Tuesday 31st January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 31st January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Far Wholesalers06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR PRESTO27876NBTN W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
2’S QUEST323NBTS P Dodd (Wulguru)
3BOY OH BOY55764NBTA G Camilleri (Proserpine)
4WATCH OUT BOB64262NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5BEST SOX76764NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
6HOT TAMALIE5NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
7FLYING BEAR72737NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8STUNNING POWER26NBTD G Miles (Garbutt Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 1 5th Grade Burdekin Veterinary Servi07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDY CARLA44748NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
2CHAPMAN1221622.29V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
3AGATHA ROSE78685NBTR G Thomson (Black River)
4BROMANCE31332NBTN B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
5SURFIN’ HIGH2744522.47R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BACCA POWER2128422.64D C Miles (Garbutt)
7FIVE ON BLACK2127122.43G J Gibson (Ingham)
8MISS FUI FUI52251NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
Race No. 3Ht 2 5th Grade Hungry Jacks07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOR LORRI4735122.37J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2WOODY STAR7756422.11R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3HONESTY8584522.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
4LEICA BOO YAH4274322.54M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
5MAYWYN MAYBE1344722.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
6BILLIE MISTOUT2332222.71K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
7TIZZA BELLA14635NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
8CHECK THE ROBBER5678622.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
Race No. 44/5 Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PLACE75575NBTN B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
2CAPRICORN STAR7T661FSTDJ T Reid (Purono Park Qld)
3GO SHARN2887729.82M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
4RED COLORADO4573229.08R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
6MOOKI6566822.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
7 FORCE44683FSTDM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
8MINOR WORK4145129.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 3 5th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASY BOUND87122.14G B Olsen (Nome)
2OAK TREE8843722.70A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3GIACONDA5232722.69B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4FLASH FERGUSON1476322.31M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5BOO YAH STAR7688622.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
6HE’S STELLAR1162822.31K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
7MISS EMINEM7568622.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8RAFFLE TICKETS4552422.36N B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 4 5th Grade Bullyrig Electrical08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC CHIC BOOM77866NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
2PEEWEE LOUISE5753421.98R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3BOW WOW YEAH1566122.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
4GRUMPY POET53454NBTR W Reid (Purono Park)
5POT BLACK4122.85R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6KUROKAMI45168FSHG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
7ICED INK4338722.54N B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
8ASTERAL DANCER4467622.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 74th Grade Greasy Grizzly @ Stud08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGEE GO WING2711221.83R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2MAJOR LIGHTMAN6514322.42N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
3BEARLY FLYING7574122.24J E Wooler (Stuart)
4JAZZ HEART2521222.53S P Dodd (Wulguru)
5BLUE RADLER5312422.48G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
6TIWI TERRA7561622.09R W Reid (Purono Park)
7CYPRESS POINT2145522.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8BAR TIME2216722.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9DACRE ROAD1434822.55G A Heath (Bluewater)
10SHI ESTHER2183822.58K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Lorraine Heath09:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN JOHN6353521.83G B Olsen (Nome)
2MR. SOLUTION7627121.82R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3TOP KNOCK1122122.05J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
4HIDDEN QUEST7437622.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
5OUTTA STATE6136422.08K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6GABLE ROULETTE4563321.83R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
7IT’S ALL PERFECT1222522.15B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8BOLD APACHE5364822.13N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) All Rig Lifting09:32PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTLEY BERNIE3161129.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
2ANDY’S CHAOS176T729.14G B Olsen (Nome)
4SALTWATER CHAOS3232229.08G B Olsen (Nome)
5SEE BLUE211P129.04N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
7SALTWATER LEGEND3481229.13G B Olsen (Nome)
8SUPER SOPRANO5188629.16M P Rajan (Bluewater)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments