Tuesday, 24 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 24 February 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPIO JAY562422.86Joan Newnham
2MAYWYN’S JOSH48222.57Robert Reid
3RHONDA JOAN283322.58Rhonda Goodwin
4ZIPPING CARLTON432522.75Henry Parker
5POULTS268522.91Greta Thomson
6EBONY SPECIAL253422.62Graham Thomson
7FLASH FAYE454222.82
8BLACK PEPPERCORN623.05Harold Hovi
9WALLEN JOE546422.54Robert Thomson
10WILDASH WHISPER76723.18Isobel Camp
Race No. 2Fortini Earthmoving7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORAN’S WEIR684622.53David Wolfinden
2BRIGHT DEBREE375322.53Robert Lound
3BRIGHT REBEL435522.53Robert Thomson
4SUPERSONIC SHAK887322.48John Barrow
5WILLIAM MAC842222.42John Mcnamara
6JEANOV GREENHILL525822.61David Wolfinden
7IGNITION SWITCH786322.89Robert Lound
8SCOTCH MAGIC4X8222.51
Race No. 3Heatley Fair Convenience7:35 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN123429.48Michael Fusco
2KNOCK THE TOP555329.47Robert Lound
3LONESOME MAX6758NBTJoan Newnham
4BUCKLED547830.33Joan Newnham
5BELIMBA HUSTLER275429.96Harold Hovi
6BLUE HOUDINI462129.37Heath Ardle
7RICHTER SCALE364529.52Robert Lound
8MINGELA COSMO3415NBTRobert Olsen
Race No. 4F.v. Merike7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPPUR SI MUOVE538622.40Robert Lound
2HEZ NO GOOD647622.60David Wolfinden
3BALZAREEN342122.20Rhonda Goodwin
4MISTIFIDE556722.05Joan Newnham
5DEBORAH ROSE747422.62Matthew Mcguire
6WINFIELD ROCKY267122.19Clarence Wilcox
7BELLE SIND266622.08Lawrie Hogg
8I’M HOT436222.31Michael Hickmott
9CAN PADDLE874822.17Lyn Randall
10VAR MONTE CARLO177623.13Jay Schafer
Race No. 5Fred & Francie Swain8:15 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DENIM347722.20Rhonda Goodwin
2ABBI’S PRINCESS614222.32Rhonda Goodwin
3COLLARINA226822.02Robert Lound
4SENOR AL535122.23Robert Lound
5STARZAR GOLD282121.91Allan Metcalfe
6POISED TO POUNCE311421.84Glen Olsen
7JUSTA BEAUTY452422.17Clarence Wilcox
8MAYWYNS MARTY111322.14Robert Reid
9VAR MONTE CARLO177623.13Jay Schafer
10VELOCITY KYZON677722.31Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Miles Kitchen Refinishing8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECOND PEARL312329.10
2SURF THE HIGHWAY554729.20Greta Thomson
3ELKINGTON111629.14Glen Olsen
4PRIVATE TALK221128.99Jay Schafer
5REECY GOGOLAC344829.02Harold Hovi
6MYALLA NEVER768429.17Graham Thomson
7SALTWATER BLUE373229.12Glen Olsen
8RAILROAD ROCKET164329.41Robert Lound
9VELOCITY KYZON677729.44Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Hickmott’s Carpentry8:55 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAX674321.95Rhonda Goodwin
2SAVIOUR175222.02Michael Hickmott
3CAWBOURNE HAZARD111122.06Henry Parker
4ALL BUT CENTRE165122.22Rhonda Goodwin
5COSMIC FREEZE177221.79David Wolfinden
6COACH LITTLE675722.07Robert Olsen
7GUNNADOO DELTA114221.91Nancy Maynard
8BOLD DEBREE357422.23Robert Lound
Race No. 8Dinki Di Web Design9:17 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA DESERT762122.00Lee Pearce
2PHOTO BOOTH382321.91Glen Olsen
3GUNNADOO RACER122521.71Nancy Maynard
4NOT SALTY411521.87Glen Olsen
5SINDARYN683421.90John Barrow
6AVONDALE TARA851221.76Heath Ardle
7GRUNDON265621.66Michael Hickmott
8COOL SPRITE217122.01Graham Thomson
Race No. 9Michelle Wills9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF465722.17Isobel Camp
2KENNY’S AROMA1271NBTMatthew Mcguire
3EMINEM BLUE GIRL552222.28Joan Newnham
4WIND TRACKER475322.01Steve Dodd
5PRINCE OF DOOM445422.42Robert Lound
6MISS DENMARK312722.31David Wolfinden
7RHONDA’S TEARS537522.17Rhonda Goodwin
8EUNICE LILLIAN316122.18Glen Olsen
9CAN PADDLE874822.17Lyn Randall
10VAR MONTE CARLO177623.13Jay Schafer
Race No. 10Bellevue Hotel9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUT OUT PASS564521.90John Barrow
2SLEEPY MIME8547NBTRhonda Goodwin
3WHERE’S CRACKERS866822.15Robert Lound
4SHAKE YA TUSH863522.40
5MAZZY STAR757423.09Daniel Miles
6ROSIE’S MATE428322.34Steve Dodd
7SEE SENORITA486522.37Neville Waters
8GREENHILL BOB226522.42David Wolfinden
9CAN PADDLE874822.17Lyn Randall
10VELOCITY KYZON677722.31Joan Newnham
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments