Friday, 10 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Friday, 10 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Mixed Stake Cta Divis…7:06 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODA BALE374130.20Tony Rasmussen
2NEBULA551729.78Lauren Harris
3WOODNEAR257630.01Paul Barry
4DANYO’S LUKE321829.92Colin Swain
5LIFESTYLE LAD616429.97Petar Jovanovic
6BOGIE YATES111130.32Ben Rawlings
7KALDEN BALERION612429.75Troy Murray
8BREAKER KAHN1343NBTKathleen Johnstone
Race No. 2Sabatino Builders Stake Cta Divi…7:27 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SHOES162229.98Nathan Wilson
2CHECK YO SELF11NBTWayne Ryan
3ASUKA BALE743130.67Tony Rasmussen
4COORONG KID118130.12Cameron Butcher
5TASER MCBAIN344330.32Todd Kelly
6BOONOONA BOY116129.97Troy Murray
7ALDERLEY REFORM117129.86Terrance Cahalan
8LONG GULLY MARK214430.11Paula Hearnden
9BLUE VIPER254729.94Lauren Harris
10COSMIC JANSTX73430.47Steven Brook
Race No. 3Schweppes Mixed Stake Cta Divisi…7:49 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMEROO561329.78Kenneth Gill
2BLACK BOTTLE538130.13Kathleen Johnstone
3SENNI TONY347529.91Colin Swain
4DEE DEE CORSAIR351229.83Robyn Mackellar
5ALLEN ILLEM725629.81Tony Rasmussen
6SHADY DEAL121530.20Kim Johnstone
7CAMOUFLAGE MODEL136829.91Steven Brook
8YICHE221629.99Angela Modra
9REMEMBER CESTRIA152530.05Ben Rawlings
10MEL ALLEN444729.98Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 42014 Premier’s Cup Cta Division18:06 PM
BT8 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA TEN242443.56Petar Jovanovic
2AREJAY SMOKEY225743.63Bob Iredale
3LONG GULLY SURF121443.26Paula Hearnden
4PSYCHOTIC GOLD314143.13Petar Jovanovic
5TOKEN SPINNER173343.54Michael Stewart
6ZARA MCLAREN544343.25Helen Foster
7TOKEN MCLAREN115X42.89Donald Foster
8HUSKY DREAMER364643.19John Gale
Race No. 52014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup C …8:27 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $6,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $625.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE SCENE186429.66Laurence Cahalan
2WILD SOUL113329.79Kim Johnstone
3SIDNEY’S SHADOW31X229.56Cameron Butcher
4KALDEN GAMBINO145329.70Troy Murray
5EMERLEY SENORITA132229.85Peter Hurley
6SCREAMIN’217630.09Ben Rawlings
7DAKOTA PREMIER332429.57Colin Simes
8FOOTLUCE DIVA121529.72Kenneth Trowbridge
Race No. 6Spud Regis @ Stud Grade 5 Series…8:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $4,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,095 2nd: $880 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ILLUSIVE436130.57Kim Johnstone
2BUXTON MISS453430.72John Hancock
3LOLLY BALE886329.67Lisa Rasmussen
4BIG MICK DEE331329.98Lisa Rasmussen
5MADAM CRASH633129.93John Mundy
6MISS PARTY GIRL336431.01Colin Swain
7SADIE’S GUESS666230.62Kim Johnstone
8VELOCITY LYREM735230.14Kim Johnstone
9SPRINGVALE COSMO364529.90Graeme Stirling
10LITTLE ELSIE533530.32Steven Brook
Race No. 7Tattsbet Stake Cta Division19:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DINGO631229.86Robyn Mackellar
2BIG ZAP243129.65Troy Murray
3PEPPER KAHN171330.02Kim Johnstone
4POWER MERC434330.07Angela Modra
5PREMIER EVENT432629.98Laurence Cahalan
6KENNINGTON OVAL553330.04Ben Rawlings
7FLYING BALE661329.97Lisa Rasmussen
8LITTLE ELSIE533530.32Steven Brook
9POP’S CASTLE263830.25Damien Smith
10ABSOLUTE BOSS144430.11Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 82014 Macro Meats Adelaide Cup F …9:48 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKVALE DESTINY113129.63Jeffrey Britton
2ALLEN DEED116229.77Andrea Dailly
3WINBROOK188129.79Cameron Butcher
4MEPUNGA ARMAGH721129.83Jeffrey Britton
5COSMIC WISE311129.84Jeffrey Britton
6VALLADARES852129.75Lauren Harris
7BLURRED LINES712129.75Kelly Bravo
8TEXAS TITAN134129.74Jeffrey Britton
9NATIONAL TIME115229.86Darren Brown
10IVA VISION811229.57Peter Young
Race No. 9Welcome Back Sandy Stake Cta Div…10:06 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL GUINNESS156129.90Kirin Corby
2VELOCITY DAFF224430.09Kim Johnstone
3SNEAKY LITTLE ME141430.04Petar Jovanovic
4GALAXY SNOW755230.01Leonard Wilson
5JUNTA BALE724530.00Lisa Rasmussen
6RILEY CRACKS IT423230.16Paul Barry
7SUAVE ODESSA7152NBTRobyn Mackellar
8ALLEN KENNY721330.02Tony Rasmussen
9POP’S CASTLE263830.25Damien Smith
10REMEMBER CESTRIA152530.05Ben Rawlings
Race No. 10Cinema & Symphony Free For All C…10:30 PM
FFA event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $4,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $960 3rd: $480.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A VILLIAN321635.02Lisa Rasmussen
2DOONA BALE653635.10Tony Rasmussen
4GENGHIS KAHN211534.85Kathleen Johnstone
6ANIMATE236535.25Lester Harris
8STUZZICHINO152235.32Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 11Let Bevo Call A Race Stake Cta D…10:48 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. PUNTING314130.21Leonard Wilson
2ALDERLEY RETREAT556230.46Kathleen Johnstone
3CASH IN LOOPER311129.88Troy Murray
4BOGIE CLASSIC632229.86Ben Rawlings
5WEBLEC BELLE7121NBTJeffrey Britton
6SHAYNE BALE125630.47Lisa Rasmussen
7COSMO KRAMER317229.96Paul Barry
8SHIMMERING HOOD157830.16Kevin Murnane
9BUFFY THE SLAYER256630.62Charles Adcock
10ABSOLUTE BOSS144430.11Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 12Michael A. Smith Stake Cta Divis…11:07 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ULTRON527630.46Lisa Rasmussen
2LONG GULLY ALLGO281230.25Paula Hearnden
3YOUNG GUN MCBAIN222230.13Todd Kelly
4GOLD CLUSTER221430.65Robert Harris
5JOHNNY GUITAR553330.49Kenneth Trowbridge
6SAEKI BALE363130.89Tony Rasmussen
7FIESTY FAIRY332130.37Kevin Murnane
8PAWESOME GOLD130.88Paul Fagan
9BLUE VIPER254729.94Lauren Harris
10COSMIC JANSTX73430.47Steven Brook