Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 30 August 2016

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS A DIVAX64622.32Joan Newnham
2MISS BEAST2522.64Thomas Jackson
3BUNDY GIRL354722.98Robert Lound
4PRANCING MISS646323.01Robert Lound
5CHILL JILL4322.56Rhonda Essery
6DIAMOND FIESTA55NBTThomas Jackson
7REBELETTEX83622.77Joan Newnham
8CHATAWAY623.25Rhonda Essery
9CORONA MISS375722.66Hayden Dodd
10CURRIED SAUSAGE884822.91Graham Thomson
Race No. 2Mcp Racing7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLOTTE’S MISS158322.42Rhonda Essery
2COOPER’S LESSON572122.13Joan Newnham
3RUN ZAHLI314422.40Thomas Jackson
4WATCH THE MAGIC321222.07Robert Lound
5ZAMBEZI GIRL777822.59Lyn Randall
6GIVEAWAY LASS245122.52Rhonda Essery
7JASPER ROSE352222.21Jay Schafer
8CRACKLIN’ ROSIE324322.18Rhonda Essery
9JESSICA’S MONEY5X8622.34Rhonda Essery
10KNOCKA SHEEHAN587822.48Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Scoops Fish & Chips7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT EDITION565722.18Joan Newnham
2PERFECT SISTER273622.34Jay Schafer
3RUBY’S MAGIC262622.09Rhonda Essery
4BLUE DENALI6666NBTLyn Randall
5MACCA MADE US474722.26John Barrow
6ABRAHAM KEEPING236522.12Clarence Wilcox
7VINDICATION156322.12Daniel Miles
8FAMOUS REBEL738822.27Graham Thomson
9LISTEN CAPTAIN266822.18Joan Newnham
10SCOTTIE’S GIRL578621.97Robert Thomson
Race No. 4Fv Napier8:15 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL CAIN338430.24Robert Lound
2ARMADA156429.55Gary Heath
3PATJACK LOMAR462629.21Peter Milani
4ATOMIC OPIE618129.25George Tsakissiris
5LIBERTY LEGS775629.19Glen Olsen
6TEMNICK225529.28Rhonda Essery
7CRUSHED ICE465329.19Daniel Miles
8SPRING TOPAZ6454NBTJohn Barrow
9ZMARZLIK756629.88Lyn Randall
10LISTEN CAPTAIN266830.44Joan Newnham
Race No. 5Burdekin Vet Services8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGI MION774722.02Heath Ardle
2KEZZA’S SPIRIT431422.16Jon Forster
3CHIEF START251322.14Glen Olsen
4BRUTON MISS382522.02Robert Thomson
5DIAMOND OLLIE446522.21Rhonda Essery
6BREMER413322.23Darren Humphreys
7SPRING CLOVER321121.91Joan Newnham
8PA TING321422.00Robert Lound
9SCOTTIE’S GIRL578621.97Robert Thomson
10ANGRY ALICE288822.72Rhonda Essery
Race No. 6The Sign Guys Nq8:55 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI HI3551NBTAmy O’reilly
2NEVILLE ROSE833129.08Matthew Mcguire
3BON ECHO512229.02Gavin Mcdougall
4CABARET TONIGHT182828.99Jon Forster
5OBSTRUCTION513729.07Heath Ardle
6AT THE NECK1132NBTGlen Olsen
7KERRIE’S A MINX264428.81Glen Olsen
8ASA ABBANDANDO2113NBTClarence Wilcox
9ZMARZLIK756629.88Lyn Randall
10ANGRY ALICE288829.65Rhonda Essery
Race No. 7Big Hammer Hardware9:15 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR ROSE553521.93Matthew Mcguire
2ZIPPER IT MACCA135222.09John Barrow
3VELOCITY LAVINIA571722.18Joan Newnham
4FACE TIME216521.92Glen Olsen
5CAWBOURNE HAZARD875121.88Henry Parker
6FROM THE TAP136521.97Robert Thomson
7BOOTYDO141421.96Rhonda Essery
8FARMOR GREENIES721621.93Robert Reid
Race No. 8Robert Olsen9:38 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINEY THINGS453221.68Glen Olsen
2ROCKET’S MAGIC421221.54Robert Thomson
3WHAT’S FOREVER121121.76John Barrow
4MOO MOO512722.04Rhonda Essery
5DEBORAH ROSE162321.83Matthew Mcguire
6OSCAR TANGO132321.80Michael Clark
7PROSPECT147121.87Harold Hovi
8GAGAN ELL6X7121.97Henry Parker
Race No. 9All Rig Lifting & Engineering9:58 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUDNUT352121.91Robert Thomson
2STREAKS OF GOLD155322.10Gavin Mcdougall
3THANK YOU POP665722.00Rhonda Essery
4BUENOS CLOUD733622.59Joan Newnham
5MISS GRAND THEFT687421.94Michael Davies
6FREDRIK252322.03Henry Parker
7PRODIGY8878NBTLyn Randall
8ZIPPING CARLTON542221.90George Tsakissiris
9LISTEN CAPTAIN266822.18Joan Newnham
10ANGRY ALICE288822.72Rhonda Essery
Race No. 10Henry Judge10:23 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE ROSIE674822.18Heath Ardle
2BRIGHT REBEL725821.96Robert Thomson
3JACOBITE PHANTOM776622.38Lyn Randall
4PRINCE OF DOOM843622.10Robert Lound
5ZIPPER STARX77122.16John Barrow
6NORTHUMBERLAND512122.58Clarence Wilcox
7WENEREX353322.02George Tsakissiris
8MACADAM445322.39Rhonda Essery
9LISTEN CAPTAIN266822.18Joan Newnham
10KNOCKA SHEEHAN587822.48Joan Newnham
Race No. 11With Thanks To Rockhampton Greyh…10:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S DYNO673522.35Rhonda Essery
2TINIE TEMPAH773222.16Daniel Miles
3UNIVERSAL ONE61122.07Kerry Griffin
4ZIPPING BUBBA132322.35George Tsakissiris
5MCMURPHY678121.98Jay Schafer
6OUR MADAM277422.08Robert Lound
7CAPTAIN DJAY351422.92Clarence Wilcox
8SINGLE SHOT766522.57Lyn Randall
9SCOTTIE’S GIRL578621.97Robert Thomson
10KNOCKA SHEEHAN587822.48Joan Newnham