUBADOUR2456522.26G B Olsen (Nome)
3BENTLEY JOE231222.72P T Rudall (Nome)
4LOT SIX1FSHS J Clark (Aeroglen)
5CELTIC JADE7352622.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
6BLACK RAFAEL2312222.34N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7MIXED UP3572522.84P J Winter (Railway Estate)
8SHORT MEMORY2145322.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
9OUTTA STATE68345NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
10CHECK THE ROBBER6465T22.66G G Graham (Oonoonba)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Lee Reilly07:53PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BERNIE2NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
2TOTALLY ELOQUENT34772NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3DEJA74653NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
4FALCON JET6744122.54M R Campbell (Jensen)
5JAZZ HEART3NBTS P Dodd (Wulguru)
6RYLEE’S REVIVAL122.97M R Campbell (Jensen)
7SHEZ TORQUING2253122.59G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
8BENTLEY BLOCKER32NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
9BLACK SEQUIN66563NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10BENTLEY BLITZ4NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
Race No. 43/4 Grade Greasy Grizzly At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN MAYBE3341122.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
2VOLTURI81235NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3BLUE’S 6236322.46M R Campbell (Jensen)
4EUREKA CITRATE1527122.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
5BOLD APACHE8542222.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
6READ THE LABEL5553522.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
7SAHARA PRIDE2116122.27T K Jackson (West End)
8ELITE TEXAN2157622.24M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Ubd Motors08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNMARKED4541222.39R B Camp (Toobanna)
2PHUKET1344722.17M R Campbell (Jensen)
3PETTICOAT LANE2163222.40T K Jackson (West End)
4SECOND GLANCE3355422.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
5SAMMY BOOKER31323FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6ALL RIG FLYER5241122.49R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7RED COLORADO2264722.02M R Campbell (Jensen)
8MISS EMINEM3217622.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9MR. NEWFOUND2588823.12G G Graham (Oonoonba)
10LEAH GARCIA7166722.37R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 6Ht 1 4/5 Grade Equine Solutions08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLI BELLE11121FSTDS P Dodd (Wulguru)
2ONE OVER2645229.51J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3NICKOLOAD2433130.17N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
4BAR TIME21111NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
5COIN TIGER5454429.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
6HAPPY ATTITUDE7765629.82R G Thomson (Black River)
7TOXIC CHICK7815229.27G B Olsen (Nome)
8GO SHARN6436729.82M Rajan (Bluewater)
9SPLIT PROFITS24445NBTM R Bernstone (Mount Low)
10MINI CHOPSTIX35456NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 7Ht 2 4/5 Grade Waters Abrasive Blasting09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CLEO3333329.57M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
2HERMAN JOHN1152129.01G B Olsen (Nome)
3BELL’S GEM5445629.69J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4MOOKI2521622.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
5WELL MADE2451529.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
6MINGELA MAULER4413429.68R W Reid (Purono Park)
7RAFFLE TICKETS61436NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8SMOOTH AURORA7266129.80R G Thomson (Black River)
9TRANSFORM YAH41888NBTG R Thomson (Jensen)
10HEATING UP6664FFSTDK B Wheeler (Woree)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Lek-tek Power Tools Easter09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SOLUTION2235121.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
2GABLE ROULETTE4711121.83M R Campbell (Jensen)
3ROTATING1113322.02J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
4MORE FURY36554NBTB R Belford (Gumlow)
5JARRY BOY5211222.21M Rajan (Bluewater)
6ZANE’S BOY233F421.99M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7PEDRO’S LINK6464322.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
8HALIFAX BAY3862222.11M Rajan (Bluewater)
9READ THE LABEL5553522.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
10WHO DO ASSASSIN4424522.21G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
Race No. 9(best 8) Marilyn & Bert Randal09:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHAOS1431429.39G B Olsen (Nome)
2DENGUE FURY4384729.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
3ARTY HERMAN7318729.44D C Miles (Garbutt)
4SEE BLUE6351629.04N E Waters (Bluewater)
6FUELLED FANTASY4211229.24S J Clark (Aeroglen)
7SALTWATER CHAOS1212629.50G B Olsen (Nome)
8WISE CHOICE6413529.77G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 105th Grade Bug J’s Dingo Hire10:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER DANCER5332422.53G B Olsen (Nome)
2CHARLIE BOOKER31257FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
3LITTLE FOX5728722.20J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4MINEOLA MISS7641422.48M R Campbell (Jensen)
5BEARLY FLYING4663622.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6AMERICAN TOUCH32233NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
7KERRY DEAN46735NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
8PINK MISS2122122.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
9OUTTA STATE68345NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
10CHECK THE ROBBER6465T22.66G G Graham (Oonoonba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments