Tuesday 27th April 2010

Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 27th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden 1000 Garrards07:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG STAR MANNYM V Hickmott (Bluewater)

2COIN TIGERT Waters (Bluewater)

3BITTA MUSTARD5342M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

4ELLA’S SARGE65224N W Randall (Bushland Beach)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BILLY OCTANE84856G R Thomson (Jensen)

7ANDY VALENTINE25222M P Rajan (Bluewater)

8ELYLIAH’S GIRL5R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden 1000 07:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HECONIC MISS55444P J Milani (Innisfail)

2MR. LORIAN7R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

3JUST IN TEARS3T K Jackson (West End)

4DEVILISH PINK37M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6UNDERCOVER COPJ E Wooler (Stuart)

7SOUND MAN462G Tsakissiris (Woree)

8LILA’S DREAMSM V Hickmott (Bluewater)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden 1000 Unitab07:53PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH TOUCHDOWNR J Goodwin (Deeragun)

2PEEWEE CAPERS63265J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

3HLUHLUWE LAD24843R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

4TOP SPEED QUEENM V Hickmott (Bluewater)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DAYKIN FLASHG Tsakissiris (Woree)

7SAHARA PRIDE8T K Jackson (West End)

8EBONY RULER465J C Pain (Oonoonba Townsville)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Novice Danny & Beryl Miles Appreciation08:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROMAN ROMAN54258R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

2MISS EMINEM67721J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

3UNDERBELLY STAR23755R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

4PHUKET64531M R Campbell (Black River)

5BLUEGUM FOREST54412R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

6PEDRO’S MAGIC36177J E Wooler (Stuart)

7TUSCAN ROSE85876G A Heath (Bluewater)

8BLUE CHICKAROO76525G E Thomson (Black River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 55th Grade The Chris Williams08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABOUT ATTITUDE58436G L Anderson (Wangan)

2HAY CASANOVA33582M R Campbell (Black River)

3KWIK DETENTION63727R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

4SEE BLUE2131N E Waters (Bluewater)

5KOOL VIBES21228M R Campbell (Black River)

6UNMARKED53568R B Camp (Toobanna)

7SPEEDY LUIGI36166R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

8SMOOTH AURORA36641R G Thomson (Black River)

9LEICA BELLE35366R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

10MISS SEAGULL35654O G Thomson (Black River)

Race No. 65th Grade Townsville Bulletin08:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAVEN’S BRIDE52563I M Camp (Bambaroo)

2CHAPLIN AIR33543G R Thomson (Jensen)

3MAYWYN MAYBE74233B R Belford (Gumlow)

4WELL MADE26441G A Heath (Bluewater)

5CHECK THE ROBBER317M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

6 FLYER33212K B Wheeler (Woree)

7AMANDA RENEE53764M P Rajan (Bluewater)

8ORIGINAL ESSENCE76533O G Thomson (Black River)

9VOODOO SHAKER11434M R Campbell (Black River)

10GO SHARN78746M Rajan (Bluewater)

Race No. 74th Grade 09:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOOTH LADY44516R G Thomson (Black River)

2ONE OVER21215J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

3REGENT PEARL28252M R Campbell (Black River)

4GOZO TAYLOR34371T Waters (Bluewater)

5BELL’S GEM23656J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

6SAW11511J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

7LITTLE FOX42274J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

8SAXANITE14521M R Campbell (Black River)

9SPLIT PROFITS16637M R Bernstone (Mount Low)

10ENTHUSED11734K B Wheeler (Woree)

Race No. 81/2 Grade F.f.a. Equine Solutions09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOKARM STORM46361B R Belford (Gumlow)

2TWO SHORT72173P Ryan (Cranbrook)

3JARRY BOY52746M Rajan (Bluewater)

421122M R Campbell (Black River)

5HAPPY ATTITUDE62733G L Anderson (Wangan)

6WITHERENS PRINCE34243J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

7BOLD APACHE31411T Waters (Bluewater)

8DA JUDGE51568R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)

9MR. BEETSON56244J E Wooler (Stuart)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 93rd Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE HOLIDAY12384G A Heath (Bluewater)

2MR. SOLUTION25513M R Campbell (Black River)

3DENGUE FURY14128N A Maynard (Jensen)

4ROSSCAL RAIDER24343J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SCOTT DIAMONDS52116T Waters (Bluewater)

7GILLBO18447J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)

8MR. NEWFOUND41642G G Graham (Oonoonba)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 104th Grade Hungry Jacks10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERKELE56353M R Campbell (Black River)

2BOOM CRASH25165B R Belford (Gumlow)

3STELLA PEG35618M R Campbell (Black River)

4PURE CRYSTAL32235M V Hickmott (Bluewater)

5DEEDEE RESCUE44127R J Goodwin (Deeragun)

6CONTROL SYSTEM42141G B Olsen (Nome)

7SUPER PUZZLE13311B R Belford (Gumlow)

8HALIFAX BAY45352M Rajan (Bluewater)

9SPLIT PROFITS16637M R Bernstone (Mount Low)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments