Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:53 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLIAM MAC642522.59John Mcnamara
2SCARLETT’S DEVIL3822.60Lee Pearce
3AMUSE BOUCHE4623.17Robert Lound
4ELUSIVE DIVA4322.66Michael Hickmott
5LISTEN COSMIC643422.65Lawrie Hogg
6MISS DENMARKNBTDavid Wolfinden
7KERRO PICK6723.20Robert Olsen
8WALLEN JOE4422.65Robert Thomson
9THORNY ROSE7X6823.26Michael Pandelakis
10EDGE ‘EM OUT5NBTJay Schafer
Race No. 2Kirwan Tab Hervey Range Road7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE SMART GUYS77523.05Lee Pearce
2I’M HOT5222.53Michael Hickmott
3HEZ NO GOOD442422.60David Wolfinden
4PRINCE OF DOOMNBTRobert Lound
5LISTEN52322.44Jay Schafer
6EBONY SPECIAL437722.77Graham Thomson
7BEACH FRONT6523.00Lawrie Hogg
8SYLVIA’S HONOUR4623.00Heath Ardle
9THORNY ROSE7X6823.26Michael Pandelakis
10EDGE ‘EM OUT5NBTJay Schafer
Race No. 3F.v. Merike7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN LEANNE717522.49Jay Schafer
2COLLEGE ROCKER421722.49Harold Hovi
3COSMIC FREEZE2616NBTDavid Wolfinden
4MINGELA COSMO1222.42Robert Olsen
5GUNNADOO DELTA122.49Nancy Maynard
6WINFIELD ROCKY651122.29Clarence Wilcox
7MORAN’S WEIR635822.53David Wolfinden
8POISED TO POUNCE325221.84Glen Olsen
Race No. 4Fred & Francis Swain7:53 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER566429.38Kevin Wheeler
2ELKINGTON2153NBTGlen Olsen
3SENSATIONAL SURF438829.56Robert Lound
4REECY GOGOLAC314129.55Harold Hovi
5VELOCITY KYZON415129.44Joan Newnham
6TOKALON TORNADO534329.42Ricky Camp
7KNOCK THE TOP772229.47Robert Lound
8MYALLA NEVER855529.17Graham Thomson
Race No. 5Glen Luckie8:12 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. OCTANE363622.16Joan Newnham
2KING CHONAILL162822.00Neville Waters
3BREAKER BAR811322.25Robert Lound
4COACH LITTLE367722.11Robert Olsen
5BLACK DENIM224322.25Rhonda Goodwin
6WIND TRACKER747522.01Steve Dodd
7PURE BEKIM135222.20Robert Lound
8IMA DANGER526422.08Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6John & Veronica Smith8:35 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM NEW ORLEAN858822.56Lawrie Hogg
2PHOTO BOOTH345521.96Glen Olsen
3SPEED DIRECT126321.93Henry Parker
4NEED THE MONEY743821.87Glen Olsen
5WILDASH MONTE168122.27Isobel Camp
6PRIVATE TALK518522.02Jay Schafer
7YARNY GOGOLAC374421.94Harold Hovi
8CUT OUT PASS851221.90John Barrow
Race No. 7Michelle Wills8:53 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY NORA5656NBTRobert Lound
2SURF THE HIGHWAY355529.20Greta Thomson
3VELOCITY FIRE572429.07Joan Newnham
4FLIPPIN’ RIPPER631328.98Harold Hovi
5PETER JUDGE422729.03Robert Olsen
6WILL MEND661228.73Heath Ardle
7SALTWATER BLUE362629.12Glen Olsen
8DECEPTIVE SIZE111429.05Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Miles Kitchen Refinishing9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLANDRIA746121.81Henry Parker
2SINDARYN121721.92John Barrow
3TOP KNOCK173321.81Joan Newnham
4GUERILLA725221.98Darryl Miles
5DIVVY UP237521.78Glen Olsen
6GRUNDON318221.66Michael Hickmott
7ZIPPING MAX131421.95Rhonda Goodwin
8COOL SPRITE116122.01Graham Thomson
Race No. 9Michael Waters9:36 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOGOR34X622.56Robert Lound
2SNAKE PROOF333622.17Isobel Camp
3TRU ZOOMER742422.36Robert Lound
4RHONDA’S TEARS387522.17Rhonda Goodwin
5SHAKE THAT545422.23Rhonda Goodwin
6WHERE’S CRACKERS448622.15Robert Lound
7GREENHILL BOB168722.42David Wolfinden
8ONO CADEAUX356522.19Mate Rajan
Race No. 10Hickmott’s Carpentry Maint9:52 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK313222.23Clarence Wilcox
2WILDASH PLUMBOB233522.14Isobel Camp
3MISTIFIDE322422.05Joan Newnham
4MISS GRAND THEFT164122.07Jay Schafer
5BELLE SOEUR731822.10Nancy Maynard
6MALBAY MAGIC781222.29Robert Lound
7STUCK ON PAUSE636422.43Rhonda Goodwin
8EPPUR SI MUOVE252722.40Robert Lound