Monday 17th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 17th December 2012

Race No. 1Tattsbet.com Stake06:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSE BE COOL2582630.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
2JUST CHASES2661330.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
3MORABITO8523430.58L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4ARNHEM STAR64124NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
5JIVE BUNNY2163430.25K B Douglas ()
6DYNA DARA3431330.42S D Matcott ()
7MISS LILY ROSE4551430.30R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8JET BLAST35775FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9HAJNA ALLEN2876630.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ROB’S CHARM73645NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
Race No. 2Rapidvite06:25PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DAINA3111530.17S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2DEE DEE CORSAIR34827NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3PANDORA KIST13133NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SNIPER SKILLS53424NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5FIVE STAR KNOCKA61322FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6PRINCE NYASALANDF1658NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7GO CAVIAR4413FSHL R Harris (Willaston)
8DYNA HAKON17463NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MIMIC MASTER551FSHS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite06:48PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROPRIATE66117FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2LEKTRA RHIANNA75866FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LORD NYASALAND2858330.39A Randall (Christie Downs)
4BELL SNICKLE OZ15NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
5TRIATHLON QUEEN71131FSHC M Swain (Paralowie)
6FROM THE TOP32123NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7SHAKE YA TUSH41487NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8DYNA KEATON28133FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MIMIC MASTER551FSHS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL RHONDA33483FSTDG L Phillips (Two Wells)
2FULL NOISE TURBO14656NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3SUPER PICK7213243.95R Parry (Bridgewater)
4SURFIN’ TIGER26212NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6JOSEPHINE WIZ2151444.09R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FULL CIRCLE84433FSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
8CARNAGE INFORMER85717FSTDS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Be Active Stake07:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY75362FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHABAK36482NBTS Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3HELLYEAH ROCKET65413NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
4TRICKY NIGEL2145530.56K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5BILLY BURST24642NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6COOL SOLUTION3271330.06D R Frith (Salisbury)
7RUSTIC SUNRISE81261NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8SEDUCTIVE MONZA5774330.26G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
9LEKTRA TRAIN2764430.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10NANCY JAY71647NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRVINE BALE86526FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STREAKY BAY84641NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3SPIRAL BOUND12331NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
4RUSTY RHEVA71267NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5LIGHT’S VISION22133NBTM S Payne (Middleton)
6RHYTHM AND SOUL54256NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SHINE OF LIGHT63272FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MISS AVOCET4113330.25L M Fagan (Two Wells)
9NANCY JAY71647NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LEKTRA TRAIN2764430.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERGIE’S DREAM1727130.23D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2DARLING AVA2514430.29A R Francis (Macclesfield)
3FELINA BALE2116530.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4HARRY’S COMET2645330.36A R Francis (Macclesfield)
5IZZY MAI6372630.30D J Turner (Lewiston)
6HELLYEAH PHANTOM65847FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
7SO ELITE4826830.93M S Payne (Middleton)
8CUSSLER46882FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BILL1521429.98D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2NAPOLEON WIZ5125530.27R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3SHIRAZ DREAM1418330.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4LEKTRA IMPACT6123730.48S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5OCTANE OSTI3134630.35T W Murray (Lewiston)
6WOT PRICE JACK1771730.20M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7GOLDEN MONZA3368130.19G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8DELIGHTFUL BOND4363530.55M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
9HAJNA ALLEN2876630.20S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ROB’S CHARM73645NBTS J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
Race No. 9Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRUMMOND BALE35223NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FONSIE BALE61136NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ABDON BALE1126135.05L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4LADY SPINELLO67324FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALLEN DENVER36243FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7ELITE ZAPPER11616FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
8TANGO MAN4F417FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGNIFIED LAD14423NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
2SINECURE37176NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
3ZIPPING WOODY35251FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
4WINKY WINK65361NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5ALLEN EARTHA64315NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SNOW AFFAIR17FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY73226NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8MR. PIPELINE56142NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9SKY DEUCE67734NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
10TRICKY PAM21254NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE SO BLUE417FSHZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
2LEKTRA PAULY73126NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ZIPPERED14481FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MADELEINE HOTEL4742130.23B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5GRAND SLAM SAM76761FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
6GEMTREE26128NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
7LIFES FOR LIVING66253NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
8ASTON ABLETT13233NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ULTIMATE CHANCE35754NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
10HELLYEAH WAL53444FSHM S Payne (Middleton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments