Tuesday, 6 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 6 October 2015

Race No. 1Angliss Meats Townsville6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHONDA’S DYNO2222.44Rhonda Goodwin
2GRAND ENTRANCE723.49Michael Hickmott
3BLOCKER MAGICNBTGlen Olsen
4MID WESTERN GIRL4373NBTJon Forster
5ZAYRAH234622.23Glen Olsen
6KNOCKIN’ BLUE623.06Jay Schafer
7COMMANCHE723.58Anthony Camilleri
8PETITE MAGIC635522.43Robert Reid
9LISTEN CAPTAIN5723.04Rhonda Goodwin
10FEAR DEMI266522.67Glen Olsen
Race No. 2Marlene Walker7:14 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTAVIAN386322.45Glen Olsen
2IMA WANTEDNBTMichael Hickmott
3MY ACHIEVER623.20Anthony Camilleri
4RAVIN’ MAGIC4422.39Rhonda Goodwin
5IN THE DOCK725322.79
6CRUSHED ICE4722.58Rhonda Goodwin
7VELOCITY HEZZANBTJoan Newnham
8ASA TOP AGENT4622.74Clarence Wilcox
9DAY DRINKING4722.80Glen Olsen
10BRILLIANT EMMA5646NBTJon Forster
Race No. 3Nq Marina Fresh Seafoods7:39 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRIK282222.03Lee Pearce
2ZIPPING BUBBA683622.43Henry Parker
3TREADSTONE CAIN2241NBTHayden Dodd
4EBONY SPECIAL766822.30Graham Thomson
5CHEVY BEAR3451NBTNancy Maynard
6VELOCITY 5122.40Joan Newnham
7SOMETHING BAD364522.09Glen Olsen
8MIDNIGHT EDITION755422.18Joan Newnham
9HI HOMBRE864722.51Robert Lound
10RHONDA JOAN356722.23Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 4Michael Pandelakis7:58 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY SPRITELY461322.39Kerry Griffin
2FEAR ANDY133422.09Glen Olsen
3VELOCITY ONO125121.93Joan Newnham
4HASEGAWA832422.41Harold Hovi
5BRIGHT REBEL275422.20Robert Thomson
6RHONDA’S TEARS828422.17Rhonda Goodwin
7AMY’S ELITE5478NBTRhonda Goodwin
8PRINCE OF DOOM633222.10Robert Lound
9ELLY NORA464422.23Robert Lound
10ZINGALONG SHEEDS677522.36Robert Reid
Race No. 5Just Perfect Kitchens8:22 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HOPPINS441429.03Heath Ardle
2ELUSIVE DIVA336529.27Michael Hickmott
3LONESOME MAX847529.70Joan Newnham
4BUCKAROO SUE168429.42Clarence Wilcox
5TONI’S QUITE3418NBTGlen Olsen
6GREYSTOKE BOY656829.74James Weise
7VELOCITY KYZON347529.33Joan Newnham
8COAL CHEETAH134429.65
9ZINGALONG SHEEDS677529.70Robert Reid
10LAID BACK LAD768729.16Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Natalie & Paul Woods8:41 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPIO JAY134629.09Joan Newnham
2GUNNADOO DELTA222229.22Nancy Maynard
3ZIPPING CARLTON181829.04Henry Parker
4TOP END TORQUE562129.25Glen Olsen
5DEBORAH ROSE186428.94Matthew Mcguire
6LISTEN533228.90Jay Schafer
7PATJACK LOMAR214329.22Heath Ardle
8LIBERTY LEGS583129.25Glen Olsen
9SCOTTISH CLAN484629.04Rhonda Goodwin
10BIG BAD TOM488829.38Heath Ardle
Race No. 7Andrew Wooler9:05 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FREEZE178221.79Graham Thomson
2BLUE HOUDINIX24622.02Heath Ardle
3WIND TRACKER626122.01Steve Dodd
4CAWBOURNE HAZARD485621.88Henry Parker
5MISS GRAND THEFT642122.07Joan Newnham
6SNEAKIN’ ROUND451321.89Glen Olsen
7BALZAREEN256422.20Rhonda Goodwin
8GUNNADOO RACER283721.71Nancy Maynard
Race No. 8Steve & Tina Dodd9:22 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUNICE LILLIAN151521.89Glen Olsen
2ALL BUT CENTRE514121.99Rhonda Goodwin
3REECY GOGOLAC435721.94Harold Hovi
4DIVVY UP841421.78Glen Olsen
5VAPOUR FLIGHT166621.92Rhonda Goodwin
6FULL BLOWN138121.78Robert Lound
7COOL SPRITE866822.01Graham Thomson
8BOOTYDO353421.96Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 9Waters Abrasive Blasting9:40 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR ROSE236522.02Matthew Mcguire
2PHOTO BOOTH256X21.91Glen Olsen
3SUPERMAC3X5722.01Jay Schafer
4ON DECK553322.21Clarence Wilcox
5GUNNADOO SECRET232621.98Harold Hovi
6SCARLETT’S DEVIL464722.11Lee Pearce
7SLEEPY MIME412522.14Rhonda Goodwin
8SNAKE PROOF636622.16Isobel Camp
9SMILEY FEE FEE584622.27Rhonda Goodwin
10NANIERNA448822.21Robert Lound
Race No. 10Bellevue Hotel9:57 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLARINA583222.02Robert Lound
2BLACK DENIM575322.20Rhonda Goodwin
3BOLD DEBREE327222.23Robert Lound
4KEWIN UP754222.18Glen Olsen
5ELITE ROBBO6347NBTJay Schafer
6MOO MOO568222.10Heath Ardle
7THANK YOU POP5X2322.00Rhonda Goodwin
8COOL REALITY117522.01Matthew Mcguire
9MAYWYN MACEY146722.65Rhonda Goodwin
10JACK SPRITE758722.19Robert Thomson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments