Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 20 September 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY GIRL547522.98Robert Lound
2BACK STREET BOYNBTHarold Hovi
3BLAZIN’ MISCHIEFNBTThomas Jackson
4SAINT’S CHARMNBTGraham Thomson
5ZIPPING STAR382222.40Rhonda Essery
6MISS BEAST533522.55Thomas Jackson
7VELOCITY HEZZA346322.49Joan Newnham
8CHATAWAY624422.58Rhonda Essery
9REBELETTE368622.77Joan Newnham
Race No. 2William Thomas7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOKER122.10Rhonda Essery
2RAMBO RITSON1448NBTDaniel Miles
3I’M A GIFT665622.12Nancy Maynard
4SWIFT BERNARD355222.29Rhonda Essery
5PERFECT SISTER365222.34Rhonda Essery
6JESSICA’S MONEY627222.31Rhonda Essery
7RUN ZAHLI314422.40Thomas Jackson
8KNOCKA SHEEHAN783422.48Joan Newnham
9CHARLOTTE’S MISS358622.42Rhonda Essery
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Gary Heath7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN DJAY514822.86Clarence Wilcox
2ZABDON VUITTON543222.19Robert Lound
3CHILL JILL361122.07Rhonda Essery
4JASPER ROSE274522.21Jay Schafer
5ALL BECAUSE3755NBTMichael Pandelakis
6MISS LARDIE DA411822.20Robert Thomson
7SWEET TALKIN GAL586521.68Harold Hovi
8KNOCKIN’ BLUE471622.17Michael Davies
9EL MALAMUTE4766NBTJay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Butch Richards8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND OLLIE577522.21Rhonda Essery
2NORTHUMBERLAND216222.35Clarence Wilcox
3COOPER’S LESSON211422.13Joan Newnham
4OUR MADAM747722.08Robert Lound
5MUTLEY ON FRIDAY865723.04Michael Hickmott
6MACCA MADE US785622.26John Barrow
7HOLIER THAN THOU712622.24Michael Pandelakis
8WOOZIE DOOZIE458322.57Michael Davies
9EL MALAMUTE4766NBTJay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Kaylen Heath8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD BLOCKER122521.77Glen Olsen
2MADAGASTER342421.94Clarence Wilcox
3BREMER311221.87Robert Reid
4BRUTON MISS254322.02Robert Lound
5SPUDNUT211X21.91Robert Thomson
6SNEAKIN’ ROUND477821.82Gary Heath
7CYCLONE ROSIE481622.18Heath Ardle
8ZIPPER IT MACCA352222.09John Barrow
9EL MALAMUTE4766NBTJay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Harold & Desma Hovi8:55 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COBRA432329.02Nancy Maynard
2DIAMOND FIESTA5113NBTThomas Jackson
3THANK YOU POP742229.08Rhonda Essery
4KERRIE’S A MINX464328.81Glen Olsen
5TEMNICK535129.28Rhonda Essery
6VINDICATION5632NBTDaniel Miles
7RUBY’S MAGIC621129.93Rhonda Essery
8NEVILLE ROSE312429.04Matthew Mcguire
9ARMADA441529.27Gary Heath
10VELOCITY KYZON473529.33Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Corey Heath9:15 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TAP365721.97Robert Lound
2MACADAM325122.09Rhonda Essery
3ASA ABBANDANDO351621.82Clarence Wilcox
4CABARET TONIGHT837121.92Jon Forster
5AT THE NECK328122.05Glen Olsen
6ASA EL CHAPPO553121.97Michael Hickmott
7TANGI MION472121.86Heath Ardle
8FACE TIME165321.92Glen Olsen
Race No. 8Koopa Olsen9:32 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MAGIC124121.54Robert Thomson
2SHINEY THINGS225621.68Glen Olsen
3PROSPECT136321.87Harold Hovi
4PATJACK LOMAR626822.07Heath Ardle
5BOOTYDO414121.96Rhonda Essery
6OSCAR TANGO323121.80Michael Clark
7MOO MOO127522.04Rhonda Essery
8WHAT’S FOREVER211621.76John Barrow
Race No. 9O’reilly Pet Food9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRAND THEFT474621.94Michael Davies
2CHIEF START365422.14Glen Olsen
3PA TING148422.00Robert Lound
4TAKE THE NIGHT216521.91Robert Lound
5VELOCITY LAVINIA744322.18Joan Newnham
6SCOTTIE’S GIRL863321.97Robert Thomson
7UNIVERSAL ONE113722.07Kerry Griffin
8SPRING TOPAZ454622.06John Barrow
9EL MALAMUTE4766NBTJay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 10Burdekin Vet Services10:14 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL585621.96Robert Thomson
2LIBERTY LEGS653621.96Glen Olsen
3PRINCE OF DOOM436322.10Robert Lound
4RAZOR ROSE356621.93Matthew Mcguire
5MAYWYN WEALTH525822.10John Barrow
6PUMA CLOUD182621.94Rhonda Essery
7SPRING CLOVER153321.91Joan Newnham
8EASY OFF878122.04Michael Davies
9EL MALAMUTE4766NBTJay Schafer
10LISTEN CAPTAIN886822.18Joan Newnham