Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 29 July 2014

Race No. 1Lound’s Fresh Seafoods7:20 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZE CRUISENBTSteven Scott
2BOGIE HENO476NBTGareth Miggins
3NOT IN COLORNBTGavin Mcdougall
4COSMIC SUNSET535622.97Robert Lound
5BOGIE COLLECTOR41NBTGareth Miggins
6BRIGHT DEBREE543422.62Robert Lound
7ELKINGTON35722.88Gary Heath
8OUR MONEY MAKER8NBTSteven Scott
9PRANCING SENOR264822.57Neville Waters
10HYPOSITION668523.10Robert Lound
Race No. 2Bellevue Hotel7:44 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTIFIDE222.61Joan Newnham
2EXCLAMATION MARKNBTBradley Belford
3MALBAY MAGIC536522.80Robert Lound
4MY DIAMOND364423.51Jannine Miggins
5FARMOR CHANCE67NBTGareth Miggins
6KING’S LASS77NBTGareth Miggins
7NARLEY MARLEY2NBTSteven Scott
8PACIFIC SPRINGNBTJay Schafer
9PRANCING SENOR264822.57Neville Waters
10HYPOSITION668523.10Robert Lound
Race No. 3Garrard’s8:05 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLARINA183322.57Robert Lound
2MORAN’S WEIR541622.53David Wolfinden
3FARMOR ICE4216NBTGareth Miggins
4IMA DANGER786222.47Rhonda Goodwin
5FARMOR ELECTRIC412NBTSteven Scott
6WILDASH PLUMBOB235622.14Isobel Camp
7STUCK ON PAUSE515322.43Rhonda Goodwin
8SKY CAPTAIN324422.19George Dalley
Race No. 4Booth Pastoral Services8:23 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONESTY212222.36Anthony Camilleri
2WILL MEND3366NBTHeath Ardle
3MR. OCTANE463322.16Joan Newnham
4PHOTO BOOTH521222.11Glen Olsen
5EYE ZA FRED788X22.39Isobel Camp
6KIDARCHIE MAN475822.30Robert Lound
7BLUE EYED SON656421.92Robert Lound
8GAYAN458722.27Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Just Perfect Kitchens8:47 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAGON COVE4864NBTGareth Miggins
2FARMOR COMMAND6273NBTSteven Scott
3GUNNADOO JAZZ374430.35Nancy Maynard
4YARNY GOGOLAC633229.27Harold Hovi
5JUST FOR SHOW8525NBTThomas Noble
6ZIPPING MAX3671NBTHenry Parker
7DASH FOR COVER855729.38Kevin Wheeler
8COSMIC COMANCHE4521NBTMichael Hickmott
Race No. 6Greg & Donna Brooking9:08 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWN HEARTED587529.21David Wolfinden
2PETER JUDGE433329.03Robert Olsen
3PREMIER HEADLINE211729.39Jon Forster
4SHAMROCK’S SON123129.54Adrian Milani
6KING CHONAILLX24429.24Neville Waters
7CAPTAIN CES1141NBTThomas Noble
8COOL SPRITE511429.15Graham Thomson
Race No. 7Stuart Drive Auto9:28 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED DIRECT142721.93Henry Parker
2MYALLA NEVER163222.04Graham Thomson
3KNOCKIN’ DAY345422.08Adrian Milani
4FREMONT774322.17Kerri Hayward
5IN THE SLOT322222.07Robert Lound
6CEL’S FEAR121222.91Thomas Noble
7KATE’S CRASH732322.60Gareth Miggins
8DIVVY UP586621.96Glen Olsen
Race No. 8Wayne & Michelle Hornby9:48 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO RACER126121.74Nancy Maynard
2NEED THE MONEY171521.87Glen Olsen
3SINDARYN213221.94John Barrow
4CURLY MAC678721.66John Mcnamara
5FLIPPIN’ CRAZY471821.99Harold Hovi
6TOP KNOCK644821.81Joan Newnham
7COACH LITTLE551322.11Robert Olsen
8SUPREME SIND5887NBTBradley Belford
Race No. 9Love 2 Swim10:08 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISTEN NOW557222.10Kevin Wheeler
2WIND TRACKER232522.20Steve Dodd
3SEE SENORITA527422.37Neville Waters
4BOGIE PANTHER7648NBTGareth Miggins
5SHAKE THAT663722.23Robert Lound
6AMERICAN RHANI462422.59Adrian Milani
7IT’S STORMY446122.26Judith Olsen
8VELOCITY FIRE381522.00Joan Newnham
Race No. 10Collin’s Vehicle Services10:25 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $170 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA DESERT114422.12Lee Pearce
2FLYING FEAR747522.61Joan Newnham
3RHONDA’S TEARS211322.17Rhonda Goodwin
4BOY OH BOY667622.49Anthony Camilleri
5BOTTLE OF RED338622.37Glen Olsen
6SKYE BRIDGE6666NBTGareth Miggins
7ROSIE’S MATE137822.34Steve Dodd
8SENOR AL344222.39Robert Lound