Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Race No. 1Yvonne Olsen6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINK ALLEN3442NBTMatthew Mcguire
2WORLD’S GREATEST424522.33Clarence Wilcox
3FAWN DRAGONNBTRhonda Goodwin
4VELOCITY HEZZA676722.53Joan Newnham
5I’M ALICENBTMichael Clark
6IN THE DOCK523222.47Robert Lound
7OCTAVIAN235422.42Glen Olsen
8SPRING PUZZLE785322.76Robert Lound
9MISS LARDIE DA422.82Robert Thomson
10SLAYTON’S POWER6NBTRobert Lound
Race No. 2Hughenden Cartage7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAY DRINKING322122.58Glen Olsen
2GAMINE6663NBTAndrew Weise
3RAMBO’S ROCKET537623.02Heath Ardle
4MID WESTERN GIRL625222.23Jon Forster
5ZOEY’S FRIEND165522.62Robert Lound
6BLINGLE665522.61Dwayne St Clair
7ASA TOP AGENT731322.60Clarence Wilcox
8MY ACHIEVER125322.21Anthony Camilleri
9LONESOME MAX587422.49Joan Newnham
Race No. 3Michael Pandelakis7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENEREX574622.58Robynne Black
2VELOCITY KYZON567622.18Joan Newnham
3BOLD DEBREE535722.23Robert Lound
4JACK SPRITE753322.19Robert Thomson
5MOO MOO258822.10Rhonda Goodwin
6ELLY NORA124422.23Robert Lound
7ASA EXTREME774722.61Michael Hickmott
8COOL SPRITE736622.01Graham Thomson
9VERY SPRITELY866722.39Kerry Griffin
10HASEGAWA868722.41Jay Schafer
Race No. 4Just Perfect Kitchens7:55 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S FOREVER122122.30John Barrow
2CAPTAIN LONESTAR633622.13Robert Lound
3BALZAREEN155522.20Rhonda Goodwin
4MAYWYN OODLES161521.97Michael Fusco
5ASA EL CHAPPO1211NBTMichael Hickmott
6SPRING CLOVER622222.32Robert Lound
7FREDRIK247222.03Lee Pearce
8MAGIC CHAOS158122.01Glen Olsen
9LONESOME MAX587422.49Joan Newnham
10RHONDA JOAN157822.23Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 5Natalie & Paul Woods8:15 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL634522.14Robert Thomson
2WINSOME TOMMY727422.13Michael Clark
3ELITE ROBBO267322.11Jay Schafer
4PEPPA PIG CLOUD3211NBTMichael Fusco
5OUR MADAM512722.08Robert Lound
6ZAYRAH621622.10Glen Olsen
7AMY’S ELITE426422.14Rhonda Goodwin
8MAYWYN WEALTH235222.10John Barrow
9LONESOME MAX587422.49Joan Newnham
10RHONDA JOAN157822.23Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 6Angliss Meats Townsville8:35 PM
4/5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DIVA335329.23Michael Hickmott
2COSMIC LAMP212330.03Peter Milani
3TOP END TORQUE332228.92Glen Olsen
4PATJACK LOMAR232329.21Heath Ardle
5ROCKET’S MAGIC111128.70Robert Lound
6SCORPIO JAY5X2529.07Joan Newnham
7STARZAR GOLDX25229.26Allan Metcalfe
8BELIMBA HUSTLER764429.40Harold Hovi
9LISTEN773628.90Jay Schafer
10LONESOME MAX587429.70Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Town Automatics8:55 PM
3/4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD SOX343421.99Daniel Miles
2SNEAKIN’ ROUND155221.89Glen Olsen
3GUNNADOO RACER118321.71Nancy Maynard
4ALL BUT CENTRE867621.99Rhonda Goodwin
5COSMIC FREEZE254721.79Graham Thomson
6DEBORAH ROSE172121.93Matthew Mcguire
7LIBERTY LEGS631122.01Glen Olsen
8ELLIE’S VOLUNTAS128122.20Rhonda Goodwin
Race No. 8Steve & Tina Dodd9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEDICT GEOFF675221.81Robert Lound
2GUNNADOO DELTA232421.91Nancy Maynard
3SINDARYN232221.90John Barrow
4BOOTYDO234621.96Rhonda Goodwin
5SHAKE YOUR BOOTY111122.52John Thurlow
6FROM THE TAP222621.97Robert Lound
7PHOTO BOOTH721521.91Glen Olsen
8WHERE’S BLOCKER111121.67Glen Olsen
Race No. 9Sign Guys9:37 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANIERNA518722.02Robert Lound
2FEAR ANDY417422.09Glen Olsen
3FOUR PAWZA POWER1643NBTJohn Thurlow
4COSMIC PAULY787422.58Rhonda Goodwin
5ZIPPING CARLTON473521.90Henry Parker
6FULL BLOWN556421.78Robert Lound
7GOLDEN FIST344822.46Heath Ardle
8GUNNADOO SECRET853221.98Harold Hovi
Race No. 10Dcb Mechanical9:57 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $798 2nd: $228 3rd: $114.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOTIC MAGIC211322.01Michael Clark
2ZIPPING BUBBA674722.35Henry Parker
3THANK YOU POP585422.00Rhonda Goodwin
4BRILLIANT EMMA833522.23Jon Forster
5VELOCITY ONO644621.93Joan Newnham
6HANK SNOW765622.37Robert Lound
7KEWIN UP471322.18Glen Olsen
8COLLARINA886222.02Robert Lound
9VERY SPRITELY866722.39Kerry Griffin
10HASEGAWA868722.41Jay Schafer