Monday, 15 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 15 December 2014

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake Ctb Div…6:37 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERRONE615830.47Kim Johnstone
2ALLEN NAMOR446529.90Wendy Matcott
3AVATAR KIST187330.12Kiah Edwards
4GOOD ODDS PUNK636629.89Walter Harkins
5EVERLASTING GAZE126830.30Petar Jovanovic
6WREX BALE337630.08Wendy Matcott
7MARNOO118631.63Paul Fagan
8LUKEY DEEZ252329.87Troy Murray
9JACK BALE465530.63Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern Open Maiden Stak…6:54 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI JAX744531.13Vadim Roz
2COSMIC TERROR6252NBTKiah Edwards
3VISCOUNT VANE2423NBTKaren Bearpark
4EMERLEY AZURE54330.67Peter Hurley
5JANUS ALLEN633430.80Tony Rasmussen
6SCOTTISH THISTLE263330.59Michael Stewart
7ROXETTE BALE368430.81Lisa Rasmussen
8TRIPPIN TRISH554230.62Michael Taylor
9VEGAS FUND5531.01Tony Rasmussen
10BUTESTONE TAILS5785NBTPaul Fagan
Race No. 3Grsa.com.au Juvenile Stake Ctb D…7:14 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILYS BALE252130.17Wendy Matcott
2PAWESOME GOLD152230.23Paul Fagan
3IBAKA3135NBTWendy Matcott
4HERE COMES HENRY316330.34Karen Bearpark
5LONG GULLY BEN341231.01Paula Hearnden
6LONG GULLY MAGIC1814NBTPaula Hearnden
7MUSTA BALE214530.60Tony Rasmussen
8MISS EVERDEEN158830.45Kevin Murnane
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud Stake Ctb Divi…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISIA BALE556530.41Tony Rasmussen
2DYNA PHOEBE123431.03Wendy Matcott
3LEKTRA TITAN126830.43Wendy Matcott
4KASH KIST776530.27Kiah Edwards
5EMERLEY AVENGER665430.89Peter Hurley
6KANKAKEE MCLAREN451230.11Tania Foster
7BOBBY BOTHING747430.20John Johnstone
8PERRO GARAJE314430.41Karen Bearpark
Race No. 5Find Grsa On Facebook (n/p) Mixe…7:55 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN MCLAREN216335.69Tania Foster
2CRASH DOOLEY324535.28Lisa Rasmussen
3LONG GULLY MARK233635.69Paula Hearnden
4KIKEM ZARBO511635.62Oswald Chegia
5RULEBOOK111134.35Troy Murray
6DOONA BALE763835.10Tony Rasmussen
7HE’S A VILLIAN622335.02Lisa Rasmussen
8JOHNNY GUITAR564235.48Kenneth Trowbridge
9PYKE BALE474735.83Wendy Matcott
10YELLOW FEVER865536.41Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 6Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…8:14 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM PLUGGER2276NBTLeanne Fagan
2TASER MCBAIN481230.25Vadim Roz
3BETTER CALL SAUL117829.94Micheal Delorenzo
4BRITISH BOMBER175529.92Steven Brook
5TEN ACES616730.40Petar Jovanovic
6DYNA GARTH554730.18Wendy Matcott
7ALLEN CYDAN648730.54Wendy Matcott
8COOL DUKE732530.21Kevin Murnane
9JACK BALE465530.63Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TURANZA432330.60Ben Rawlings
2TAIT BALE546430.12Wendy Matcott
3VELOCITY FLIGHT2773NBTKim Johnstone
4ULTIMATE FOSSILS546330.31Shayne Fielder
5DENALI HERO843630.50Christine Smith
6BAD MOON MAGIC838531.63Paul Fagan
7DYNA PAUL274430.11Wendy Matcott
8ALLEN NEMO245230.12Lisa Rasmussen
9JACK BALE465530.63Wendy Matcott
Race No. 8Only At The Dogs Mixed Stake Ctb…8:56 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE YATES473430.14Ben Rawlings
2DYNA ERWIN362329.84Wendy Matcott
3STEW’S MISTAKE361129.67Donald Turner
4AS IT GOES313329.72Oswald Chegia
5YICHE362129.99Angela Modra
6CONTRARIAN778629.70Leanne Fagan
7DANYO’S LUKE473429.92Colin Swain
8BREAKER KAHN145230.07Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 9Wine Wise (n/p) Grade 5 Series F…9:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FALL888630.65Vadim Roz
2SILVER SLATER424530.43Kevin Murnane
4PROVEN URBAN237430.38Oswald Chegia
5POETIC MOVER422329.97Donald Turner
7KOOL ALEXIA326230.65Raymond Fewings
8HAZERATI875130.54Shaun Laffin
Race No. 10Orange Box Records (n/p) Mixed S…9:40 PM
5/6 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA JACQUI883244.04Lisa Rasmussen
2DYNA ARCEUS342443.97Tony Rasmussen
4LONG GULLY SURF534643.26Paula Hearnden
6NEVAEH KIST644344.45Kiah Edwards
8DAKOTA JOE131343.80Colin Simes
Race No. 11Tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division210:02 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD CLUSTER524530.53Robert Harris
2INCENDIARY557330.73Robyn Mackellar
3CLINT’S SPIRIT633130.79Shayne Fielder
4FOREST BALE845130.72Wendy Matcott
5ROAD TRAIN6X6630.56Karen Bearpark
6TOR’S THREE SONS122630.45Kevin Murnane
7LEKTRA NINJA748430.40Wendy Matcott
8ELSWADO775730.64Kiah Edwards