Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINK ALLEN554422.37Matthew Mcguire
2GUNNADOO COBRA745222.31Nancy Maynard
3FAWN DRAGON634622.69Rhonda Goodwin
4KNOCKIN’ BLUE747222.42Joan Newnham
6BARNIE BOUCHEAU728622.55Henry Parker
7SWEET TALKIN GAL872322.32Harold Hovi
8VELOCITY HEZZA665722.53Joan Newnham
Race No. 2Dylan Heath7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAVIAN632322.34Glen Olsen
2PETITE MAGIC588722.43Henry Parker
3CRACKLIN’ ROSIE224822.42Rhonda Goodwin
4SPRING PUZZLE547422.62Jay Schafer
6LISTEN CAPTAIN575822.99Joan Newnham
7CYCLONE BELLENBTIsobel Camp
8SIR REGINALD522.90Hayden Dodd
Race No. 3William Thomas7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTTIE’S GIRL231322.10Robert Thomson
2JESSICA’S MONEY371722.91Rhonda Goodwin
3ABRAHAM KEEPING173222.19Clarence Wilcox
4STREAKS OF GOLD53122.35Gavin Mcdougall
5BAILINATOR316522.54Henry Parker
6GAGAN ELL674222.56Lee Pearce
7MONKEY’S UNCLE233122.25Robert Lound
8MISTIFIDE576722.05Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Bellevue Hotel7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND TRACKER257322.01Steve Dodd
2WILDASH DUKE324321.95Isobel Camp
3SLEEPY MIME864222.14Rhonda Goodwin
4PROSPECT725222.53Harold Hovi
5ELKINGTON678822.08Gary Heath
6LITE BEAM847822.57Jay Schafer
7ASA EXTREME644622.61Michael Hickmott
8CHIEF START181422.15Glen Olsen
Race No. 5Gary Heath8:15 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOTYDO543X21.96Rhonda Goodwin
2MAYWYN OODLES152421.97Michael Fusco
3CRUSHED ICE165521.90Rhonda Goodwin
4WORLD’S GREATEST116122.24Clarence Wilcox
5SHOT OF CAIN578122.20Matthew Mcguire
6MAYWYN’S ACE226722.25John Barrow
7GUNNADOO RACER544121.71Nancy Maynard
8WENEREX461122.02Robynne Black
Race No. 6Cheapa Auto Spares8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET’S MAGIC212128.70Robert Lound
2FARMOR SENOR6576NBTHeath Ardle
3WHERE’S BLOCKER2433NBTGlen Olsen
4VELOCITY KYZON534429.33Joan Newnham
5THANK YOU POP512429.08Rhonda Goodwin
6SCORPIO JAY333329.07Joan Newnham
7MID WESTERN GIRL661629.28Jon Forster
8SPUDNUT511229.05Robert Lound
Race No. 7Luke Hickmott8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY LEGS724221.96Glen Olsen
2COSMIC FREEZE865421.79Graham Thomson
3MAYWYN WEALTH133422.10John Barrow
4ON DECK373522.21Clarence Wilcox
5PATJACK LOMAR615522.07Heath Ardle
6AMY’S ELITE811122.06Rhonda Goodwin
7VAPOUR FLIGHT388721.92Rhonda Goodwin
8FREDRIK421322.03Henry Parker
Race No. 8All Rig Lifting9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT4117NBTHeath Ardle
2SINDARYN418721.90John Barrow
3COSMIC PAULYX32122.32Rhonda Goodwin
4PHOTO BOOTH435221.91Glen Olsen
5GUNNADOO DELTA122121.91Harold Hovi
6DIVVY UP223321.78Glen Olsen
7SNEAKIN’ ROUND171621.82Gary Heath
8MOO MOO361122.06Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 9Corey Heath9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOEY’S FRIEND674622.62Lyn Randall
2FARMOR KNOCKA’S141422.68Rhonda Goodwin
3GAGAN LASSOO541822.99Lee Pearce
4FARMOR EL DORADO1476NBTWayne Scott
5RHONDA’S DYNO255122.35Rhonda Goodwin
6RUBY’S MAGIC326722.15Robert Reid
7HOLIER THAN THOU585522.40Michael Pandelakis
8BON ECHO643622.64Gavin Mcdougall
Race No. 10Bohle Barn9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CHAOS744722.01Judith Olsen
2ASA ENSEE FLY142222.05Clarence Wilcox
3CYCLONE ROSIE6117NBTHeath Ardle
4SPRING CLOVER626322.32Jay Schafer
5MACWIND8577NBTRobert Lound
6FARMOR TO DO211122.19Rhonda Goodwin
7FARMOR GREENIES7231NBTWayne Scott
8FACE TIME831821.93Glen Olsen