Monday 16th June 2008


1. Grade 5 6:02pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 42542 DAISY DAY 30.43
2. 81165 MISS HENRY 30.82
3. 22232 PYGMY POWER ——
4. 26311 SLALOM BALE 30.30
5. 85773 CLASSIC ICON 30.69
6. 13734 ELITE SHARK 30.58
7. 65323 SAM SPADE 30.48
8. 42212 FOXHILL BALE 31.12
9. 53846 FEAR TREV (Res.) 30.72
10. 41567 MOLLI DUKE (Res.) 30.89

2. Juvenile 6:25pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 15211 QUINTON BALE ——
2. 17112 TITUS BALE ——
3. 41 ASHFORD BALE ——
4. 14815 NOT STIRRED 30.40
5. 25122 CONNOR’S GIRL ——
6. 2131 WILNY BALE ——
7. 17 FORTIFIED CALL 30.51
8. 11742 DOUGAL MAGOO ——
9. 56343 TRUMPS (Res.) 30.61
10. 217 ROTKARA SPARKY (Res.) ——

3. Graduation 6:49pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 23613 WILD BUNDY 30.00
2. 42731 LOONEY BALE 30.57
3. 27562 TERRADOME BALE ——
4. 11421 EVERLONG BALE ——
5. 64163 YUGO BABE 30.80
6. 32621 DUEL DREAM ——
7. 74863 ERNIE RELTUB ——
8. 15673 WICKER BALE ——
9. 67141 RAYDAR ASSASSIN (Res.) ——
10. 58671 CALIA BALE (Res.) ——

4. Grade 5 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 53165 BOUTIQUE BALE 30.33
2. 35381 LIZARD’S BOY 30.28
3. 46185 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
4. 14242 SUNSHINE MAGOO 30.08
5. 32423 BALINA BALE 30.13
6. 53341 BONNIE COOL 30.36
7. 75553 CORONA BALE ——
8. 66616 APRIL COUNTRY 30.18
9. 35645 EUREKA SHIRAZ (Res.) 30.40
10. 27566 SUZY TEE (Res.) ——

5. Mixed 4/5 7:26pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 12656 FOUR WAY STYLE 34.98
2. 36275 SPLICE BALE 35.51
3. 27375 FITZROY MITE ——
4. 21174 SKINNY DIPPA ——
5. 33485 ALONSO BALE 35.11
6. 16462 WEALER DEALER 35.34
7. 35564 LUCIFER 35.45
8. 52524 EMERLEY DREAMER ——
9. 56458 PAINTED NICKO (Res.) ——
10. 37757 CHEROKEE BALE (Res.) 35.64

6. Grade 4 7:47pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 84552 DUNLOP BALE 29.95
2. 21813 COOL FRED 30.27
3. 35451 MCDONNELL BALE 30.09
4. 87258 TANNER BALE 30.22
5. 72328 VIJAY BALE 30.15
6. 32672 SNAKE INDEED 30.27
7. 46874 JUNGLE FLYER 30.05
8. 12123 RUNNING BARE 29.97
9. 13744 STELLAR RED (Res.) 30.19
10. 12564 ROSSICKY BALE (Res.) 30.22

7. Open 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 11117 MAJOR MONEY 30.17
2. 21411 CAMDEN WISHES 29.77
3. 73874 NICKO BALE 29.91
4. 83232 TOKEN CABERNET 29.79
5. 11762 PHIL’S PRIDE 30.02
6. 48844 CASHED UP BOGAN 29.94
7. 12212 RHINO BALE 30.25
8. 81324 TWO SPOTS 29.79
9. 13744 STELLAR RED (Res.) 30.19
10. 12564 ROSSICKY BALE (Res.) 30.22

8. Grade 5 8:25pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 64242 ONLY ONE MAN 30.31
2. 73433 PICCALO BALE 30.15
3. 22735 DRIFT BALE 30.40
4. 77877 EMERLEY CHANT 29.56
5. 33343 DIESEL AND DUST 30.22
6. 14711 KIRBINATOR 30.14
7. 36342 BOBBY BALE ——
8. 85473 RAMSEY REASON ——
9. 64826 JABBA BALE (Res.) ——
10. 32442 BURN IT UP (Res.) ——

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:47pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 18643 FIRESIDE STAR 30.71
2. 25741 SHERIFF BALE 30.30
3. 36452 BAD RAGAZ ——
4. 77774 CAYLESS BALE 30.68
5. 12414 FLASHLIGHT MAGOO 30.71
6. 36273 NO BRAKE BLAKE 30.75
7. 37552 FIRESIDE FLASH 30.43
8. 74771 SENNI ROB 30.13
9. 77765 INU BALE (Res.) ——
10. 81165 MISS HENRY (Res.) 30.82

10. Free For All 9:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 62373 KNIGHT SCHOOL 30.27
2. 15567 SLY LIZARD 30.07
3. 56285 ARVO’S SONIA 30.00
4. 74424 PROUD AND FREE 29.94
5. 21124 KID DAKOTA 30.16
6. 11753 SOUND OF SLEET 29.95
7. 54364 LING WAH 30.18
8. 42655 EBEN GALORE 30.09
9. 26557 ARVO’S ELECTRA (Res.) 30.42
10. 45386 TEMPLETON LINER (Res.) 30.62

11. Grade 4 9:24pm 515m
*FIRST 4* (+SA BRED)
1. 86161 MISS PANDA 30.36
2. 31131 RED DEMON 30.30
3. 66721 NELSON COUNTY 30.44
4. 86611 WILLESEE BALE 30.26
5. 21862 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.66
6. 31788 CALLEJA BALE 30.33
7. 24215 BELBIN BALE 30.42
8. 11315 SO FANCY 30.27
9. 13744 STELLAR RED (Res.) 30.19
10. 12564 ROSSICKY BALE (Res.) 30.22

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments