Tuesday, 4 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 4 November 2014

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:50 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KERRO PICKNBTRobert Olsen
2ELKINGTON452222.30Glen Olsen
3SYLVIA’S HONOUR4623.00Heath Ardle
4HYPOSITION753622.73Rhonda Goodwin
6BEKIM COIN7787NBTGareth Miggins
7LISTEN COSMIC8623.04Lawrie Hogg
8LONESOME MAX86722.78Jon Forster
Race No. 2Bellevue Hotel7:09 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECK3322.51Clarence Wilcox
2BOTTLE OF WHITE535322.36Glen Olsen
3DEMORIC FIT327422.66Jon Forster
4APACHE PIPER7853NBTGareth Miggins
5AMUSE BOUCHENBTRobert Lound
6WILLIAM MAC7623.29John Mcnamara
7HANK SNOWNBTNorm Randall
8COLLEGE ROCKERX8422.66Harold Hovi
Race No. 3Cheapa Auto Spares Townsville7:27 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTIFIDE242322.05Joan Newnham
2BREAKER BAR733822.43Robert Lound
3LISTEN LEANNE271722.52Jay Schafer
4CAN PADDLE7848NBTNorm Randall
5FLYING MARQUIS6757NBTJannine Miggins
6BELLE SOEUR848722.56Nancy Maynard
7EPPUR SI MUOVE326322.40Robert Lound
8GROUNDED8674NBTGareth Miggins
9HURRICANE BOBBY878723.25Robert Lound
Race No. 4Hickmott’s Carpentary Maintenanc…7:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE SENORA112721.84Graeme Gibson
2PURE BEKIM211322.47Robert Lound
3BUCKLED877222.56Joan Newnham
4BLACK DENIM344222.25Rhonda Goodwin
5WILDASH MONTE121822.29Isobel Camp
6IT’S STORMY457522.26Judith Olsen
7SKY CAPTAIN143222.16George Dalley
8SENOR AL445122.39Robert Lound
9JOKE’S ON YOU5747NBTGareth Miggins
10HURRICANE BOBBY878723.25Robert Lound
Race No. 5Just Perfect Kitchens8:09 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REECY GOGOLAC247322.01Harold Hovi
2BLUE STITCH421221.81Daniel Miles
3ZIPPING MAX443121.95Rhonda Goodwin
4SECOND PEARL235421.85Daniel Miles
5COACH LITTLE736322.11Robert Olsen
6CUT OUT PASS826822.10John Barrow
7BOLD DEBREE755222.23Robert Lound
8SPEED DIRECT612621.93Henry Parker
9WHERE’S CRACKERS878422.15Robert Lound
10JUNGLE BARK86X6NBTGareth Miggins
Race No. 6Town Automatics Rq Young Guns Ts…8:27 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRAND THEFT621122.23Jay Schafer
2MISS WORLDWIDE3215NBTJannine Miggins
3VELOCITY KYZON363422.34Joan Newnham
4NOT SALTY151121.87Glen Olsen
5DECEPTIVE SIZE111122.45Heath Ardle
6MALBAY MAGIC886722.29Robert Lound
7STARZAR GOLD412122.10Allan Metcalfe
8RHONDA’S TEARS563822.17Rhonda Goodwin
9SYLVIA’S HONOUR4623.00Heath Ardle
Race No. 7Emu Sportswear Rq Young Guns Tsv…8:50 PM
OPEN event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTA BEAUTY162422.46Clarence Wilcox
2COLLARINA721122.12Robert Lound
3POISED TO POUNCE13221.84Glen Olsen
4FARMOR ICE184722.27Gareth Miggins
5IMA DANGER121522.22Rhonda Goodwin
6EMINEM BLUE GIRL566522.28Joan Newnham
7POWER CELL611621.98Lee Pearce
8CAWBOURNE HAZARD152422.06Henry Parker
9SYLVIA’S HONOUR4623.00Heath Ardle
Race No. 8Mcguire Racing9:05 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER BLUE237329.12Glen Olsen
2SENSATIONAL SURF436429.63Robert Lound
3PETER JUDGE654229.03Robert Olsen
4FLIPPIN’ RIPPER346328.98Harold Hovi
5SURF THE HIGHWAY182329.20Greta Thomson
6GOLD EARNER222129.10Matthew Mcguire
7VELOCITY FIRE314529.07Joan Newnham
8JENNY BOOKER122529.27Allan Metcalfe
9MIDORI BURST6546NBTRobert Lound
10WILL MEND176628.73Heath Ardle
Race No. 9Hughenden Cartage9:22 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUNDON412321.80Michael Hickmott
2YARNY GOGOLAC115321.94Harold Hovi
3DIVVY UP133221.78Glen Olsen
4NEED THE MONEY467721.87Glen Olsen
6ARLANDRIA117421.81Henry Parker
7SINDARYN241121.92John Barrow
8GUNNADOO RACER267621.71Nancy Maynard
Race No. 10Cleveland Bay Seafood9:42 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKE PROOF536522.17Isobel Camp
2SHAKE THAT545422.23Rhonda Goodwin
3MAUREEN’S MAGIC2661NBTGareth Miggins
4ZOOGOR753422.56Robert Lound
5ONO CADEAUX786322.19Mate Rajan
6FREMONT365622.17Kerri Hayward
7TRU ZOOMER233722.42Robert Lound
8DASH FOR COVER856622.29Kevin Wheeler
9AROLOK BEAUTY767522.10Clarence Wilcox
10STOP THE PAIN558722.27Greta Thomson