Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1Tgrc Maiden F6:53 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GRAND THEFT62122.30Jay Schafer
2ON DECK323.10Clarence Wilcox
3HYPOSITION775322.74Rhonda Goodwin
4BENNY BROOK472423.11Lyn Randall
5ELKINGTON345222.39Glen Olsen
6LISTEN LEANNE27122.52Jay Schafer
7HEZ NO GOOD422.84David Wolfinden
8NOT IN COLOR457222.74Gavin Mcdougall
9BOTTLE OF WHITE853522.36Glen Olsen
10BRIGHT DEBREE243522.53Robert Lound
Race No. 2Glen Luckie7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT DEBREE243522.53Robert Lound
2EBONY SPECIALNBTGraham Thomson
3WINFIELD ROCKY623.24Clarence Wilcox
4DEMORIC FIT32722.66Jon Forster
5SCOTCH MAGIC47324.46Allan Metcalfe
6THREE SMART GUYS7NBTLee Pearce
7LISTEN COSMIC823.46Lawrie Hogg
8BOTTLE OF WHITE853522.36Glen Olsen
9LONESOME MAX86722.78Jon Forster
Race No. 3Angliss Meats Townsville7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUSTA BEAUTY416222.46Clarence Wilcox
2MISTIFIDE724222.05Joan Newnham
3MALBAY MAGIC388622.29Robert Lound
4JADDS DREAM521522.61John Thurlow
5BREAKER BAR373322.43Robert Lound
6STARZAR GOLD241222.12Allan Metcalfe
7POISED TO POUNCE1321.84Glen Olsen
8HARA’S GAZZA6751NBTAndy Bailey
9BELLE SOEUR848722.56Nancy Maynard
10HURRICANE BOBBY687823.25Robert Lound
Race No. 4Fred & Francis Swain7:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR AL444522.39Robert Lound
2HARRY BOOKER7X3222.59Allan Metcalfe
3EPPUR SI MUOVE132622.40Robert Lound
4IT’S STORMY345722.26Judith Olsen
5FEAR NO HURDLE155823.06John Thurlow
6SHAKE THAT754522.23Rhonda Goodwin
7BUCKLED687723.05Joan Newnham
8HARA’S GEAR5166NBTAndy Bailey
9HURRICANE BOBBY687823.25Robert Lound
Race No. 5Lounds Fresh Seafoods8:12 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLARINA572122.45Robert Lound
2CAWBOURNE HAZARD315222.06Henry Parker
3WILDASH MONTE212122.29Isobel Camp
4SEE SENORA211221.84Graeme Gibson
5POWER CELL561121.98Lee Pearce
6EMINEM BLUE GIRL456622.28Joan Newnham
7BLACK DENIM534422.32Rhonda Goodwin
8PURE BEKIM321122.56Robert Lound
9HURRICANE BOBBY687823.25Robert Lound
Race No. 6John & Veronica Smith8:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOGOR775322.66Robert Lound
2STOP THE PAIN155822.27Greta Thomson
3SALTWATER BLUE223722.41Glen Olsen
4ANGEL’S BOYX73822.26Neville Waters
5SNAKE PROOF453622.17Isobel Camp
6WILL MEND417622.56Heath Ardle
7ZIPPING MAX544321.95Rhonda Goodwin
8BOLD DEBREE275522.23Robert Lound
9HURRICANE BOBBY687823.25Robert Lound
Race No. 7Nancy Maynard8:53 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SALTY615122.14Glen Olsen
2BLUE STITCH642121.81Daniel Miles
3WIND TRACKER447422.01Steve Dodd
4SECOND PEARL323521.85Daniel Miles
5CUT OUT PASS882622.10John Barrow
6VELOCITY FIRE431421.96Joan Newnham
7COACH LITTLE673622.11Robert Olsen
8SPEED DIRECT461221.93Henry Parker
Race No. 8Cheapa Auto Spares Ingham9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVVY UP513321.78Glen Olsen
2ARLANDRIA311721.81Henry Parker
3TOP KNOCK336121.81Joan Newnham
4PHOTO BOOTH253421.96Glen Olsen
5SINDARYN124121.92John Barrow
6GUNNADOO RACERX26721.71Nancy Maynard
7DOWN HEARTED151721.98David Wolfinden
8GRUNDON741221.80Michael Hickmott
Race No. 9Rachael & Emily Thompson9:32 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNY BOOKER712229.27Allan Metcalfe
2SURF THE HIGHWAY118229.20Greta Thomson
3PETER JUDGE565429.03Robert Olsen
4FREMONT436529.33Kerri Hayward
5GOLD EARNER422229.10Matthew Mcguire
6MADD PUNTING724429.47Robert Lound
7SENSATIONAL SURF1436NBTRobert Lound
8NEED THE MONEY246730.44Glen Olsen
Race No. 10Booth Pastoral Services9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH FOR COVER685622.29Kevin Wheeler
2DIAMOND CHISEL7671NBTRobert Lound
3ONO CADEAUX678622.19Mate Rajan
4SKY CAPTAIN114322.16George Dalley
5GREENHILL BOB168722.42David Wolfinden
6WHERE’S CRACKERS787822.15Robert Lound
7TICKFORD223122.45Andy Bailey
8AROLOK BEAUTY876722.10Clarence Wilcox
9HURRICANE BOBBY687823.25Robert Lound