Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 31 January 2017

Race No. 1Judy Olsen6:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI GIRL876522.59Lyn Randall
2PERFECT SISTER275822.31Rhonda Essery
3SAINT’S CHARM674722.14Graham Thomson
4CABARET TONIGHT476521.92Jon Forster
5WILDASH DIDDY784822.64Isobel Camp
6MARG’S MEMORY675723.15Rhonda Essery
7MISS GRAND THEFT877821.94Michael Davies
8FARMOR GREENIES766621.93Robert Reid
Race No. 2Robert Olsen Memorial7:15 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE HE’S CLASSY263722.76Robert Reid
2WILDASH ONE DAY256NBTIsobel Camp
3BROTHER ROBNBTGlen Olsen
4RHONDA’S DOT523.61Rhonda Essery
5WHATTA PASSNBTGlen Olsen
6GO PRANCER GO2222.33Rhonda Essery
7OILS AIN’T OILS23.14Rhonda Essery
8VELOCITY HEZZA534422.49Joan Newnham
9ZIPPING DONNA623.74Rhonda Essery
10BELLA SENORITA456NBTRobert Lound
Race No. 3Joe & Joan Olsen7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARSON PRIDE674322.72Lyn Randall
2GOJO MOJO422222.35Graham Thomson
3NOT A WORD477423.15Jon Forster
4BARCIA’S HUNT3537NBTJay Schafer
5JASPER ROSE438522.19Joan Newnham
6ABRAHAM KEEPING268422.12Clarence Wilcox
7I’M ELITE CLASS42122.70Robert Reid
8SKY LARK221121.90Michael Hickmott
9CHIPS AHOY2487NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 4Sunny & Karen Olsen7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY RED154422.39Graham Thomson
2RONRAY FLAME865122.45Justin Reid
3ZIPPING JOKER565722.10Rhonda Essery
4RHONDA’S SEA434522.34Rhonda Essery
5MISS LARDIE DA723622.20Robert Thomson
6MISS BEAST513422.21Thomas Jackson
7SINGLE SHOT877322.57Lyn Randall
8KNOCKIN’ BLUE738622.17Michael Davies
Race No. 5Alan Olsen8:15 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH FLAME224322.15Robert Thomson
2RONRAY BULLET118X22.32Justin Reid
3OLD MATERIAL246622.02Jon Forster
4AMARDA164522.52John Barrow
5SUPERFORMANCE311222.15Harold Hovi
6MIA MYA MO428723.22Lyn Randall
7SCOTT SPEED812322.32Rhonda Essery
8SLOW DANCER715522.37Glen Olsen
Race No. 6Rubie Olsen8:35 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM THE TAP166521.97Robert Lound
2ZIPPING CARLTON644521.88George Tsakissiris
3AMY’S ELITE523822.02Rhonda Essery
4FREDRIK366122.03Henry Parker
5BEAMING BOUNCER281122.02Greta Thomson
6VINDICATION515722.06Lyn Randall
7PUMA CLOUD128421.94Michael Fusco
8SIR REGINALD427122.03Hayden Dodd
Race No. 7Pearl Olsen8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALICE643222.10Michael Clark
2FLYING MAGNUM111421.93Michael Hickmott
3ATOMIC OPIE135322.05George Tsakissiris
4BLACK MASS341721.99Rhonda Essery
5RAMBO RITSON217222.08Daniel Miles
6LIBERTY LEGS131521.96Glen Olsen
7SPUDNUT264121.91Robert Thomson
8WORLD’S GREATEST616122.24Clarence Wilcox
Race No. 8Koopa Olsen9:12 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMADA367829.27Gary Heath
2VELOCITY LAVINIA352629.23Joan Newnham
3FACE TIME371429.27Glen Olsen
4MUTLEY ON FRIDAY241429.02Joan Newnham
5CRUSHED ICE262229.19Robert Lound
6BRUTON MISS131129.17Robert Lound
7BURNER BANT557329.42George Tsakissiris
8KERRIE’S A MINX552228.81Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Rosey Olsen9:37 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S MAGIC738621.95Jay Schafer
2VELOCITY AIM322322.08Joan Newnham
3BACK STREET BOY624222.14Harold Hovi
4NOVA PARTY472122.20Robert Lound
5ZIPPING BUBBA643222.14George Tsakissiris
6MACADAM265422.05Rhonda Essery
7GO GWAN433122.20Rhonda Essery
8PRIM AND PRIZZY774122.50Lyn Randall
Race No. 10Glen Olsen9:57 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS HOUDINI867222.49Rhonda Essery
2MAX ROCKET417622.65John Barrow
3GLENALLON ZULU354722.56Robert Lound
4EASY OFF625322.04Michael Davies
5EL MALAMUTE414222.26Joan Newnham
6RHONDA’S DYNO725422.35Rhonda Essery
7CAPTAIN DJAY256422.35Clarence Wilcox
8JACOBITE PHANTOM865422.38Lyn Randall