Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Race No. 1Garrards Townsville Maiden H6:53 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPOSITION577522.79Rhonda Goodwin
2LISTEN COSMICNBTLawrie Hogg
3HEZ NO GOODNBTDavid Wolfinden
4ELKINGTON434522.39Gary Heath
5BOTTLE OF WHITE485322.36Glen Olsen
6LONESOME MAX8622.78Jon Forster
7MISS GRAND THEFT6222.30Jay Schafer
8WINFIELD ROCKYNBTClarence Wilcox
9COLLEGE ROCKERX8422.66Harold Hovi
Race No. 2Cheapa Auto Spares Townsville Ma…7:12 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON DECKNBTClarence Wilcox
2BENNY BROOK8647NBTLyn Randall
3SYLVIA’S HONOUR423.00Heath Ardle
4DEMORIC FIT3222.66Jon Forster
5LISTEN LEANNE2723.15Jay Schafer
6BRIGHT DEBREE324322.53Robert Lound
7COSMIC FREEZE26NBTDavid Wolfinden
8NOT IN COLOR645722.74Gavin Mcdougall
9COLLEGE ROCKERX8422.66Harold Hovi
Race No. 3Woolcock Auto7:35 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE BEKIM532122.56Robert Lound
2EPPUR SI MUOVE361322.40Robert Lound
3COLLARINA257222.45Robert Lound
4STARZAR GOLD324122.12Allan Metcalfe
5BELLE SOEUR584822.56Nancy Maynard
6HURRICANE BOBBY776823.25Robert Lound
7ROCK THE CASBOLT3251NBTDarren Taylor
8POISED TO POUNCE121.84Glen Olsen
9SENOR AL534422.39Robert Lound
10MALBAY MAGIC338822.29Robert Lound
Race No. 4Lounds Fresh Seafoods7:53 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD EARNER542222.20Matthew Mcguire
2INTO BATTLE265622.33Robert Lound
3AROLOK BEAUTY387622.10Clarence Wilcox
4ZIPPING MAX154421.95Rhonda Goodwin
5BLACK DENIM153422.32Rhonda Goodwin
6BLUE STITCH464221.81Daniel Miles
7ONO CADEAUX167822.19Mate Rajan
8BOLD DEBREE122722.23Robert Lound
9DIAMOND CHISEL8767NBTRobert Lound
10EMINEM BLUE GIRL456622.28Joan Newnham
Race No. 5F.v. Meriki8:12 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH PLUMBOB2233NBTIsobel Camp
2STUCK ON PAUSE345630.20Rhonda Goodwin
3COSMIC EYE6741NBTDarren Taylor
4FREMONT743629.33Kerri Hayward
5NEED THE MONEY5246NBTGlen Olsen
6TOKALON TORNADO565329.42Ricky Camp
7DECEPTIVE SIZE211129.05Heath Ardle
8JENNY BOOKER457129.27Allan Metcalfe
9DASH FOR COVER368529.38Kevin Wheeler
Race No. 6Ausdraulics8:35 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP KNOCK833621.81Joan Newnham
2REECY GOGOLAC124722.01Harold Hovi
3SPEED DIRECT846121.93Henry Parker
4SECOND PEARL532321.85Daniel Miles
5VELOCITY FIRE143121.96Joan Newnham
6CUT OUT PASS288222.10John Barrow
7STOP THE PAIN115522.27Greta Thomson
8VALIANT CRUSADE5851NBTDarren Taylor
9WIND TRACKER447422.01Steve Dodd
Race No. 7Burdekin Vet Services8:53 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUERILLA157221.98Darryl Miles
2COSMIC CREST7417NBTDarren Taylor
3YARNY GOGOLAC511521.94Harold Hovi
4SINDARYN612421.92John Barrow
5DOWN HEARTED615121.98David Wolfinden
6GRUNDON274121.80Michael Hickmott
7FULL BLOWN252821.78Robert Lound
8PHOTO BOOTHX25321.96Glen Olsen
Race No. 8T.g.r.c. Nq Cup Tsv 498 F9:13 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST BOX811X28.84Michael Hickmott
2WILL MEND141728.73Heath Ardle
3WEBSTER312729.00Christine Pollard
4MYALLA NEVER254829.17Graham Thomson
5COSMIC WATERS1341NBTDarren Taylor
6GUNNADOO RACER4X2629.06Nancy Maynard
7COOL SPRITE221329.01Graham Thomson
8FLIPPIN’ RIPPER634628.98Harold Hovi
9POISED TO POUNCE1NBTGlen Olsen
Race No. 9Church’s Disposal Stores9:32 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILDASH MONTE622122.29Isobel Camp
2JUSTA BEAUTY41622.67Clarence Wilcox
3SHAKE THAT575422.23Rhonda Goodwin
4SENSATIONAL SURF531422.38Robert Lound
5BREAKER BAR443722.43Robert Lound
6BUCKLED568723.24Joan Newnham
7LAKODA GEORGIA7186NBTDarren Taylor
8RHONDA’S TEARS256322.17Rhonda Goodwin
9MALBAY MAGIC338822.29Robert Lound
10ZOOGOR877522.66Robert Lound
Race No. 10Colins Vehicle Services9:50 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRU ZOOMER233722.42Robert Lound
2SKY CAPTAIN411422.16George Dalley
3NOT SALTY161522.14Glen Olsen
4VELOCITY KYZON136322.34Joan Newnham
5IMA DANGER612122.22Rhonda Goodwin
6CAWBOURNE HAZARD331522.06Henry Parker
7GREENHILL BOB116822.42David Wolfinden
8WHERE’S CRACKERS887822.15Robert Lound
9SENOR AL534422.39Robert Lound
10SNAKE PROOF264522.17Isobel Camp