Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Race No. 1Novice Bellevue Hotel06:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTERAL DANCER5664722.65J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2KALYNDA CHASE35766FSHR G Thomson (Black River)
3MAJOR PRESTO6421822.46N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
4SCALLY WAG BABE3768123.09A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
5KISS MY YASI88757NBTG L Anderson (Wangan)
6BOO YAH STAR5667422.66M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
7JACK ATTITUDE21222.31R W Lound (Jensen)
8LEICA BOO YAH5554222.54M Rajan (Bluewater Qld)
9HEIDI’S IMAGE6888622.21R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 25th Grade Burdekin Veterinary Services07:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BE JAZZY23474NBTT K Jackson (West End Qld)
2RAIL TORQUE1463322.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3EASY COME1771722.46A R Stout (Wulguru Qld)
4CHECK THE ROBBER7437622.66G G Graham (Oonoonba Qld)
5ARCHANGEL4873522.48G A Heath (Bluewater)
6SKIP TO MILOO7675722.63A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
7CURLY MAC1122.14J A Mcnamara (Proserpine Qld)
8SHI ESTHER4783722.58K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
9CELTIC JADE7376422.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
10HEIDI’S IMAGE6888622.21R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Www.townsvillegreyhounds.com07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASAMOAH2438522.28M P Rajan (Bluewater)
2RED COLORADO6847322.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
3DACRE ROAD3245522.55G A Heath (Bluewater)
4BOW WOW YEAH6358622.24M H Mcguire (Wulguru Qld)
5HONESTY8453622.48A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
6TIWI TERRA4517422.09R W Reid (Purono Park)
7CHAPMAN5263422.14V J Murphy (Wulguru Qld)
8OUTBACK THUNDER1645622.19N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
9SMOOTH AURORA4457522.24R G Thomson (Black River)
10NELLIE GRO GO51T87NBTP J Milani (Innisfail Qld)
Race No. 41/2 Grade F.f.a. Bullyrig Electrical07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELLED FANTASY1245129.14S J Clark (Aeroglen)
2ANDY’S CHAOS176T729.14G B Olsen (Nome)
3MINOR WORK1223629.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
4SALTWATER CHAOS3332429.08G B Olsen (Nome)
6HERE’S TO YOU5542129.25N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7BENTLEY BERNIE1441129.19P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
8SALTWATER LEGEND2173329.13G B Olsen (Nome)
Race No. 5Mixed Final Far North Wholesalers08:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOR LORRI2224122.29J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
2RHONDA WISHES2116222.59R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
3KUROKAMI3153222.75G R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
4SURFIN’ HIGH4523122.30R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
5BEARLY FLYING7877122.24J E Wooler (Stuart)
6DOOLEY DIESEL1221222.27B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7APPLEY ROAD8152122.27N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
8TRANSFORM YAH36852NBTG R Thomson (Jensen Qld)
9RAIL TORQUE1463322.37I M Camp (Bambaroo)
10RED COLORADO6847322.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
Race No. 6Maiden/5th Grade Paula Heath08:35PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH OUT BOB67332NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2STRIKE FORCE23423NBTM V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
3MEL DON’T CARE46244NBTR B Camp (Ingham Qld)
4ICED INK36323FSTDN B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
5POT BLACK18526NBTR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6BENTLEY JOE1347429.51P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
7BLACK FEATHER45245NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8GALLIVANT GIRL6575729.11P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
9IMPOSING FANTASY4247FSTDR L Black (South Johnstone)
10WELL DONE527FSTDR L Black (South Johnstone)
Race No. 74th Grade Robert Olsen08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR1186422.27J T Reid (Purono Park Qld)
2MAJOR LIGHTMAN2342122.28N W Randall (Bushland Beach Qld)
3BOLD APACHE2266722.13N E Waters (Bluewater Qld)
4TOKALON THUNDER2731822.45R B Camp (Ingham Qld)
5VOLTURI1535322.88A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6RAFFLE TICKETS1F15222.36N B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
7MISTY KIRALEE5462722.16N A Maynard (Jensen)
8SECOND GLANCE7214722.15G L Anderson (Wangan)
Race No. 84th Grade Gary Heath09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S STELLAR42312FSTDK B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
2MISS FUI FUI1162229.84I M Camp (Bambaroo)
3MOOKI4631322.48M P Rajan (Bluewater)
4CALL ME ALBIE84654FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
5PRETTY PLACE7171730.16N B Goodwin (Bluewater Qld)
6FANTASY BOUND11345NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
7DOOLEY’S BEAR4664129.53B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
8YOU AND YOURS88666NBTN G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 9Ht 1 Easter Sprint Henry Judge09:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERMAN JOHN2245521.83G B Olsen (Nome)
2TOP KNOCK5311221.97J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3HIDDEN QUEST8522822.07M V Hickmott (Bluewater Qld)
4OUTTA STATE3182722.08K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)
6GABLE ROULETTE5251621.83B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
7MR. SOLUTION1785521.82R W Lound (Jensen)
8FLASH FERGUSON8841522.31J A Riley (Kirwan Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 2 Easter Sprint Keith Jackson09:56PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE DREAM1861522.19R W Reid (Purono Park)
2BAR TIME2163222.21P T Rudall (Nome Qld)
3SAMMY BOOKER3172722.01A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4CYPRESS POINT1424122.02B R Belford (Gumlow Qld)
6ARE THEY NOW1454121.93N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7BLUE RADLER3612322.14G J Mcdougall (Kirwan)
8BILLIE MISTOUT1213422.38K B Wheeler (Woree Qld)