Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1Mcguire’s Racing Maiden H6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID WESTERN GIRL733322.76Jon Forster
2VELOCITY HEZZA823.45Joan Newnham
3OCTAVIAN632422.45Glen Olsen
4RHONDA’S DYNO224222.44Rhonda Goodwin
5KNOCKIN’ BLUE6523.06Jay Schafer
6COMMANCHE7623.58Anthony Camilleri
7IN THE DOCK536522.79
8IMA WANTEDNBTMichael Hickmott
9ASA TOP AGENT46422.74Clarence Wilcox
10ZOEY’S FRIEND374722.72Robert Lound
Race No. 2Rosey Olsen Maiden H7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA TING78NBTRobert Lound
2WILDASH DIDDY3NBTIsobel Camp
3MY ACHIEVER6723.20Anthony Camilleri
4MAGIC CHAOS353522.92Glen Olsen
5WORLD’S GREATESTNBTClarence Wilcox
6KICKA TIN23X522.51Graham Thomson
7CONRAD2353NBTWilliam Boon
8GRAND ENTRANCE7723.49Michael Hickmott
9ASA TOP AGENT46422.74Clarence Wilcox
10DAY DRINKING47522.80Glen Olsen
Race No. 3Hickmott’s Carpentry Maintenance7:39 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN LONESTAR888322.29Robert Lound
2MAYWYN OODLES161521.97Michael Fusco
3COBBIN462222.17Kevin Wheeler
4FEAR ANDY342222.09Glen Olsen
5VELOCITY ANNE7221NBTWilliam Boon
6TOP END TORQUE217222.14Glen Olsen
7ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS3253NBTRhonda Goodwin
8FREDRIK221522.03Lee Pearce
9OUR MADAMX17422.58Robert Lound
10BOLD DEBREE728422.23Robert Lound
Race No. 4Doug Warrington7:58 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SPRITE687322.01Graham Thomson
2MISS GRAND THEFT217722.07Joan Newnham
3WIND TRACKER616422.01Steve Dodd
4ON DECK332622.21Clarence Wilcox
5PURE BEKIM614722.13Robert Lound
6PHOTO BOOTH6X3121.91Glen Olsen
7RAZOR ROSE651422.02Matthew Mcguire
8GUNNADOO SECRET264221.98Harold Hovi
Race No. 5Nq Cup Tsv 498 H8:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMLOW STAR655729.12Jay Schafer
2BLUE HOUDINI464628.93Heath Ardle
3BLUEFIRE CHALICE171329.17Kevin Wheeler
4COAL CHEETAH441129.46
5LITTLE TRISH243229.33Robert Lound
6ELUSIVE DIVA653429.27Michael Hickmott
7ZIPPING CARLTON185229.04Henry Parker
8PLAY RITE6411NBTWilliam Boon
9VELOCITY KYZON755529.33Joan Newnham
10LAID BACK LAD687629.16Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Nq Cup Tsv 498 H8:41 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBORAH ROSE864228.94Matthew Mcguire
2SNEAKIN’ ROUND131529.54Glen Olsen
3POST BOX523328.71Michael Hickmott
4LISTEN332828.90Jay Schafer
5RAILROAD ROCKET858529.31Robert Lound
6REECY GOGOLAC571729.02Harold Hovi
7ODD SOX114329.50
8PATJACK LOMAR431329.22Heath Ardle
9VELOCITY KYZON755529.33Joan Newnham
10BEACH FRONT27X728.91Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 7Nq Cup Tsv 498 H9:05 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINGELA COSMO576329.23Robert Reid
2GUNSPEED5712NBTWilliam Boon
3THANK YOU POP236229.55Rhonda Goodwin
4LIBERTY LEGS313329.25Glen Olsen
5MR. HOPPINS142429.03Heath Ardle
6ASA EXTREME323728.90Michael Hickmott
7SCORPIO JAY466529.09Joan Newnham
8PRIVATE TALK837728.97Jay Schafer
9HI HOMBRE647529.75Robert Lound
10LONESOME MAX754829.70Joan Newnham
Race No. 8Coral Coast Kitchens9:22 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUNICE LILLIAN515821.89Glen Olsen
2BOOTYDO342221.96Rhonda Goodwin
3FULL BLOWN381621.78Robert Lound
4DIVVY UP145421.78Glen Olsen
5BENEDICT GEOFF172121.81Robert Lound
6COSMIC FREEZE823121.79Graham Thomson
7ALL BUT CENTRE414621.99Rhonda Goodwin
8GUNNADOO DELTA224321.91Nancy Maynard
Race No. 9Jepson 9:40 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALZAREEN645822.20Rhonda Goodwin
2WHERE’S BLOCKER515322.02Glen Olsen
3PRINCE OF DOOM323222.10Robert Lound
4GUNNADOO RACER378621.71Nancy Maynard
5SNAKE PROOF354522.16Isobel Camp
6SCARLETT’S DEVIL476322.11Lee Pearce
7ELITE ROBBO471222.70Jay Schafer
8BRIGHT REBEL546122.20Robert Thomson
9VELOCITY ONO515721.93Joan Newnham
10HANK SNOW836822.37Robert Lound
Race No. 10Shawn Hickmott9:57 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAYRAH461622.23Glen Olsen
2RHONDA JOAN567222.23Rhonda Goodwin
3TREADSTONE CAIN417122.45Hayden Dodd
4JACOBITE PHANTOM865122.69Lyn Randall
5CRUSHED ICE471322.58Rhonda Goodwin
6SHOTGUN LADY846322.63Clarence Wilcox
7ZIPPING BUBBA365122.43Henry Parker
8ELLY NORA644322.23Robert Lound
9COLLARINA322722.02Robert Lound
10KEWIN UP424722.18Glen Olsen
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments