Tuesday 25th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 25th May 2010

Race No. 1Maiden/5th Grade Garrards06:52PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLY OCTANE56577G R Thomson (Jensen)

2STOLEN DAISY52746C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHAE BELLE27687B C Randall (Bluewater Park)

5PEEWEE CAPERS52755J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7ANDY VALENTINE22384M P Rajan (Bluewater)

8SPLIT PROFITS37855M R Bernstone (Mount Low)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 25th Grade Kooloop Collars07:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOOL VIBES22856M R Campbell (Black River)

2MISS SEAGULL35654O G Thomson (Black River)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4UNMARKED88565R B Camp (Toobanna)

5THUMPSTER74566M Rajan (Bluewater)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7FRANGIPANI LASS48456C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)

8BRETT STANLEY37755D C Godfrey (Tully)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Novice Angliss Meats Castletown07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST IN TEARS31667T K Jackson (West End)

2CHECK THE ROBBER77434M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

3PEDRO’S MAGIC77543J E Wooler (Stuart)

4BIG STAR MANNY1376M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

5SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN1122R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

6PHUKET45314M R Campbell (Black River)

7BLUE CHICKAROO25355G E Thomson (Black River)

8LILA’S DREAMS5661M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 44th Grade 07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE CRYSTAL52425M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

2GILLBO44774J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

3BLUE HOLIDAY84525G A Heath (Bluewater)

4MARIA’S HOT34611B R Belford (Gumlow)

5VOODOO SHAKER43416M R Campbell (Black River)

6LOCKY’S GAL46231P T Rudall (Nome)

7ZACKIIAH25352B C Randall (Bluewater Park)

8DENGUE FURY82586N A Maynard (Jensen)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mixed Final Townsville Bulletin08:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $595 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IMPOSING JETT1311R L Black (South Johnstone)

2BERKELE53131M R Campbell (Black River)

3SMOOTH LADY16224R G Thomson (Black River)

4ELLA’S SARGE24213N W Randall (Bushland Beach)

5MONKEY STANLEY31372D C Godfrey (Tully)

6BELL’S GEM65664J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

7FOUR WAY SPARK22252D C Godfrey (Tully)

8SAW17283J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

9RAVEN’S BRIDE42125I M Camp (Bambaroo)

10PURE CRYSTAL52425M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

Race No. 64/5 Grade Burdekin Bulletin08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENTLEY ME ME2P513P T Rudall (Nome)

2TUSCAN ROSE58766G A Heath (Bluewater)

3TRUE LORIAN75314N W Randall (Bushland Beach)

4BINNAWAY LAD34555N A Maynard (Jensen)

5GO SHARN74635M Rajan (Bluewater)

6ORIGINAL ESSENCE65337O G Thomson (Black River)

7RAVEN’S BRIDE42125I M Camp (Bambaroo)

8CHAPLIN AIR43236G R Thomson (Jensen)

9ONE OVER15544J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 71st Grade Burdekin Vet Services08:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 1 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALIFAX BAY26111M Rajan (Bluewater)

2MR. SOLUTION31518M R Campbell (Black River)

3WITHERENS PRINCE24346J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

4MISS RAGAMUFFIN64326J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BOLD APACHE41138T Waters (Bluewater)

7CAMPANCO36326R B Camp (Toobanna)

8ZANE’S BOY53523M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Mixed Final Brook Intercity09:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,390 Prizemoney.
1st: $770 2nd: $220 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE25166M R Campbell (Black River)

2LEICA BELLE33223R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

3ALPHAMATIC31112O G Thomson (Black River)

4WISE CHOICE86247G A Heath (Bluewater)

5WELL MADE14434G A Heath (Bluewater)

6BLUEGUM FOREST21848R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

7DEEDEE RESCUE74175R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

8MR. NEWFOUND42311G G Graham (Oonoonba)

9TUSCAN ROSE58766G A Heath (Bluewater)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 92/3 Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOZO FAST GIRL52347M Rajan (Bluewater)

2BOOM CRASH53131B R Belford (Gumlow)

3JARRY BOY66352M Rajan (Bluewater)

4CONTROL SYSTEM14361G B Olsen (Nome)

5BIG ALFORD77738B R Belford (Gumlow)

6SAXANITE21174M R Campbell (Black River)

7DA JUDGE56888R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)

8TWO SHORT73242P Ryan (Cranbrook)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 104/5 Grade Ubd Motors09:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE FOX44543J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

2BUDDY STANLEY17644D C Godfrey (Tully)

3GOODTIME GERTIE73528G A Heath (Bluewater)

4GABLE ROULETTE1511M R Campbell (Black River)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SPEEDY LUIGI66384R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

757562C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)

8SMOOTH AURORA41212R G Thomson (Black River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments