Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 29 November 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:37 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ELITE CLASS4222.70Robert Reid
2MAGIC MARY823.63Jay Schafer
3SMOOTH FLAMENBTRobert Thomson
4OSPREY LIZ825322.89Rhonda Essery
5RONRAY BULLETNBTJustin Reid
6BOXER BOY722622.56Rhonda Essery
7VELOCITY HEZZA376322.49Joan Newnham
8CORONA MISS757322.66Hayden Dodd
9ELITE AND BLACK584423.42Rhonda Essery
10PARIS AUGOGO676522.59Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 2Quality Timbers Mareeba6:55 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REGINALD331222.03Hayden Dodd
2RONRAY FLAME44122.61Justin Reid
3MISS BEAST423522.35Thomas Jackson
4ALL FUELED UP622822.95Robert Lound
5ALWAYS A DIVA251622.32Joan Newnham
6CHATAWAY757422.58Rhonda Essery
7GOJO MOJO442622.35Graham Thomson
8ABRAHAM KEEPING527222.12Clarence Wilcox
9I’M A GIFT535422.12Nancy Maynard
10RHONDA’S STAR685822.65Rhonda Essery
Race No. 3Carol Richards7:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMA CLOUD645221.94Michael Fusco
2FREDRIK763322.03Henry Parker
3PERFECT SISTER726222.34Rhonda Essery
4SPRING CLOVER322421.91Joan Newnham
5FROM THE TAP574321.97Robert Lound
6CABARET TONIGHT675721.92Jon Forster
7RAMBO RITSON812122.08Daniel Miles
8BACK STREET BOY414222.14Harold Hovi
9CYCLONE ROSIE443522.14Robert Lound
10VINDICATION287722.12Lyn Randall
Race No. 4Minnie Heath7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF786822.16Isobel Camp
2SINGLE SHOT542322.57Lyn Randall
3CAPTAIN DJAY553522.49Clarence Wilcox
4FAMOUS REBEL666622.24Graham Thomson
5ZIPPING JOKER421622.10Rhonda Essery
6SKY BOND663122.48Rhonda Essery
7GLENALLON ZULU8782NBTRobert Lound
8HOLIER THAN THOU227322.24Michael Pandelakis
9SCOTTIE’S GIRL664521.97Robert Thomson
10DIAMOND OLLIE368822.04Rhonda Essery
Race No. 5Bohle Barn Nq Cup Tsv 498 H7:55 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROSPECT251328.75Harold Hovi
2TEMNICK621129.20Rhonda Essery
3DEBORAH ROSE663828.76Matthew Mcguire
4NICE NURSE FRANK777529.73Joan Newnham
5ASA EL CHAPPO767528.68Michael Hickmott
6BLUEFIRE CHALICE821129.14Kevin Wheeler
7KERRIE’S A MINX124628.81Glen Olsen
8MUTLEY ON FRIDAY331329.21Joan Newnham
Race No. 6Bohle Barn Nq Cup Tsv 498 H8:15 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUDNUT222628.79Robert Thomson
2PERCY’S LAD5711NBTDarren Taylor
3STREAKS OF GOLD621629.02Gavin Mcdougall
4AT THE NECK364830.31Glen Olsen
5COOPER’S LESSON3613NBTJoan Newnham
6ASA ABBANDANDO341328.65Clarence Wilcox
7DENALI SURE AS878729.49Lyn Randall
8VELOCITY AIM6174NBTJoan Newnham
Race No. 7Bohle Barn Nq Cup Tsv 498 H8:35 PM
OPENH event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREMER556128.94Robert Reid
2UNIVERSAL ONE144630.03Kerry Griffin
3ZOE2313NBTDarren Taylor
4ASA EXTREME134228.84Michael Hickmott
5LIBERTY LEGS346729.19Glen Olsen
6ROCKET’S MAGIC411228.59Robert Thomson
7VELOCITY LAVINIA1232NBTJoan Newnham
8ATOMIC OPIE115329.10George Tsakissiris
Race No. 8Michael Pandelakis8:55 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MAN336122.01Thomas Jackson
2FACE TIME331421.78Glen Olsen
3TANGI MION571521.86Robert Lound
4OSCAR TANGO112121.80Michael Clark
5BOOTYDO435721.96Rhonda Essery
6SOPHIE’S MATE4256NBTDarren Taylor
7MOO MOO425622.04Rhonda Essery
8WOOZIE DOOZIE117722.01Michael Davies
Race No. 9Judy Olsen9:12 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACADAM512422.05Rhonda Essery
2FARMOR GREENIES165221.93Robert Reid
3ZIPPING BUBBA143422.14George Tsakissiris
4I’M ALICE561222.10Michael Clark
5THEY WATCH1214NBTDarren Taylor
6MISS GRAND THEFT843621.94Michael Davies
7CHAOTIC MAGIC185321.93Michael Clark
8BRUTON MISS471521.99Robert Lound
Race No. 10Just Perfect Kitchens9:31 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO TWIST516621.93Nancy Maynard
2TRANSACTION611822.01Joan Newnham
3CHIEF START374622.14Glen Olsen
4SAINT’S CHARM138722.14Graham Thomson
5ALL BECAUSE213522.08Michael Pandelakis
6OLD MATERIAL755122.02Jon Forster
7STILL COMING842722.51Rhonda Essery
8BIG BOY BATINA861122.02Robert Lound
9CHARLOTTE’S MISS157522.42Rhonda Essery
10WORLD’S GREATEST467422.24Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 11Burdekin Veterinary Services9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHUMBERLAND26X522.35Clarence Wilcox
2SWIFT BERNARD513622.29Rhonda Essery
3MISS LARDIE DA358222.20Robert Thomson
4PEARSON PRIDE627622.72Lyn Randall
5WILDASH DIDDY482522.64Isobel Camp
6TOMMY MARKTU883422.34Robert Lound
7EL MALAMUTE435422.26Jay Schafer
8RHONDA’S SEA675322.34Rhonda Essery
9NOVA PARTY643522.78Robert Lound
10FANCY RED168422.46Graham Thomson