Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Angliss Meats07:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DLONRA2F747FSHP J Milani (Innisfail)
2CHIC CHIC BOOM47875NBTJ E Wooler (Stuart)
3BENTLEY BERNIE273NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
4BLACK SEQUIN56346NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
5MAJOR MINORITY34NBTN W Randall (Bushland Beach)
6RALPHY ROCKET23NBTJ A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
7EWAN HILLS35628NBTC L Wilcox (Annandale)
8JAZZ HEART352NBTS P Dodd (Wulguru)
9BLUE FOLEY42444NBTI M Camp (Bambaroo)
10ASTERAL DANCER62475NBTJ M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 2Novice Bellevue Hotel07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCISIONS BRO3647622.32M R Campbell (Jensen)
2BLACK RAFAEL1224722.34N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3HEIDI’S IMAGE7845522.21M R Campbell (Jensen)
4TOTALLY ELOQUENT7723122.55N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5SHORT MEMORY1453822.53M R Campbell (Jensen)
6CHECK THE ROBBER465T522.66G G Graham (Oonoonba)
7RYLEE’S REVIVAL12722.97M R Campbell (Jensen)
8CELTIC JADE5267422.84G A Heath (Bluewater)
Race No. 35th Grade Kooloop Collars07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. NEWFOUND5888623.12G G Graham (Oonoonba)
2AUGUSTUS2286522.38B R Belford (Gumlow)
3BUCK’S ROSE43752NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4BRIM BELL35535NBTA G Milani (South Johnstone)
6MINI CHOPSTIX5456622.58I M Camp (Bambaroo)
7AMERICAN TOUCH2332122.39M R Campbell (Jensen)
8MINEOLA MISS4146322.48M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 44th Grade Hungry Jacks08:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAHARA PRIDE2116122.27T K Jackson (West End)
2HIDDEN QUEST6225822.12B R Belford (Gumlow)
3BOLD APACHE4221422.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
4RED COLORADO6471422.02M R Campbell (Jensen)
5NELLIE GRO GO66147NBTP J Milani (Innisfail)
6MORE FURY65545NBTB R Belford (Gumlow)
7MAYWYN MAYBE4113322.31S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8EUREKA CITRATE2714822.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
9SECOND GLANCE3554722.15M R Campbell (Jensen)
10MADAME PEDRO1378522.11M T Clark (Gulliver)
Race No. 5Ht 1 Rql N/p08:35PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORM YAH41888NBTG R Thomson (Jensen)
2ALL RIG FLYER41157FSTDR J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
3BAR TIME11122NBTP T Rudall (Nome)
4HERMAN JOHN5216129.01G B Olsen (Nome)
5SAMMY BOOKER32332FSTDA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
6TOXIC CHICK1523829.27G B Olsen (Nome)
7SALTWATER CHAOS1262229.50G B Olsen (Nome)
8TANGO TAPPER2353FSHR L Black (South Johnstone)
Race No. 6Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p08:53PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,476 Prizemoney.
1st: $728 2nd: $224 3rd: $112 Unplaced: $56.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER LEGEND34447NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
2SALTWATER DANCER32451NBTG B Olsen (Nome)
3GALLIVANT GIRL53276FSHP T Rudall (Nome)
4ANDY’S CHAOS3144129.14G B Olsen (Nome)
6NICKOLOAD4331630.17N G Vohland (Alligator Creek)
7COLLI BELLE1211329.09S P Dodd (Wulguru)
8TIM’S RUN31165FSTDE E Bryant (Atherton)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Nancy & Albert09:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO SHARN4367529.82M Rajan (Bluewater)
2MINGELA MAULER1341729.68R W Reid (Purono Park)
3SMOOTH AURORA6614629.80R G Thomson (Black River)
4BENTLEY JOE23123FSTDP T Rudall (Nome)
5WELL MADE5155229.60G A Heath (Bluewater)
6BELL’S GEM4456729.69J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
7HAPPY ATTITUDE6564429.82R G Thomson (Black River)
8PEEWEE LOUISE3123329.37N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
9RAFFLE TICKETS43635NBTN B Goodwin (Deeragun)
10COIN TIGER5447529.59G J Belcastro (Cranbrook)
Race No. 83/4 Grade 09:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S LINK6436622.20M R Campbell (Jensen)
2WHO DO ASSASSIN4245622.21G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
3WISE CHOICE13575NBTG A Heath (Bluewater)
4MAYBE MINE8487122.19N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5PETTICOAT LANE6322122.31T K Jackson (West End)
6READ THE LABEL5352322.32G A Heath (Bluewater)
7ELITE TEXAN5766222.24M R Campbell (Jensen)
8DON’T LISTEN2111622.06B R Belford (Gumlow)
9BLUE’S 3635522.46M R Campbell (Jensen)
10PHUKET4476622.17M R Campbell (Jensen)
Race No. 9F.f.a. 1/2 Grade Michael Hickmott09:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHEREN’S FOOL4367722.13J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
2HALIFAX BAY6222222.11M Rajan (Bluewater)
3LUCKY FIVE44221FSHA J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4ROTATING1333322.02J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
6MR. SOLUTION2351421.82M R Campbell (Jensen)
7SCOTT DIAMONDS6321122.18A G Milani (South Johnstone)
8JARRY BOY1128422.21M Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 105th Grade Big J’s Dingo Hire10:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,216 Prizemoney.
1st: $598 2nd: $184 3rd: $92 Unplaced: $46.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK MISS2211422.45M R Campbell (Jensen)
2UNMARKED4128322.39R B Camp (Toobanna)
3TROUBADOUR5651222.25G B Olsen (Nome)
4NEW SHIRAZ76545FSHB R Belford (Gumlow)
5FALCON JET4414122.47M R Campbell (Jensen)
6BEARLY FLYING4663622.52N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7LEAH GARCIA7166722.37R G Thomson (Black River)
8MISS EMINEM1764422.01J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments