Monday 12th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 12th July 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHARLOTTE CORDAY15433P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KEIRA LEIGH25638B H (Two Wells)
3EAGAN BALE34671S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4QUEENY BALE65725L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DOC’S DISCIPLE16118J Formosa (Heathcote)
6ZABEL BALE66733S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DIVISIVE85322M S J Payne (Middleton)
8FAR FROM SIMPLE84847K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DYSLEXIC GOD63367K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10THIRD CLASS77666C J Capuano (Heathcote)
Race No. 2 Maiden Final06:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMO TUSCADERO52532W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2FI’S JEWEL1M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3BENJI BALE72232S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LOVE OF PARIS32623C J Capuano (Heathcote)
5COMIC REWARD64553L R Harris (Willaston)
6WEOWNA CHA CHA33562J S Penn (Blakeview)
7WOODSIDE FRED85321G T Smith (Woodside)
8DANDY BOY1M S J Payne (Middleton)
9BALLY BUTTON4M S J Payne (Middleton)
10BLUE ANTICO64C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
Race No. 32010 Book At Grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAHINI BALE43232L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SPRINGVALE BRIT75138G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
3VOODOO WENCH52612C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4MELISANDRA BALE77211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHE CHEW SHOES31237P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6CARLITA BALE72211S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7TOKEN SMILES32821D L Martin (Lewiston)
8HANDSOME SHIRAZ44137L Harris (Enfield)
9JACKSON’S LASS61481G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
10GABINO BALE45455L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Chasers.net.au (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BITTA FAITH78127M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2BEIGE BOMBER11343D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SATANIC DELTA65625K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4FOOTROT FENCE17174B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5CANDY LU61512C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6INDEPENDENCE DAY33214D Hall (Paskeville)
7WILHAM SCAPE71121G K Curyer (Kudla)
8RUMBA DEL FUEGO22366J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9LIBBY’S PASSION26F64A Ieraci (Lewiston)
10SIERRA STORM41545B H Styles (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCK AND WING21215J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2BOSTON MCLAREN52235D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3ASTON ZIP51167T W Murray (Lewiston)
4TEXAS TIGER72363W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY BELLE17337P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6SKILTON67532K N Gill (Lewiston)
7DON’T TELL KERRY22132K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S LUCY11143R A Mackellar (Modbury)
9SCHIPPER43626B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10POWERETTE67388J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULTRA WORLD82124C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BLAINE BALE68665S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PREMIER TOURIST73276N Mann (Gawler)
4HUDSON BALE12128K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5LORD KOBYBOYN65271C M T Swain (Paralowie)
6DANGER RHODE11263K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7RUFFIAN22455P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8KIMBERLEY JINX58334G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
9BESSIE BALE35845S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CONDOR BALE58167K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Free For All08:04PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE DASH41122G P Harris (Mclaren Vale)
2KIHAEL KOFI14144P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3PEERLESS PAL41351M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
4BITTA BEER61411M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5ELLA FAIR23163K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6LOXODROME44335S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SUNNY BOY LOVE21163K N Gill (Lewiston)
8GIRL HARDY33422D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE TUF55156M S J Payne (Middleton)
2DYNA VITO27562S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PATTIE’S RETURN56521K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4MIGHTY MANTRA11781N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5SHELLY LOUISE15122G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6STRIKE BULLION53124T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BRAZILIAN23774C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8AUTHENTIC GAL71565K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CALLIGNEE67478J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ROUGH82676K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final08:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEST WINGS44313R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2COOL TIMES81261J Formosa (Heathcote)
3FLYING MAY73512E Holland (Lewiston)
4GEORDIE BALE15552S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WICKED FIZZ47541K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6KATRIN BALE44543S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KARLOFF15662J Formosa (Heathcote)
8POMMIE PRINCESS54571J Formosa (Heathcote)
9CAZ CAN DO83673G C Pidgeon (Owen)
10NO WAY AARON21444W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Grade 6 Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLY EILEEN13733M S J Payne (Middleton)
2GUNNADOO QUEEN55264N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
3CYRIL24278N Mann (Gawler)
4JETTA BALE33252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JAMZIE BALE51362S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BURNOUT KING27142C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7ISAIAH BALE56413L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8HAYDIE SLAP34448S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FIGHTING FURY26472T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10CLARENT BALE76445K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCHELL76638C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2TOURIST COL77135N Mann (Gawler)
3SEE YA ROXON84726K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BIG DADDY’S GIFT12221T W Murray (Lewiston)
5MAD MAGIC55128M S J Payne (Middleton)
6BOO’S POLLY23366P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7DUKE’S MATE23543C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
8DUNK BALE76252S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9POWERETTE67388J Formosa (Heathcote)
10ANGUS BALE67447S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments