Monday 15th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 15th August 2011

Race No. 1Be Active Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ ROMANTIC2743230.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PINTS DELIGHT1312130.25B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
3BALLY MARIE7847330.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
4RATTLE GUN7481130.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5ADMIRAL BALE15624NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MR. MAVROSS7565230.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7UNO BLACKJACK2431329.97K N Gill (Lewiston)
8KITO BALE8576330.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SCOTTY GOES RED5834830.46L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10MANATOO73444NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BAJARDO56626NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DYNA ELLE62634NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SPOTTED KASPER22488NBTN Mann (Gawler)
4DYNA BRUCE37651FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SHAMIRA’S SON42213FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALLEN DIEGO7763530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KID ROCKDALE27123FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY BOB11122FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 3Hillsley Hire S.a. Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVORKA11242FSHD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2DYNA ALDA85677NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3CRAFTY CONNIE41352NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4PANIC2434430.19T J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
5PAGEN LOVE31236FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
6ALPHA DELTA66711FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
7MY LORNA77121FSHG K Curyer (Kudla)
8SHALA BALE85335FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LONG GULLY WILL4858130.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 4Birkenhead Tavern (sa Bred) Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES117FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2BUSTA WITH SPOTS1531230.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3FARENHEIT FANCY43433NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4TEDDY BEAR SAV82562NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
5RUBYLICIOUS75222NBTC Scott (Glandore)
6HAYRIDE NOANIE86135NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
7BLUE SUEDE33124NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA SAPPHIRE43113FSHP C Luxton (Mallala)
9LONG GULLY WILL4858130.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 5Old Port Roofing Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY’S CHILD55624NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2ANOTHER INNINGS46546NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3CLASSY SARZY11471FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4LONG GULLY JACK32542NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5LADY LAUREN54447NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6ARNALDA BALE34373NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7CEASE TO PANIC32711FSTDT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
8GUNDAL SMASH75673NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Comelec Electrical Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJITO HONITO6426130.10L Cahalan (Grange)
2CHARLIE ROLLENS1161730.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3EMERLEY ROAD7566130.42P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4MINU BALE1488330.66S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NORTHERN AURORA1558530.22L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6PEDRO’S ROCKET2571230.03M S J Payne (Middleton)
7EVACUATION1174530.25C A Smith (Dublin)
8FAT WRECK5772130.24L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com Free For All08:04PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY4246129.94E Holland (Lewiston)
2BITTA BEER1122430.17K J Newlyn (Cleve)
3DAKOTA DRIVE1345330.02C A Simes (Two Wells)
4SARGENT TRIGGA1212529.97L A Sermon (Lewiston)
5SIKEM TEX6334230.19C J Christensen (Woodville South)
6BIG YELLA4251530.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7IZMIR’S WARRIOR7542330.46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MR. BUNDY BEAR44613FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9BOSS READY MADE1435530.54J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10STEVIE JAY47354NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUCH OF LANKAN5624630.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2PIRUZ BALE2176530.33K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SALUBRIOUS8323429.93L A Sermon (Lewiston)
4MR. WINKLER4232330.24K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6WIDGY’S WOMAN1835330.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7ERCOLE BALE4371530.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8THERE WE GO2418529.99L A Sermon (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND TALLY22438NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
2HAYRIDE BRICK61477NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
3CUSTOM CATCH35285FSHT D Phillips (Two Wells)
4MY FRIEND BEN34155NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
5MURPHY’S CHARM24167NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6CRYSTAL PEAK77447NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7TENACIOUS DERM46753NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8MR. DEFIANT24164NBTN Mann (Gawler)
9LONG GULLY WILL4858130.47D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE7523330.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY PEDRO26152NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3ARISSA25243NBTM B Stewart (Onkaparinga Hills)
4GREYSYND ROCKET1565330.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5SET THE DRAG4521130.42J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6WILHAM SCAPE63342NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7TAMEIKA BALE2446230.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TESLA22313FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9NIKITA BOB3353830.78T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
10LONG GULLY LIBBY1474430.43D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 11Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEVIN OH SEVEN33222NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2ACROSS THE DRINK4321230.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3NATURAL FLAME35523NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
4EXIT CLAUSE24436FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5JUSTUS BALE45144NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HEEL CLICKER3215230.33J Spoolder (Lewiston)
7KAYLE BALE73347NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8CASH DEPOSIT5536330.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AMARANTH63465NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
10JOSIAH BALE8337730.56D J Turner (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments