Monday 10th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 10th May 2010

Race No. 1 Maiden Final06:08PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCE POSE22451J Spoolder (Lewiston)

2BANDANNA GIRL1812R A Murray (Two Wells)

3POWER SWEEP6552P Zeitz (Lewiston)

4TYLER CRUISE1J Spoolder (Lewiston)

5SWEET ALE27221S D Matcott ()

6BROCHAN BALE32252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7WEOWNA CHA CHA47682J S Penn (Blakeview)

8MIDDLETON POINT1K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

9ISADORA BALE25523S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10HANDSOME SHIRAZ3L Harris (Enfield)

Race No. 2West End Juvenile Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUCH IS LIFE16811M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2TAHINI BALE63782L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3TINKER BALE26155L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4EVACUATION76275M Giniotis (Two Wells)

5UNO STELLA STAR62213K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6KIRSTY BALE21621S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7WIKENA112K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

8WOODSIDE WOODY1836G T Smith (Woodside)

9BRUGAL BALE77444L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Sky Racing (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC DELTA56552R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2TOKEN CLASS16861K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3BLACK SATANIC34333R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4INDEPENDENCE DAY38531L R Harris (Willaston)

5WOODSIDE BRUCE21241G T Smith (Woodside)

6NYASALAND DOLL73754A Randall (Christie Downs)

7MIGHTY BIG23613N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

8SATANIC RULER13434R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

9CARVANATOR81558R W Harnas (Lewiston)

10NYASALAND LASS62685A Randall (Christie Downs)

Race No. 4 Mixed Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S MUFFIN15628C F Irwin (Two Wells)

2MANYARA BALE13511S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3HANNAH’S JINX71613G T Smith (Woodside)

4BRAVETY23334A M A Modra ( River)

5 BALE76828S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6NERINI BALE14435S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7FAR FROM SIMPLE22126K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8BUDDY BANDIT64172K A Prowse (Irymple)

9TEARS AND RAIN74788Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Sky Racing Final07:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOTAL STYLE83583G T Smith (Woodside)

2CASSIDA BALE64372L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3JO’S HAND88563M Hotchins (Two Wells)

468461R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5MARADONNA BALE34534D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

6BLACK TURBO86455K N Gill (Lewiston)

7VERITY ALLEN31464N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

8BUBBA’S OCTANE37772L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9COUNTRY CADET83365A M A Modra (Gawler River)

10STORY STEALER21216T A Gray (Broken Hill)

Race No. 6Www.mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake07:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL IN BLUE17742D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2REDROCK STAR56748K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3BOBBY DEE11541J Mundy (Lewiston)

4AMERIGO COUNTRY25762L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5PRAHN BALE37674S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6LARA ALLEN61554L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7TREKSET45116M Giniotis (Two Wells)

8DYNA GINA63334L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9SATANIC RAIDER16644R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

10JOKER’S SMILE25884K A Johnstone ()

Race No. 7Lindemans Mixed Stake08:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA CALABRESA62145J M Sharpe (Paralowie)

2DELTA FOXTROT16524J W Jones (Eden Valley)

3OMALA BALE72377S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4FIRESIDE JET34856Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

5BREEZE DETECTIVE23466Y L King (Langhorne Creek)

6ATLANTIC CHARTER35555O Chegia (Aldinga)

7KEIRA LEIGH53883B H (Two Wells)

8CRONK BALE36658S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Coca Cola Stake08:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAZANI BALE34517S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2AWESOME DARE33633R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3HUDSON BALE1F135K Johnstone (Two Wells)

4SATANIC FORCE23571R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5ALVANIA BALE36221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

655335S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7GOOD RIDDANCE13267T W Murray (Lewiston)

8SHOGUN BALE87542L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

9GIRL HARDY22866T Foster (Hahndorf)

10VICTA NAPOLEON66555R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

Race No. 9Www.chasers.net.au Grade 6 Stake08:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINI BALE75611L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2REALITY STAR61353K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3SOPHINA BALE51271S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4SNOW EXCUSE86142K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

5EVERLASTING LUV14512M Giniotis (Two Wells)

6STONE STEP HILL25126O Chegia (Aldinga)

7ELLIE EL1563FL M Fagan (Two Wells)

8SANNETTE MIKE27721R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9GUNNADOO QUEEN27615N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

10KITTY KOWALSKI17617P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Stake09:20PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAISLEY BALE66352L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2ABLETT76273R J Millington (Cardross)

3POETIC ROYALE78582L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4PUNK NORRIS86741T W Murray (Lewiston)

5GYPSY SPY52211A M A Modra (Gawler River)

6CHARLIE COMBOU2877R A Mackellar (Modbury)

7RANDOM TEST11715R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8BEAUTIFICATION37618S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

917767R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

10KITANA BALE72547S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:38PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILLABONG SNOW14228D D Hockley (Two Wells)

2SMOOTH CHARACTER63416K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3DIGITS81281C F Irwin (Two Wells)

4VICTA AMITY36875R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

5QUEENY BALE2452FL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6NYASALAND RED37342A Randall (Christie Downs)

7POINT TWO OVER21153R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8MAGNUS BALE11282L M Fagan (Two Wells)

9TALAR BALE63645L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10DYNA VITO34564S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments