Friday, 17 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Friday, 17 January 2014

Race No. 1Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…7:09 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,265 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET TO EXCEL114329.76George Rehmann
2DYNA DRAGO561430.17Tony Rasmussen
3OFF MY TROUT141129.94Petar Jovanovic
4KENSO KAROO131629.90Ben Rawlings
5SIENNA BALE511330.22Tony Rasmussen
6VICTA SAM532329.86Ronald Schadow
7WHO DE PUNK624130.14Walter Harkins
8DYNA QUISTIS623130.10Wendy Matcott
9EMERLEY WIZARD664729.93Peter Hurley
10BOGIE PRINCE145529.83Ben Rawlings
Race No. 2John Gray H Cta Division17:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY582729.78Lisa Rasmussen
2VICTA MERRILL463630.33Ronald Schadow
3UNCLE’S MISS364630.09Todd Kelly
4KENNINGTON OVAL611630.04Ben Rawlings
5STETSON JIMMY234430.39Michael Stewart
6SET THE SCENE111129.90Laurence Cahalan
7BRITISH BOMBER535530.14Steven Brook
8PENNY ALLEN264230.15Wendy Matcott
9YA YA BING476330.25Michael Giniotis
10MAGIC OPINION2236NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 3John Gray H Cta Division27:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANIMATE511430.05Petar Jovanovic
2MAYSOON KAHN711630.37Kim Johnstone
3POETIC MOVER6311NBTDonald Turner
4TERCEL223529.76Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN ILLEM214430.02Tony Rasmussen
6FLYING CHARLES113530.47Troy Murray
7CEDUNA CRUISER347629.97Robin Harnas
8KING OF SPIN5553NBTLisa Rasmussen
9YA YA BING476330.25Michael Giniotis
10LOCHINVAR IMPALA54X5NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 4John Gray H Cta Division38:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DAMO772230.27Donald Turner
2VICTA VICTORIA841830.09Ronald Schadow
3MR. LEONARDOX11130.27Yvonne King
4BOOK OF SHADOWS356229.85Petar Jovanovic
5GILBERT ALLEN123530.11Lisa Rasmussen
6HIGH STATUS282130.03Oswald Chegia
7EXCEL LIKE QUADE622230.34George Rehmann
8STONEBRIDGE843730.13Raymond Murray
9DYNA WALLY164530.13Wendy Matcott
10LOCHINVAR IMPALA54X5NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 5Only At The Dogs Mixed Stake Cta…8:26 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,705 2nd: $770 3rd: $385.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN GAMBINO211129.76Troy Murray
2KAYLARIKKI432230.00Raymond Burgess
3GALILEE SPIRIT115329.80Robert Isaacson
4BENCHMARK427X29.79Petar Jovanovic
5RIGHT TIME133429.91Cameron Butcher
6ZULU SPEAR112429.96Kenneth Gill
7DYNA HAKON331629.87Wendy Matcott
8LOLLY BALE715129.97Tony Rasmussen
9EMERLEY WIZARD664729.93Peter Hurley
10BOGIE PRINCE145529.83Ben Rawlings
Race No. 6John Gray H Cta Division48:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKA KAHN518730.13Kim Johnstone
2VICTA NICOLE174630.07Ronald Schadow
3JOJA STAN414130.10Zbigniew Wudarczyk
4CONTRARIANX56129.70Kim Johnstone
5DYNA QUILTON118430.43Tony Rasmussen
6FLYING TEE187129.79Oswald Chegia
7SAMMY’S SISTER457229.93Michael Giniotis
8AVATAR KIST656430.12Peter Hurley
9DYNA WALLY164530.13Wendy Matcott
10MAGIC OPINION2236NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 7John Gray H Cta Division59:08 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENGHIS KAHN485530.61Kim Johnstone
2JIMMY LANE853630.36Troy Murray
3SUNTORY GOLD663130.15Laurence Cahalan
4AS IT GOES663730.04Oswald Chegia
5WELL QUOTED617830.07Carole Scott
6RUSSIAN FIGHTER571730.02Petar Jovanovic
7OLD FELLA735330.50Lisa Rasmussen
8NICHOLAS JACK653530.03Todd Kelly
9DYNA WALLY164530.13Wendy Matcott
10LOCHINVAR IMPALA54X5NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 82014 Sa Sprint Championship F Ct…9:29 PM
OPEN event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $21,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENCOSTA KAHN25X229.80Kathleen Johnstone
2WONDER WHIRL132229.67Michael Giniotis
3ERNIE BUNG ARROW111129.55Kenneth Gill
4NOBLE KAHN221229.97Kathleen Johnstone
5FIRE TYSON321129.64Tony Lagana
6COSMIC WAY313129.62Zbigniew Wudarczyk
7SIDNEY’S SHADOW323229.64Cameron Butcher
8BOGIE MAGIC136129.90Ben Rawlings
9VICTA SAM532329.86Ronald Schadow
10VICTA SCOTT111329.89Ronald Schadow
Race No. 9John Gray H Cta Division69:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN SPINNER732430.04Michael Stewart
2CASMAY BALE121230.35Tony Rasmussen
3PROVEN JUDDY121130.13Raymond Murray
4WILD SOUL321430.04Kim Johnstone
5FIERY MCBAIN243130.12Todd Kelly
6RED TIN865730.06Robin Harnas
7SPRINGVALE COOL463529.94Gavin Harris
8TYSON WILLOW156629.96Tony Lagana
9LOCHINVAR IMPALA54X5NBTBen Rawlings
10YA YA BING476330.25Michael Giniotis
Race No. 10John Gray H Cta Division710:10 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $295.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDORA KIST273529.91Peter Hurley
2ALLEN MONKEY736730.75Nadine Payne
3GEORGE AGAIN264529.73Ben Rawlings
4CURT CONNORS753530.20Yvonne King
5CLONMEL TIMES313430.26Raymond Murray
6DOONA BALE142130.01Tony Rasmussen
7VELOCITY LYREM413130.14Kim Johnstone
8FAIR CHANGE436529.91Todd Kelly
9MAGIC OPINION2236NBTTroy Murray
10YA YA BING476330.25Michael Giniotis
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern Stake Cta Divisi…10:29 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,590 2nd: $455 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA PODSIADLY331630.50Wendy Matcott
2CURLY WATTS21330.60Petar Jovanovic
3VANCOUVER BALE351630.21Lisa Rasmussen
4ALLEN KENNY826330.43Tony Rasmussen
5TEAGAN BALE224430.53Nadine Payne
6HAIRY BEAR711230.24Cameron Butcher
7CASH TRAIN221730.43Dean Decrea
8JACK AND LOLLI822430.22Todd Kelly
9JUNTA BALE322730.00Lisa Rasmussen
10BUZZ KAHN383X30.33Kim Johnstone
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments