Monday 11th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 11th July 2011

Race No. 1Cafasso Motor Body Repairs Stake06:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENEVER3311130.32D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2FLYING OPERATOR41656FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3ALANA BLUES1414730.76C J Butcher (Meningie)
4SHEZ ROMANTIC3775430.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5FRASERI BALE3883430.23S D Matcott ()
6SWEET CHARMER57674NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7EBONY’S CHILD3215530.19J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8KAYLE BALE44742NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Caddle Crash Repairs Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIEMAY MCLAREN35813NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN13513NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3MARGARET BALE45764NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SPECIAL GEM5546344.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6GUNDAL SMASH28246FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7WOT PRICE GEORGE14561FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ALVANIA BALE23232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Cmi Toyota Stake06:51PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN BALE25538NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BLUE GALLIANO3617FSHM Hotchins (Two Wells)
3ELUSIVE DINGO112NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4ALLEN DODGER32316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5POWER PLAY2658630.17M S J Payne (Middleton)
6CRAFTY CONNIE27412FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7ACROSS THE DRINK75411FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JOHNNY WILLF41FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9HAYRIDE BRICK26468NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
10VADERMAN11847NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Brighton Crash Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE85742NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2IN THE MONEY71583NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3STIMULATE48863NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BONAPARTE76527NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5SCOTTY GOES RED8666130.46L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6EMILY ALLEN72726NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LINUS BALE82578FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ARCHER STREET2421730.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Action Suspension Engineers Mixed Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMANCHE BALE5466330.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ADJUST1643230.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3DAELAN BALE8444430.36L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WHERE’S CISCO1221330.02N B Treloar (Lewiston)
6ARTHUR’S ROSE5611530.00A Randall (Christie Downs)
7RANDOM TEST5741130.07R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8CHAOS MASTER6111230.07G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Axford & Morgan Motor Bodies Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY VEE11443NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2LONG GULLY LIBBY51112NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
3BRODERICK BALE73752NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4CEE JAY SEVEN75444NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KEEP LOOKING25372NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
6FARENHEIT FANCY63624NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7BELALIE BOY82812NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8MOROCCAN LAD14454NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9LICUALA BALE8664530.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA ALDA81546NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Premier Services Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAROT BALE56236NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2KORA BALE2614330.43K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ANOTHER INNINGS44314FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4TINKER BALE7535630.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TAMEIKA BALE4264430.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6GO HARVEY GO3252130.95D S Ensten (Lewiston)
7AGENT OSO23346NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8NYASALAND RED3754830.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 8Aaa Crash Repairs Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY2315429.94E Holland (Lewiston)
2VOODOO WENCH43528NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
3SIKEM TEX5146130.19C J Christensen (Woodville South)
4SARGENT TRIGGA2331230.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5KINKA BALE7712630.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY JACOB5273130.25D H Hearnden (Angaston)
75112230.17K J Newlyn (Cleve)
8SHIZZLE APPEAL55552NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9NOT MY SON5526730.71R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 9St Peters Crash Repairs Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANDSOME SHIRAZ48356FSTDL Harris (Enfield)
2WOT PRICE PETE11211FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3SENNI JOSH28333NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4LADY LAUREN62187FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5LONG GULLY JACK27532NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6NYASALAND LASS24432NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7PANIC22243FSTDT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8FREHLEYS COMET71736FSTDG C Pidgeon (Owen)
9UCHITEL76678NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Magill Motor Bodies Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FEATHERS1562130.85R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2ARVO’S SPICE46431NBTM Hotchins (Two Wells)
3FALLING STAR1287430.73K L Blakemore ()
4VANILLA GORILLA1233330.28C D Arthur (Uraidla)
5ZOEY BALE66685NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SURE ON PEDRO557F8NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7DYNA SHAYLA52576FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8KING KATAMAS65415FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Dilena Brothers Crash Repairs Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE6342330.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CHUCKY CHODA4533230.38L R Harris (Willaston)
3MATE’S HONOUR1222330.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4CASUAL FORCE55126NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5STILL STUING5463830.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6VELVETEEN BALE6826130.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BIG YELLA3475530.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8JERAMIAH JOHNSON48122NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments