Tuesday, 23 June 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 23 June 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood7:10 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BEAU3222.18Judith Olsen
2MAGIC WISP554323.05Andy
3SEE BLUES BOY623.10Rhonda Goodwin
4BEHM822422.13Kevin Wheeler
5CHAOTIC MAGICNBTMichael Clark
6IGNORE THE NOISE83522.40Glen Olsen
7WALLABY JACK854522.70Robert Thomson
8BARNIE BOUCHEAU55NBTHenry Parker
9CORNELIA BREE87NBTRhonda Goodwin
10ZINGALONG SHEEDS8XNBTRobert Reid
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Rhonda7:27 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY JUDGE322.68Robert Olsen
2MAYWYNS PING434622.41Robert Reid
3SOPHALICIOUS723.38Henry Parker
4RHONDA JOAN626522.23Rhonda Goodwin
5ONE FOOT BEHIND4822.61Rhonda Goodwin
6OSCAR TANGONBTMichael Clark
7COOL REALITY2222.37Matthew Mcguire
8TONI’S QUITE422.74Glen Olsen
9PETITE MAGIC7622.73Robert Reid
10MAGIC CHAOS466522.92Judith Olsen
Race No. 3Angliss Meats Townsville7:52 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BLOCKER165722.20Glen Olsen
2WILDASH WHISPER426122.32Isobel Camp
3MIDNIGHT EDITION322222.18Joan Newnham
4COBBIN682122.17Kevin Wheeler
5FEAR ANDY31322.21Glen Olsen
6THANK YOU POP122.00Rhonda Goodwin
7MAYWYN OODLES7X7622.92Michael Fusco
8MISTIFIDE234322.05Joan Newnham
9FREDRIK2854NBTLee Pearce
10DEMORIC FIT786422.14Jon Forster
Race No. 4Bellevue Hotel8:11 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAID BACK LAD155529.83Michael Hickmott
2BUCKAROO SUE1544NBTClarence Wilcox
3SCOTTISH CLAN272629.27Rhonda Goodwin
4SOMETHING BAD12329.26Glen Olsen
5BEACH FRONT234129.22Jay Schafer
6MISS DENMARK554830.09Graham Thomson
7EBONY SPECIAL246429.65Graham Thomson
8EXPRESS PASS2436NBTMichael Hickmott
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design8:35 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REECY GOGOLAC544521.94Harold Hovi
2ALL BUT CENTRE153621.99Rhonda Goodwin
3SUPERMAC522522.01Jay Schafer
4SAHARA DESERT536222.00Lee Pearce
5POISED TO POUNCE151721.61Glen Olsen
6DIVVY UP524321.78Glen Olsen
7PHOTO BOOTH354521.91Glen Olsen
8MAYWYNS MARTY551421.96Robert Reid
Race No. 6Michael Waters8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMINEM BLUE GIRL4X3522.23Joan Newnham
2GUERILLA277721.98Darryl Miles
3EUNICE LILLIAN166322.00Glen Olsen
4BLUE HOUDINI225222.07Heath Ardle
5GUNNADOO SECRET521121.90Nancy Maynard
6WILLIAM MAC324122.06Harold Hovi
7SCARLETT’S DEVIL144422.11Lee Pearce
8IMPOSING SIND168722.21John Barrow
Race No. 7Hickmott’s Carpentry9:13 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT OUT PASSX47821.90John Barrow
2SECOND PEARL235621.85Darryl Miles
3MOO MOO413822.10Heath Ardle
4BALZAREEN333422.20Rhonda Goodwin
5GUNNADOO RACER226321.71Nancy Maynard
6MINGELA COSMO661722.20Robert Olsen
7VELOCITY KYZON262122.18Joan Newnham
8PRIVATE TALK162422.02Jay Schafer
Race No. 8Townsville 4wd Centre 5th Grade …9:38 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA EXTREME152128.90Michael Hickmott
2MR. HOPPINS7X3229.03Heath Ardle
3LISTEN311328.90Jay Schafer
4BLACK DENIM157429.22Rhonda Goodwin
5ZIPPING CARLTON227129.04Henry Parker
6KEWIN UP513429.51Glen Olsen
7PACIFIC SPRING121329.46John Barrow
8SCORPIO JAY617229.09Joan Newnham
9SUPERMAC522529.52Jay Schafer
10DEBORAH ROSE131528.94Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 9Northern Rural 9:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEFIRE CHALICE615622.18Kevin Wheeler
2ON DECK152322.21Clarence Wilcox
3BLACK PEPPERCORN672522.14Harold Hovi
4BOOTYDO236121.96Rhonda Goodwin
5KENNY’S AROMA456722.44Matthew Mcguire
6BRIGHT REBEL335222.20Robert Thomson
7MR. CRUSTACEAN373722.49Rhonda Goodwin
8BIG BAD TOM5436NBTHeath Ardle
9VERY SPRITELY184622.53Kerry Griffin
10BUCKLED146822.25Joan Newnham
Race No. 10Booth Pastoral Services10:13 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME TOMMY2137NBTMichael Clark
2BELIMBA HUSTLER651722.25Harold Hovi
3SMILEY FEE FEE621622.27Rhonda Goodwin
4MISS GRAND THEFT678722.07Joan Newnham
5RAZOR ROSE871122.02Matthew Mcguire
6SLEEPY MIME274722.14Rhonda Goodwin
7ODD SOX4645NBTDaniel Miles
8GREYSTOKE BOY1861NBTAndrew Weise
9SNAKE PROOF354522.17Isobel Camp
10KLONDIKE RUSH7767NBTMichael Fusco
Race No. 11Mark Heath10:36 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S TEARS632422.17Rhonda Goodwin
2JACK SPRITE532522.19Robert Thomson
3BLUE STITCH345521.81Daniel Miles
4VAPOUR FLIGHT143722.23Rhonda Goodwin
5JUSTA BEAUTY524322.17Clarence Wilcox
6WIND TRACKER445522.01Steve Dodd
7DEBORAH ROSE131521.96Matthew Mcguire
8COSMIC FREEZE553221.79Graham Thomson
9SNAKE PROOF354522.17Isobel Camp
10ABBI’S PRINCESS488422.19Rhonda Goodwin
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments