Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Judge Bros Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 38…7:12 PM
MH event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHATAWAYNBTAmy O’reilly
2REBELETTE55X823.09Joan Newnham
3CURRIED SAUSAGE668823.19Graham Thomson
4WATCH THE MAGIC633222.59Robert Lound
6MISS BEASTNBTThomas Jackson
7BUNDY GIRL573NBTRobert Lound
8CORONA MISS337522.66Hayden Dodd
Race No. 2Judge Bros Rq Maiden 1000 Tsv 38…7:35 PM
MH event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S LESSON285723.11Joan Newnham
2VELOCITY HEZZA562322.49Joan Newnham
3UNIVERSAL ONE623.08Kerry Griffin
4CHILL JILLNBTAmy O’reilly
6GIVEAWAY LASS672422.52Rhonda Essery
7PRANCING MISS686423.25Robert Lound
8PETITE MAGIC875722.43Henry Parker
Race No. 3Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …7:55 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT SISTER334222.48Jay Schafer
2VINDICATION251522.12Daniel Miles
3ZIPPER IT MACCA238122.09John Barrow
4VELOCITY AIM755322.18Joan Newnham
5TAKE THE NIGHT151522.18Robert Lound
6BIG BAD BLOCKER336522.05Glen Olsen
7BRIGHT REBEL237221.96Robert Thomson
8FARMOR BRING IT436721.90Rhonda Essery
9DIAMOND OLLIE644622.21Rhonda Essery
10MAGIC CHAOS588522.01Judith Olsen
Race No. 4Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …8:15 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CLOVER643222.08Joan Newnham
2ASA ABBANDANDO7851NBTClarence Wilcox
3FAMOUS REBEL751722.27Graham Thomson
4PRINCE OF DOOM673822.10Robert Lound
5MAGIC BEAU751622.06Judith Olsen
6CAWBOURNE HAZARD287821.88Henry Parker
7AMY’S ELITE376622.02Rhonda Essery
8PEARSON PRIDEX17422.72Lyn Randall
9JACK SPRITE866622.19Robert Thomson
10CYCLONE ROSIE786722.18Heath Ardle
Race No. 5Bohle Barn Hotel Motel8:38 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANK YOU POP346629.08Rhonda Essery
2PUMA CLOUD3111NBTMichael Fusco
3TANGI MION3177NBTHeath Ardle
4POISED TO POUNCE644528.78Glen Olsen
5TEMNICK2162NBTRhonda Essery
6CRUSHED ICE424629.19Daniel Miles
7CABARET TONIGHT333129.25Jon Forster
8DENALI SURE AS247429.80Lyn Randall
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse & Hound8:58 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBSTRUCTION4445NBTHeath Ardle
2RAISE ‘EM UP475729.04Rhonda Essery
3BLUE DENALI356630.08Lyn Randall
4RHONDA’S DYNO646729.24Rhonda Essery
5ARMADA434129.71Gary Heath
6ANGRY ALICE8628NBTRhonda Essery
7BON ECHO335129.02Gavin Mcdougall
8VELOCITY KYZON624529.33Joan Newnham
Race No. 7Burdekin Vets9:22 PM
2/3 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $882 2nd: $252 3rd: $126.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOO MOO527522.06Rhonda Essery
2WHAT’S FOREVER241121.76John Barrow
3OSCAR TANGO641121.87Michael Clark
4SHINEY THINGS123421.68Glen Olsen
5SNEAKIN’ ROUND567621.82Gary Heath
6WHERE’S BLOCKER478521.67Glen Olsen
7DIVVY UP315621.78Glen Olsen
8FROM THE TAP151321.97Robert Thomson
Race No. 8Angliss Meats Townsville Cup Pre…9:42 PM
OPEN event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,008 2nd: $288 3rd: $144.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUDNUT541328.79Robert Thomson
2LIGHTNING LUCY348530.06Lyn Randall
3PRODIGY188730.12Lyn Randall
4DEBORAH ROSE341628.94Matthew Mcguire
5KERRIE’S A MINX322228.81Glen Olsen
6BREMER724128.94Darren Humphreys
7PROSPECT118128.75Harold Hovi
8PEPPA PIG CLOUD253428.87Michael Fusco
Race No. 9Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …10:02 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE NECK764122.22Gary Heath
2JASPER ROSE452322.21Jay Schafer
3MACADAM544422.43Rhonda Essery
4TINIE TEMPAH4677NBTDaniel Miles
5ASA ENSEE FLY412721.97Clarence Wilcox
6BUENOS CLOUD3733NBTJoan Newnham
7FARMOR GREENIES613722.12Robert Reid
8OUR MADAM677222.08Robert Lound
9JACK SPRITE866622.19Robert Thomson
10MISS GRAND THEFT366821.94Michael Davies
Race No. 10Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …10:19 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PA TING481322.00Robert Lound
2FARMOR KNOCKA’S578822.07Rhonda Essery
3FACE TIME612221.92Glen Olsen
4FERVENT FEVER625322.73Lyn Randall
5NEVILLE ROSE418321.82Matthew Mcguire
6MACCA MADE US437422.26John Barrow
7ABRAHAM KEEPINGX23622.12Clarence Wilcox
8MIDNIGHT EDITION435522.18Joan Newnham
9DIAMOND OLLIE644622.21Rhonda Essery
10SCOTTIE’S GIRL457821.97Robert Thomson
Race No. 11Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …10:38 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEZZA’S SPIRIT542422.16Jon Forster
2LIBERTY LEGS243721.96Glen Olsen
3BOOTYDO421421.96Rhonda Essery
4SINGLE SHOT557622.86Lyn Randall
5FREDRIK523222.03Henry Parker
6LISTEN CAPTAIN826622.18Joan Newnham
7BRUTON MISS663822.02Robert Thomson
8SPRING TOPAZ452622.06John Barrow
9STORM BREAKER454622.52Robert Lound
10COSMIC MARLOW277621.79Rhonda Essery
Race No. 12Lounds Fresh Seafoods 4/5 Grade …10:58 PM
4/5H event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $756 2nd: $216 3rd: $108.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY LAVINIA315722.26Joan Newnham
2CHIEF START422222.15Glen Olsen
3CARLYLE TYCOON876822.06Robert Thomson
4FARMOR TO DO768422.14Rhonda Essery
5RUN ZAHLI631422.40Thomas Jackson
6MADAGASTER431422.14Clarence Wilcox
7RAZOR ROSE235521.93Matthew Mcguire
8HOLIER THAN THOU257122.24Michael Pandelakis
9STORM BREAKER454622.52Robert Lound
10KNOCKA SHEEHAN685822.48Joan Newnham