Tuesday 26th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 26th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Kooloop Collars06:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS MISS87656G E Thomson (Black River)
2FARMOR SURFIN’45622N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3FARMOR STRIKING33N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4PEEWEE LOUISE65275N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5SMOOTH MISSILE7432FR G Thomson (Black River)
6TROUBADOURG B Olsen (Nome)
7UNDERCOVER COP88744J E Wooler (Stuart)
8BLACK RAFAEL53262B R Belford (Gumlow)
9BILLY OCTANE85346G R Thomson (Jensen)
10THIRTEEN BEE8376N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 2Ht 1 N.q. Cup Surf Lorian At Stud06:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE OVER42772J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2SEE BLUE52126N E Waters (Bluewater)
3LITTLE FOX74276J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4MORE FURY13333B R Belford (Gumlow)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JARRY BOY68643M Rajan (Bluewater)
7BLUEGUM FOREST43471J E Wooler (Stuart)
8FARMOR FACTS13N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Novice Bellevue Hotel06:53PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHECK THE ROBBER26247G G Graham (Oonoonba)
2SENNI BEAU67485O G Thomson (Black River)
3SMOOTH TRAIN48583R G Thomson (Black River)
4SALTWATER CHAOS51G B Olsen (Nome)
5BLACK TASSELS61546D C Godfrey (Tully)
6BLUE CHICKAROO57636G E Thomson (Black River)
7PETTICOAT LANE13332T K Jackson (West End)
8FUTURE CONTROL44547N A Maynard (Jensen)
9MIGHTY OBVIOUS52468C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 2 N.q. Cup Surf Lorian At Stud07:12PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOZO FAST GIRL42854M Rajan (Bluewater)
2LOCKY’S GAL12344P T Rudall (Nome)
3BIG ENFORCER18157B R Belford (Gumlow)
4COIN TIGER14664G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
5ARTY HERMAN26351D C Miles (Garbutt)
6BELL’S GEM17642J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7DENGUE FURY24243N A Maynard (Jensen)
8ZANE’S BOY53658M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 53/4 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNMARKED83246R B Camp (Toobanna)
2LUKE’S PRINCESS52143A G Milani (South Johnstone)
3HAPPY ATTITUDE66322R G Thomson (Black River)
4SHORTY STANLEY55313D C Godfrey (Tully)
5CARBON FOOTPRINT11163B R Belford (Gumlow)
6TIZZA BOEING31165M R Campbell (Jensen)
7BOLD APACHE34742T Waters (Bluewater)
8MINEOLA MISS74627M R Campbell (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ht 3 N.q. Cup Surf Lorian At Stud07:53PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. SOLUTION12328M R Campbell (Jensen)
2SAW52112J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3BENTLEY ME ME51838P T Rudall (Nome)
4JACKPOT RETURN27261N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
5MR. NEWFOUND37562G G Graham (Oonoonba)
6SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN78738N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7EMILY OCTANE317M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
8DON’T LISTEN11325B R Belford (Gumlow)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Unitab08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIDDEN QUEST61115T Waters (Bluewater)
2WELL MADE43372G A Heath (Bluewater)
3AUGUSTUS24121B R Belford (Gumlow)
4SCHECKLER BALE76887N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5BRIM BELL66351A G Milani (South Johnstone)
6WHO DO ASSASSIN41124G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
7MACAU FLYER54257K B Wheeler (Woree)
8BRICKFIELDS68713R W Johnston (Moresby)
9STOLEN DAISY43538C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. 08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE ILLUSION62412B R Belford (Gumlow)
2PEDRO’S LINK73561M R Campbell (Jensen)
3ROSSCAL RAIDER43621J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4CONTROL SYSTEM31214G B Olsen (Nome)
5WITHEREN’S FOOL66241J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6HALIFAX BAY33275M Rajan (Bluewater)
7BRETT STANLEY4413FC D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
8LIKE THE LOOK11725J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9DARK JEWELL LEE74132A G Milani (South Johnstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 94/5 Grade Ltd08:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THUMPSTER53544M Rajan (Bluewater)
2EARLY EDITION74568J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3ONE MORE PIRATE33533A G Milani (South Johnstone)
4FOUR WAY CRASH15317D C Godfrey (Tully)
5WHY WAIT13655M R Campbell (Jensen)
6TRIGGER MANT5666G R Thomson (Jensen)
7STOSUR67868B R Belford (Gumlow)
8VOODOO SHAKER73755M R Campbell (Jensen)
9MIGHTY OBVIOUS52468C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
1024658C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
Race No. 105th Grade Caravan Mart09:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADAME PEDRO75156M T Clark (Gulliver)
2FOUR WAY SWIFT62426D C Godfrey (Tully)
3ANDY’S CHAOS5514G B Olsen (Nome)
4AMERICAN TOUCH73573M R Campbell (Jensen)
5ON DISPLAY23678B R Belford (Gumlow)
6HUCKLEBERRY FINN85315O G Thomson (Black River)
7SECOND GLANCE62355M R Campbell (Jensen)
8MAYWYN MAYBE42846S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9MIGHTY OBVIOUS52468C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
10ZANY BLUE24658C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments