Tuesday 7th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday 7th September 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Phelans Pies06:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL BODHI548J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
2BOY OH BOY5A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
3IN MEXICO83542J E Wooler (Stuart)
4GLORY HUNTER87N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
5THIRTEEN BEE8N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BEARLY FLYING2N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
7FOUR WAY CRASH63355D C Godfrey (Tully)
8MISSY’S CHOICE66M R Campbell (Jensen)
9PETTICOAT LANE476T K Jackson (West End)
10SMOOTH MISSILE7554R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 2Maiden Garrards07:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $720 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLOVELLY77N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
2SIDE TIPPER MICK6N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
3GO WILD VOODOO54464M R Campbell (Jensen)
4UNDERCOVER COP83686J E Wooler (Stuart)
5FLASHING COSMO32637N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6ROTATING43263J A Mcnamara (Proserpine)
7BLACK RAFAEL253B R Belford (Gumlow)
8MY HONEY8A G Camilleri (Proserpine)
9BILLY OCTANE63878G R Thomson (Jensen)
10TOP SPEED QUEEN46444M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
Race No. 3Novice Caravan Mart07:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAHARA PRIDE27113T K Jackson (West End)
2PHUKET84534M R Campbell (Jensen)
3HUCKLEBERRY FINN65188O G Thomson (Black River)
4MINGELA MAULER24545R J Olsen (Alligator Creek)
5BIG TEE6331S J Boody (Andergrove)
6ELLA’S SARGE43366N W Randall (Bushland Beach)
7CARBON FOOTPRINT36334B R Belford (Gumlow)
8BOLLY STOLLY71776M R Campbell (Jensen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44th Grade Judge Bros.07:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHO DO ASSASSIN75121G J Lee (Bushland Beach)
2EARLY EDITION7F867J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
3BRETT STANLEY84321C D Godfrey (Lower Tully)
4PERFECT THRILLF1814S J Boody (Andergrove)
5BARNEY CHONG14432G B Dalley (Bluewater)
6JUST IN TEARS42161T K Jackson (West End)
7MISS EMINEM63173J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
8PRETTY BAZ3P451A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
9SIMPLY RIPPLES88185N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
10LOCKY’S GAL16374P T Rudall (Nome)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:12PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOZO FAST GIRL85664M Rajan (Bluewater)
2WELL MADE23335G A Heath (Bluewater)
3PURE CLEO23514M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
4SEE BLUE82422N E Waters (Bluewater)
5BLUEGUM FOREST43673N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
6BLUE HOLIDAY87237G A Heath (Bluewater)
7MORE FURY52446B R Belford (Gumlow)
8MISS RAGAMUFFIN77736J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
9CHAPLIN AIR73665G R Thomson (Jensen)
10SMOOTH AURORA26537R G Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 65th Grade Unitab08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T LISTEN24241B R Belford (Gumlow)
2STOLEN ONE7T553M A Camp (Ingham)
3ONE OVER58227J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
4SENNI BEAU22148O G Thomson (Black River)
5RAVEN’S BRIDET4565I M Camp (Bambaroo)
6EMILY OCTANE31M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
7COIN TIGER16722T Waters (Bluewater)
8VOODOO SHAKER63767M R Campbell (Jensen)
9BELL’S GEM46638J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
10GO SHARN84486M Rajan (Bluewater)
Race No. 7(best 8) Townsville Bulletin08:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 498 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIRATE BIRD42385S J Boody (Andergrove)
2MR. NEWFOUND33354G G Graham (Oonoonba)
3MICHELEAT8142A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
4BIG ENFORCER16181B R Belford (Gumlow)
5LIKE THE LOOK87582J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
6BENTLEY ME ME61351P T Rudall (Nome)
7WAR MACHINE38273A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8WITHEREN’S FOOL55613J A Olsen (Alligator Creek)
9BERKELE44655M R Campbell (Jensen)
10BECK’S JAYDEE34767A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
Race No. 8(best 8) Bellevue Hotel09:12PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STONE COLD SOBER36465M R Campbell (Jensen)
2CONTROL SYSTEM81263G B Olsen (Nome)
3TWO SHORT21544P Ryan (Cranbrook)
4MR. SOLUTION45672M R Campbell (Jensen)
5JARRY BOY27811M Rajan (Bluewater)
6BOLD APACHE56635T Waters (Bluewater)
7PEDRO’S LINK23281M R Campbell (Jensen)
8DENGUE FURYT3422N A Maynard (Jensen)
9SCOTT DIAMONDS42883T Waters (Bluewater)
10LITTLE FOX13118J M Newnham (Alligator Creek)
Race No. 95th Grade Woodlands Newsagency09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAXANITE64466M R Campbell (Jensen)
2FOUR WAY SWIFT21621D C Godfrey (Tully)
3SPEEDY LUIGI62255N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4ZACKIIAH84375B C Randall (Bluewater Park)
5THUMPSTER66424M Rajan (Bluewater)
6SECOND GLANCE1246FM R Campbell (Jensen)
7SMOOTH TOUCHDOWN87447N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
8MAYWYN MAYBE84362S P Dodd (Wulguru)
9SMOOTH TRAIN46477R G Thomson (Black River)
10BLUE CHICKAROO47757G E Thomson (Black River)
Race No. 105th Grade 09:53PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 380 Metres at Townsville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANDY VALENTINE37474M P Rajan (Bluewater)
2SPLIT PROFITS28257M R Bernstone (Mount Low)
3FRANKIE BRADY57646N B Goodwin (Deeragun)
4TIZZA BOEING46862M R Campbell (Jensen)
5COWBOY BILLY24673B R Belford (Gumlow)
6CHECK THE ROBBER65648G G Graham (Oonoonba)
7HIGH CLASS FLYER14485A J Metcalfe (Herberton)
8UNMARKED28448R B Camp (Toobanna)
9SMOOTH TRAIN46477R G Thomson (Black River)
10ORIGINAL ESSENCE73858O G Thomson (Black River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments