Tuesday 20th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 20th November 2012

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood Maiden Final06:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Final event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $2,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE MISTYFSHN A Maynard (Jensen)
2GINA BENTLEY3462NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3CHECK YA BLACK424NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4ANY TIME PAL22NBTH D Hovi (Gumlu)
5MY LAZULIFSHM P Rajan (Bluewater)
6PREMIER NEWSFSHP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7IN THE SLOTFSHR W Lound (Jensen)
8SMART SPENDERFSHR W Lound (Jensen)
9SPICED PUMPKIN75537NBTM C Prien (Alice River Qld)
10BIG DOZA7456FSHG B Dalley (Bluewater)
Race No. 2Brooke Heath 4/5 Grade07:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEN ELITE5165622.40R W Lound (Jensen)
2EWAN HILLS2851722.28C L Wilcox (Annandale)
3TOKALON TORNADO52334FSTDR B Camp (Ingham Qld)
4SALLY BOOKER1356122.50A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MARK’S ALL4228622.34G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
7TRANSFORM YAH5426622.26G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
8JAZZ HEART2435822.40S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Doug Warrington 5th Grade07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAKE EQUATION76353NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
2ARCHANGEL7752322.48G A Heath (Bluewater)
3SMYLEE SERENADE8284722.51I M Camp (Bambaroo)
4RAZED18722NBTH M Parker (Ayr)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAYWYN MAYBEF534222.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
7DUAL SKINNY4114322.50B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8MERRY MONK1753422.34N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Stephen Essery & Rhond 3rd Grade07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK ME NOT1221421.99R W Lound (Jensen)
2FIVE ON BLACK3137322.17G J Gibson (Ingham)
3BLUE RADLER5666122.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
4PERFECT SIX1457222.08R W Lound (Jensen)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHAPMAN4166522.14V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
7HOT EFFORT74433NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8MAJOR LIGHTMAN5375622.20N W Randall (Jensen Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Church’s Disposal Store 4th Grade08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA KNOCKA3133522.28V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
2FLASH FERGUSON6561522.31J A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
3BLUE EYED SON7552121.92R W Lound (Jensen)
4FANTASY BOOTS5224222.17G B Olsen (Bentley)
5IT’S A KNOCKOUT3322122.51N A Maynard (Jensen)
6GENTLE RHYTHM2731222.13C L Wilcox (Annandale)
7HORACE SLUGHORN85773NBTG G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
8MAN UP4215222.49D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gavin Mcdougall 4/5 Grade08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINGELA FLASH53333NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2HEIDI’S IMAGE5443729.64R W Lound (Jensen)
3TOXIC CHICK7441229.26G B Olsen (Bentley)
4KUROKAMI74432NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
5SHARED74F75FSHP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6MAJOR WHIRL42523NBTN W Randall (Jensen Qld)
7LIZZY’S ANGEL51626NBTN A Maynard (Jensen)
8LIGHT BULB2611829.36J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9NOT A GUESS13447NBTD J Wolfinden (Kirwan)
10CALL ME ALBIE4745529.61A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
Race No. 7Fred Swain Best 808:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND GLANCE6364329.38R W Lound (Jensen)
2ANDY’S CHAOS125F428.90G B Olsen (Bentley)
3DANCING LASS6117129.45D M S Clair (Cranbrook)
4EASY COME7712729.29A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
5SALTWATER LEGEND3115228.72G B Olsen (Bentley)
6RED COLORADO4436629.08R W Lound (Jensen)
7MINOR WORK7182329.52B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8CHEROKEE BOB8211528.91H M Parker (Ayr)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bushland Beach Store 1/2 Grade09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABLE ROULETTE6246221.83R W Lound (Jensen)
2BE JAZZY1534122.19T K Jackson (West End Qld)
3SPEED DIRECT21225FSTDH M Parker (Ayr)
4CURLY MAC7131121.66J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACKOUT SHELBY71846NBTB Ellem (Bluewater)
7TOKALON THUNDER7223422.31R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
8GEORGEE GO WING1223221.80R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Walsh’s Fish Bar 5th Grade09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONES2831122.40L S Hogg (Deeragun)
2HERE AFTER26671FSHM P Rajan (Bluewater)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JACK ATTITUDEP767422.30R W Lound (Jensen)
5BOY OH BOY3716622.85A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7RAIL TORQUE7364322.24I M Camp (Bambaroo)
8CAWBOURNE NOAH1746222.20N A Maynard (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sianne Lound 5th Grade09:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEEP BEEP CANUTE27788FSHR W Lound (Jensen)
2BARNEY CHONG83677G B Dalley (Bluewater)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4OUTBACK THUNDER8543622.19I M Camp (Bambaroo)
5MADAM JENNI45675NBTT Ellem (Townsville)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SKIP TO MILOO7F44622.63A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
8CHEESEY GRIN48758NBTJ A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***