Tuesday 25th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 25th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Far Wholesalers06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BOO YAH52727NBTM Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
2COOL MO63384NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
3MAJOR LIGHTMANFSHN W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
4MEL DON’T CARE23NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
5FARMOR GOALS6FSHW E Scott (Sarina)
6EUREKA ESTATE44525FSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
7FARMOR 5FSHJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
8SURFIN’ HIGHFSHM R Campbell (Jensen)
9BEST SOX55555NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10EASY PICK UP66NBTG E Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2Maiden Waters Family07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR LAZARUS24434NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2RAPID OAK37236NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
3BENTLEY BLOCKER43344NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4MOTOR LORRI42242NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
5MAJOR PRESTO285NBTN W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
6DA FLYING JUDGE333F8NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7JUNE COGGAN8NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
8FLYING BEAR78535NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9ONLY ME74545NBTG B Dalley (Bluewater)
10FARMOR VINO55FSHW E Scott (Sarina)
Race No. 3Novice Alan Olsen07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S STELLAR1322322.59M R Campbell (Jensen)
2MINOR WORK122.67B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3BOO YAH STAR5446722.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4BLAZING SENORITA2724322.38M R Campbell (Jensen)
5 FORCE3461522.38M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
6BENTLEY BERNIE1284222.41P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7FLASH FERGUSON5174422.73M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
8HEIDI’S IMAGE3223722.21K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9LEICA BOO YAH6654822.54M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10IN MEXICO75548NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
Race No. 45th Grade Keith Jackson07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY STARF422622.11M R Campbell (Jensen)
2TIWI TERRA4734522.16N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
3BLUE FOLEY35222NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
4TWELVE BLUE7717422.52N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
5HEZ ME MATE65266NBTO G Thomson (Black River)
6TOP KNOCK1741522.15J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7MAYWYN MAYBE3777322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8SECOND GLANCE4723222.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
9LEAH GARCIA4585422.37R G Thomson (Black River)
10FALCON JET6647522.47K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 54th Grade Skinny’s Supa Deli08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WAY CRASH31512NBTJ A Kuhl (Mulara)
2PETTICOAT LANE1287522.28T K Jackson (West End Qld)
3SMOOTH AURORA3588122.24R G Thomson (Black River)
4MAJOR MINORITY4277522.17N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
5IT’S ALL PERFECT5866122.22B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6TROUBADOUR6652322.22G B Olsen (Nome)
7BARNEY CHONG27636G B Dalley (Bluewater)
8PINK MISS5144322.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
9BLUE’S 6321422.25M R Campbell (Jensen)
10RYLEE’S REVIVAL2713622.35M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 6Ht 1 North 08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER LEGEND3135229.37G B Olsen (Nome)
2RED COLORADO6231729.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
3MORTUS MAXIMUS42264NBTB R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4ALL RIG FLYER7443229.96R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5TIM’S RUN22466NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6HERMAN JOHN2132228.75G B Olsen (Nome)
7AUGUSTUS5216429.45M J Fusco (Rangewood)
8SUPER SOPRANO4531329.16M P Rajan (Bluewater)
9DENGUE FURY5764629.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
10SAN NEGARD84785NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 2 North Queensland Cup08:55PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER CHAOS3624529.08G B Olsen (Nome)
2SEE BLUE1111529.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
3GEORGEE GO WING27118FSTDR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4MR. SOLUTION3275828.96M R Campbell (Jensen)
5BAR TIME43323NBTP T Rudall (Nome Qld)
6MORE FURY6862329.30B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7MOOKI3446522.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
8TOXIC CHICK1166129.26G B Olsen (Nome)
9GOZO FAST GIRL6475329.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10DENGUE FURY5764629.18N A Maynard (Jensen)
Race No. 8Ht 3 North Queensland Cup09:18PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY BOOKER31314NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
2ANDY’S CHAOS2211329.14G B Olsen (Nome)
3GALLIVANT GIRL7572329.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
4DON’T LISTEN5323128.95B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
5GABLE ROULETTE6518729.43M R Campbell (Jensen)
6ASAMOAH1217429.52M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7RALPHY ROCKET4554229.24G B Olsen (Nome)
8OUTBACK THUNDER22621NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9GOZO FAST GIRL6475329.40M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
10SAN NEGARD84785NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Angliss Meats09:36PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN QUEST4375122.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
2OUTTA STATE2811822.08M R Campbell (Jensen)
3COLLI BELLE3142221.87S P Dodd (Wulguru)
4BOLD APACHE2542622.13M R Campbell (Jensen)
6LUCKY FIVE3123122.34A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
7WHO DO ASSASSIN4144722.21R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
8READ THE LABEL7183522.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 105th Grade Bellevue Hotel09:56PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGATHA ROSE46678NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
2BEARLY FLYING6135322.24R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3TOKALON THUNDER2224322.55R B Camp (Toobanna)
4MISS EMINEM2683422.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5ARE THEY NOW4PP1122.21N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
6BILLIE MISTOUT7213522.71M R Campbell (Jensen)
7MADAME PEDRO8355722.11R W Reid (Purono Park)
8CHARLIE BOOKER45845NBTA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
9SHI ESTHER3724422.58K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
10ELIJAH BALE33467NBTM R Campbell (Jensen)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments