Monday 10th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 10th October 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Juvenile Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUMBY216NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2ALLEN ERNESTO52421FSHS D Matcott ()
3SCULL’S LEGACY35FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
4DIXIE SHIRAZ56428FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ARLOW BALE53453FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BREE BALE28137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UNITY63182NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY STRIKER76374NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:28PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIPPETT1FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2FREDRINA BALE62FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3GIVE ME LIP43263FSHE Sherriff (Morphett Vale)
4ABBOTT BALE27771FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5RIVERSIDE RUMBA3FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6CURLWAA HOPE2FSHC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
7ESTEVEZ3261FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
8MISS MOSH82FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
9VOLBRECHT43FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10OUR MOGEL334FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 3Be Active Mixed Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT EASY75437NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2CRYSTAL PEAK32312FSTDN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3BENITA ALLEN76366NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WHERE’S KADE33543FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HURLEY’S KIST3545344.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6RUBYLICIOUS26125FSTDC Scott (Glandore)
7SPECIAL GEM5642544.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8EARL THE GOAT58447FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOTTED KASPER48857NBTN Mann ()
2BETTY BALE415FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SO ELITE2315330.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4DYNA BRUCE1472230.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5DEZ BALE46541FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA TRAIN31822NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7PROBIE58444NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SHAMIRA’S SON25131NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S A FLYER13473NBTE Holland (Lewiston)
2PERSUADING68414NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
3GUNDAL SMASH42164NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4NIRIMBA SLAYER1521530.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
5BLUE SUEDE33217NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6BLACK MAJESTIK542F5FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MOROCCAN LAD33122NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8TRIPPING COWBOY23538NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9DYNA HINGIS61144FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY STYLE7654430.33P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Final07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HARMONY54224NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SOUTH CENTRAL2F73330.33K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3BELALIE BOY1734130.36J Mundy (Lewiston)
4KITO BALE5357130.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5NAVEED BALE65364NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BELLA KELONA11563NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7SCOOBY SNACK64252NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8HELMET HEAD17632FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9GREYSYND DIVA17665FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10KALIMANTAN68485FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7.com.au Mixed Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE5315430.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2HEEL CLICKER6518630.21J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3LADY LAUREN7153130.22C A Smith (Dublin)
4BIG YELLA2734330.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5ITY BITY BAMSY3317130.13M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6AHANA BALE7434830.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7PETER’S PROJECT82267FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SURFIN’ GEAR3366230.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
9PINTS DELIGHT2146730.25B R Rayner ()
10EMERLEY ROAD2476430.42P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Free For All08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ELITE5413830.16T W Murray (Lewiston)
2GREVILLEA BALE5223730.08S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MY BOY PEDRO2173330.18K N Gill (Lewiston)
4NORTHERN AURORA3836630.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5PRANKSTER61557NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6CARRUMBA CENA3361130.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7STRICTLY MAMBO2423329.95J W Jones (Eden Valley)
8SIKEM TEX2315630.19C J Christensen (Woodville South)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID ROCKDALE28724NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FULL EMBARGO23232NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SPRING TIGER51514NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
4EMERLEY MAX38313NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5ASTON 22822NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6ONE SHORT21526FSHK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7OMEATH ENTITY68281FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
8DYNA ARIEL52616NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9CRAFTY NELLIE13528NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10WHO’S INVADER55664FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAR FRIDGE1768129.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
2IN THE MONEY62154NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3ADJUST3722530.03L A Sermon (Lewiston)
4NYASALAND LASS3862130.69A Randall (Christie Downs)
5TINKER BALE8426230.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6ALPHA DELTA4133230.19C A Smith (Dublin)
7 EXPRESS51136FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8RED LESTA5742330.25K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CASH DEPOSIT2776830.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SPARKIE’S ROCK1645530.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAELAN BALE6677230.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2FRANK THE WEAPON23116FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3BAD AND DOUBTFUL16672NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MARLOO’S REVENGE63543NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5SENNI JOSH74424NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6PATTIE’S RETURN3555330.47K A Johnstone ()
7AMARANTH75222NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8ANOTHER INNINGS52463NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9EVACUATION7144730.25C A Smith (Dublin)
10DYNA GEE7167430.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments