Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 4 August 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafood7:11 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONI’S QUITE644722.57Glen Olsen
2PETITE MAGIC436322.43Robert Reid
3FREAKS AT57822.66
4RHONDA JOAN265722.23Rhonda Goodwin
5KICKA TIN5422.67Graham Thomson
6ZOEY’S FRIEND622.92Robert Lound
7CORNELIA FLO656522.89Rhonda Goodwin
8ONE FOOT BEHIND332322.54Rhonda Goodwin
9WALLEN JOE465522.54Robert Lound
10MAYWYNS PING464822.41Robert Reid
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS PASS675222.30Rhonda Goodwin
2STRAIT ATE61722.31Norm Bradford
3ZINGALONG SHEEDSX12822.36Robert Reid
4FEAR ANDY723522.21Glen Olsen
5WALLABY JACK516422.45Robert Thomson
6EBONY SPECIAL484622.30Graham Thomson
7SNEAKIN’ ROUND22121.89Glen Olsen
8BLUEFIRE CHALICE568222.18Kevin Wheeler
9MISTIFIDE364622.05Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Michael Pandelakis7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETHING BAD328522.09Glen Olsen
2HI HOMBRE463422.51Robert Lound
3COBBIN364122.17Kevin Wheeler
4BLINGLE576622.73Dwayne St Clair
5OUR MADAM3538NBTRobert Lound
6HANK SNOW465622.37Robert Lound
7MR. REX145522.76Robert Lound
8THANK YOU POP11522.00Rhonda Goodwin
9VERY SPRITELY846422.53Kerry Griffin
10BUCKLED468422.25Joan Newnham
Race No. 4Just Perfect Kitchens8:14 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPIO JAY237229.09Joan Newnham
2REBEL 7723NBTRobert Lound
3IGNORE THE NOISE211429.41Glen Olsen
4MISS DENMARK128629.75Graham Thomson
5DEMORIC FIT8646NBTJon Forster
6LIBERTY LEGS483329.37Glen Olsen
7BELIMBA HUSTLER737829.47Harold Hovi
8ELUSIVE DIVA321129.85Michael Hickmott
9KNOCK THE TOP344529.14Robert Lound
10LAID BACK LAD186729.16Michael Hickmott
Race No. 5Andrew Wooler8:38 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO SECRET181429.54Nancy Maynard
2ZAMBEZI ROCK123729.02Michael Fusco
3KNIGHTS TEMPLAR571228.92Rhonda Goodwin
4MINGELA COSMO231529.23Robert Olsen
5STARZAR GOLD727229.26Isobel Camp
6BLUE HOUDINI262428.93Heath Ardle
7LITTLE TRISH117629.71Robert Lound
8SCOTTISH CLAN512129.04Rhonda Goodwin
9BIG BAD TOM364429.38Heath Ardle
10DEBORAH ROSE158528.94Matthew Mcguire
Race No. 6Emu Sportswear8:58 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DENIM732222.20Rhonda Goodwin
2FULL BLOWN768821.78Robert Lound
3EMBELLISH241122.17Robert Lound
4EUNICE LILLIAN531422.00Glen Olsen
5SNAKE PROOF522122.16Isobel Camp
6MOO MOO413822.10Heath Ardle
7IMPOSING SIND652322.09John Barrow
8HOTSHOT HERO685522.53Robert Lound
Race No. 7Steve & Tina Dodd9:22 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO RACER631621.71Nancy Maynard
2PACIFIC SPRING121321.92John Barrow
3VAPOUR FLIGHT313121.92Rhonda Goodwin
4PHOTO BOOTH132521.91Glen Olsen
5BENEDICT GEOFF314121.97Robert Lound
6MAYWYNS MARTY675721.96Robert Reid
7SUPERMAC535622.01Jay Schafer
8REECY GOGOLAC445821.94Harold Hovi
Race No. 8Nancy Maynard9:41 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL BUT CENTRE363221.99Rhonda Goodwin
2SINDARYN361121.90John Barrow
3ARE ATE365722.69Norm Bradford
4COOL SPRITE448822.01Graham Thomson
5POISED TO POUNCE154121.61Glen Olsen
6GUNNADOO DELTA741621.91Nancy Maynard
7YOGI BLUE414322.36Rhonda Goodwin
8DIVVY UP243221.78Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Brooke Heath10:04 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY NORA433222.23Robert Lound
2MR. HOPPINS226222.30Heath Ardle
3VELOCITY KYZON214522.18Joan Newnham
4SENOR AL877722.17Robert Lound
5BOLD DEBREE277322.23Robert Lound
6BOOTYDO421121.96Rhonda Goodwin
7JUSTA BEAUTY216522.17Clarence Wilcox
8COSMIC FREEZE523321.79Graham Thomson
9BRIGHT REBEL254522.20Robert Thomson
10PRINCE OF DOOM156622.42Robert Lound
Race No. 10Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods10:25 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BEKIM134622.16Robert Lound
2CAPTAIN LONESTAR521722.29Robert Lound
3TRU ZOOMER487622.36Robert Lound
4NANIERNA137422.21Robert Lound
5BLACK PEPPERCORN563822.14Harold Hovi
6WIND TRACKER553422.01Steve Dodd
7PATJACK LOMAR154322.40Heath Ardle
8WHERE’S BLOCKER721722.19Glen Olsen
9SMILEY FEE FEE165522.27Rhonda Goodwin
10CUT OUT PASS465621.90John Barrow
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments