Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 25 August 2015

Race No. 1Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 380 F7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BUBBA122.43Henry Parker
2KICKA TIN542322.51Graham Thomson
3TONI’S QUITE473222.44Glen Olsen
4OCTAVIAN222.54Glen Olsen
5COOL REALITY252122.03Matthew Mcguire
6CRUSHED ICE422.58Rhonda Goodwin
7ASA TOP AGENT422.74Clarence Wilcox
8VELOCITY ONO322.63Joan Newnham
9MAYWYN MACEY242522.71Michael Fusco
10MAGIC CHAOS353522.92Judith Olsen
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:38 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN OODLES764822.30Michael Fusco
2FREDRIK726322.57Lee Pearce
3TOP END TORQUE5538NBTGarry Rumble
4SOMETHING BAD852522.09Glen Olsen
5FEAR ANDY352322.16Glen Olsen
6HI HOMBRE344422.51Robert Lound
7ZINGALONG SHEEDS283822.36Robert Reid
8MISTIFIDE364622.05Joan Newnham
9DEMORIC FIT466522.14Jon Forster
10BLINGLE766622.61Dwayne St Clair
Race No. 3Bellevue Hotel7:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR FLIGHT122121.92Rhonda Goodwin
2REECY GOGOLAC835321.94Harold Hovi
3CAWBOURNE HAZARD187521.88Henry Parker
4SNAKE PROOF471322.16Isobel Camp
5GUNNADOO SECRET456521.98Nancy Maynard
6GUNNADOO RACER648721.71Nancy Maynard
7ZIPPING CARLTON434621.96Henry Parker
8SUPERMAC567522.01Jay Schafer
9GUMLOW STAR686522.53Jay Schafer
Race No. 4Scoops Fish And Chips8:14 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DIVA127729.27Michael Hickmott
2BEACH FRONT847329.22Rhonda Goodwin
3HOPPING HOUDINI131729.82Rhonda Goodwin
4IGNORE THE NOISE434529.31Glen Olsen
5KNIGHTS TEMPLAR223428.92Rhonda Goodwin
6PATJACK LOMAR3154NBTHeath Ardle
7SCOTTISH CLAN216429.04Rhonda Goodwin
8SCORPIO JAY724529.09Joan Newnham
9LITTLE TRISH764429.33Robert Lound
10GREYSTOKE BOY665629.86James Weise
Race No. 5Cheapa Auto Spares 4/5 Grade F8:38 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL BLOWN888121.78Robert Lound
2IMPOSING SIND352622.09John Barrow
3BOOTYDO111121.96Rhonda Goodwin
4COSMIC FREEZE333121.79Graham Thomson
5RAZOR ROSE111222.02Matthew Mcguire
6EUNICE LILLIAN142121.89Glen Olsen
7WHERE’S BLOCKER742222.19Glen Olsen
8SNEAKIN’ ROUND151721.89Glen Olsen
9VAPOUR FLIGHT122121.92Rhonda Goodwin
10MAGIC BEAU712422.12Judith Olsen
Race No. 6Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv…8:58 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $36,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,200 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $3,600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBELLISH111128.98Robert Lound
2SLEEPY MIME354128.81Rhonda Goodwin
3SPRING BONANZA736129.03Tom Tzouvelis
4KIDATEE CROC323229.11
6LOW TALKER567129.06Robert Lound
7DEBORAH ROSE852228.94Matthew Mcguire
8MISS JACKPOT128129.06Tom Tzouvelis
9WILDASH WARRIOR151229.23
10VELOCITY KYZON545229.41Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Tsv…9:22 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIVATE TALK248328.97Jay Schafer
2LOVELY BANKS181329.72Tim Mullany
3VELOCITY KYZON545229.41Joan Newnham
4BELIMBA HUSTLER785329.40Harold Hovi
5BLUE HOUDINI415228.93Heath Ardle
6WILDASH WARRIOR151229.23Robynne Black
7POST BOX523328.71Michael Hickmott
8YOGI BLUE321428.79Rhonda Goodwin
9LITTLE TRISH764429.33Robert Lound
10MR. HOPPINS276429.03Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Chief Supreme Nq Sprint Tsv 380 …9:41 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $2,186 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,530 2nd: $437 3rd: $219.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLANDRIA646321.81Henry Parker
2ZAMBEZI ROCK738221.84Michael Fusco
3ALL BUT CENTRE325121.99Rhonda Goodwin
4GUNNADOO DELTA664221.91Nancy Maynard
5NANIERNA745222.21Robert Lound
6FROM THE TAP326122.32Robert Lound
7BENEDICT GEOFF112121.81Robert Lound
8MAKE THE SWITCH444322.39Jannine Miggins
9REECY GOGOLAC835321.94Harold Hovi
10SINDARYN143421.90John Barrow
Race No. 9Burdekin Vet Services10:04 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DENMARK868322.31Graham Thomson
2HANK SNOW563322.37Robert Lound
3LIBERTY LEGS316422.01Glen Olsen
4MR. HOPPINS276422.30Heath Ardle
5MISS GRAND THEFT878622.07Joan Newnham
6GREAT TRIUMPH368722.98Jay Schafer
7WILDASH DUKE745422.67John Barrow
8CAPTAIN LONESTAR724322.29Robert Lound
9HOTSHOT HERO576422.53Robert Lound
10MIDNIGHT EDITION277522.18Joan Newnham
Race No. 10All Rig Lifting10:25 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLARINA558322.02Robert Lound
2BUCKLED844622.25Joan Newnham
3KEWIN UP462722.36Glen Olsen
4ELLY NORA227222.23Robert Lound
5LEE LARNI575422.26George Tsakissiris
6WIND TRACKER343622.01Steve Dodd
7WINSOME TOMMY212322.13Michael Clark
8BOLD DEBREE735522.23Robert Lound
9LISTEN557522.21Jay Schafer
10PRINCE OF DOOM664722.42Robert Lound
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments