Tuesday 8th December 2009


1 MAIDEN BLUEWATER SHOP 06:50PM
$350-100-50-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Maiden
1 33672 EB’S OCTANE NBT S G Taylor (Blue Water) 95 $2.00
2 763 TERABYTE NBT G B Olsen (Nome) 92 $4.50
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 87 FRENCHIES GIRL NBT W J French (Wulguru) 75 $16.00
5 36554 BENTLEY REE NBT P T Rudall (Nome) 93 $6.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 45447 RAVEN’S BRIDE NBT I M Camp (Bambaroo) 100 $10.00
8 57646 ANDY VALENTINE NBT M D Little (Townsville) 91 $5.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MAIDEN KEY MOTORS 07:08PM
$350-100-50-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Maiden
1 63555 TRUE LORIAN FSH N W Randall (Bushland Beach) 81 $10.00
2 5428 SHIRAZ STANLEY NBT D C Godfrey (Tully) 87 $6.50
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 52345 SMOOTH AURORA NBT R G Thomson (Black River) 91 $7.50
5 27822 ONE OVER NBT J A Olsen (Alligator Creek) 100 $1.90
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 33 UNDERBELLY STAR NBT R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 93 $6.00
8 6666 PEEWEE CAPERS NBT M R Bernstone (Mount Low) 79 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 5TH GRADE OAKMONT LODGE KENNELS 07:25PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 5
1 87775 TINKA FLYER 22.79 G G Graham (Oonoonba) 87 $10.00
2 77752 TIGER SLAYER NBT B R Belford (Gumlow) 94 $5.00
3 43433 MRS. RUBBLE 22.67 M R Campbell (Black River) 82 $16.00
4 34744 ABOUT ATTITUDE 23.05 G L Anderson (Wangan) 94 $8.00
5 111 CONTROL SYSTEM 22.47 G B Olsen (Nome) 98 $2.00
6 61 SPEEDY LUIGI 22.94 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 83 $7.50
7 83666 BET ON EB 22.62 D G Miles (Garbutt) 78 $12.00
8 72516 BARNEY CHONG G B Dalley (Bluewater) 81 $10.00
9 34477 CHAPLIN AIR FSTD G R Thomson (Jensen) 100 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 3RD GRADE SHADELAND SHADE SAILS 07:50PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 3
1 15673 MR. BEETSON 22.24 J E Wooler (Stuart) 93 $5.00
2 74346 ZACKIIAH 22.43 B C Randall (Bluewater Park) 84 $12.00
3 12111 TERRY STANLEY 22.15 B R Belford (Gumlow) 100 $1.40
4 17867 HEZA CHOKER 22.39 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 80 $16.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 4236P SMOOTH LADY 22.19 R G Thomson (Black River) 89 $10.00
7 34857 GRAEME’S FOLLY FSH R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 82 $21.00
8 33345 HALIFAX BAY 22.11 M Rajan (Bluewater) 83 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 5TH GRADE RAINTREE MOTEL 08:08PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 5
1 45756 TIGGY BENTLEY 22.79 P T Rudall (Nome) 87 $12.00
2 2T213 LOG IN 22.83 M R Campbell (Black River) 90 $2.60
3 62641 SHAE BELLE 23.08 B C Randall (Bluewater Park) 78 $7.50
4 14827 HIGH CLASS FLYER 22.68 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 83 $6.00
5 53768 VALENTINE’S WHIP 22.35 I M Camp (Bambaroo) 77 $10.00
6 42424 HAPPY ATTITUDE NBT G L Anderson (Wangan) 89 $6.50
7 53466 DRIPPING WET NBT D C Miles (Garbutt) 100 $16.00
8 38875 JAMES STATE NBT R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 84 $8.00
9 34477 CHAPLIN AIR FSTD G R Thomson (Jensen) 98 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 4TH GRADE UBD MOTORS 08:27PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 4
1 61143 KAY CEE CONVOY 22.60 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 91 $2.50
2 51236 DEEDEE RESCUE 22.71 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 95 $16.00
3 23517 STOLEN ONE 22.73 M A Camp (Ingham) 88 $10.00
4 12432 SILVER HURDLER 22.38 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 89 $16.00
5 21213 MR. SOLUTION 22.31 M R Campbell (Black River) 100 $5.00
6 84212 GERARDA 22.68 G B Olsen (Nome) 89 $10.00
7 42255 MISS SEAGULL 22.52 O G Thomson (Black River) 87 $8.00
8 33541 UNMARKED 22.49 R B Camp (Toobanna) 94 $6.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 4/5 GRADE GOODWIN’S BOARDING KENNELS & 08:50PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
498 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 22436 MR. NEWFOUND 29.69 W J French (Wulguru) 88 $6.00
2 18213 GOZO FAST GIRL 29.96 M Rajan (Bluewater) 95 $10.00
3 38185 GO SHARN 29.82 M Rajan (Bluewater) 69 $16.00
4 32241 REGENT PEARL 29.52 M R Campbell (Black River) 100 $3.20
5 82636 STRUTH MALOUF NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 76 $16.00
6 31265 WITHERENS PRINCE 30.03 J A Olsen (Alligator Creek) 90 $6.00
7 23124 BELL’S GEM 29.83 J M Newnham (Alligator Creek) 93 $6.50
8 17552 YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH NBT G B Olsen (Nome) 95 $8.00
9 34477 CHAPLIN AIR NBT G R Thomson (Jensen) 98 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 (BEST 8) TOWNSVILLE MARINE PTY LTD 09:08PM
$560-160-80-30-10 (QLD time)
498 Metres Best 8
1 23147 KARCHING 29.73 M T Clark (Gulliver) 87 $4.00
2 62142 SHEZA CHOKER 29.95 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 79 $10.00
3 11111 BRONSAN MISS M R Campbell (Black River) 92 $2.00
4 72553 DA JUDGE 29.31 R J Olsen (Alligator Creek) 81 $10.00
5 44334 NANNYGAI NANCE 29.46 B R Belford (Gumlow) 79 $16.00
6 22516 STONE COLD SOBER 29.21 M R Campbell (Black River) 100 $6.50
7 15563 SYANNA 29.25 K A Muller (Kirwan) 90 $21.00
8 14375 HAY CASANOVA NBT M R Campbell (Black River) 77 $14.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. PHIL & GERDA RUDALL 09:27PM
$560-160-80-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 55132 BIG ALFORD 22.10 B R Belford (Gumlow) 89 $4.00
2 63636 BACKHOE BILLY 22.19 M R Campbell (Black River) 91 $7.50
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 51521 ZANE’S BOY 22.17 M V Hickmott (Bluewater) 100 $2.20
5 54825 FORCE OF REVENGE 22.30 P Diplock (Rupertswood) 90 $6.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 85381 REGENT MIDNIGHT 22.35 M R Campbell (Black River) 91 $5.50
8 12678 SURF BLASTER 22.07 S G Taylor (Blue Water) 97 $12.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 5TH GRADE MILES FAMILY 09:52PM
$420-120-60-30-10 (QLD time)
380 Metres Grade 5
1 18136 PURE CRYSTAL 22.62 M V Hickmott (Bluewater) 98 $3.00
2 13675 AMANDA RENE 22.45 M D Little (Townsville) 87 $4.60
3 44866 GILLBO 22.19 J A Olsen (Alligator Creek) 89 $10.00
4 37122 MOUSTASHIO NBT R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 86 $6.50
5 78537 FUTURE PRINCESS 22.50 M R Bernstone (Mount Low) 91 $21.00
6 77657 MADAM MEGGS 22.74 D C Miles (Garbutt) 86 $12.00
7 23778 GREG AARON 22.60 C L Wilcox (Annandale) 91 $10.00
8 32513 DEEDEE MONTEGO 22.49 R J Goodwin (Deeragun) 98 $4.20
9 34477 CHAPLIN AIR FSTD G R Thomson (Jensen) 100 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***