Monday 17th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 17th October 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD FELP77288NBTS D Matcott ()
2PINTS DELIGHT2146730.25B R Rayner ()
3CARRUMBA CENA3611730.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PEDRO’S ROCKET8378730.03M S J Payne (Middleton)
5SHEZ ROMANTIC3742130.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6WIDGY’S WOMAN6643430.25R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7LINUS BALE57544NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ADJUST25F3530.03L A Sermon (Lewiston)
9DYNA ZADAK54164FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10JONES BOY4653330.31R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Be Active Juvenile Stake06:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CHAYNE32347NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TOORAK TANGO23371NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
3SO ELITE3153430.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ESTEVEZ3261130.59K N Gill (Lewiston)
5TRUMBY216130.24K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6CADI BALE61FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CANTO BALE42551NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SHAMIRA’S SON5131130.46S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PROBIE84447NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FREDRINA BALE627NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNITY31824NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LEKTRA TRAIN18225NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AROMA BALE77334FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA BRUCE4722230.18K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5AIMING HIGH12FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
6SUPER PICK71562NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
7ALLEN ERNESTO21137NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ROYAL DOT21456FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
9ALLEN DIEGO6786530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BENITA ALLEN63667NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA SLAYER5215330.70P C Luxton (Mallala)
2MY FRIEND BEN57625NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
3MY LORNA26341NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
4DYNA ARIEL26162NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BLUE SUEDE32174NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6TOP FANTASY22211NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7 BLONDE67417NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8COUNT THE BEES6441TNBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9RHYTHM AND SOUL73778NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10MURPHY’S CHARM76674NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLARETOWN JOCKA66465NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
2MR. KOTZO87666NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3JORDO’S PUSHBIKE33237NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN88665NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5NATURAL FLAME52F1435.47M S J Payne (Middleton)
6SCOOBY SNACK42528FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7SOUTH CENTRALF733535.38K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8PATTIE’S RETURN55534NBTK A Johnstone ()
9BENITA ALLEN63667FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Final07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MONARO623F2FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CRAFTY IAN21362FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
3BACON BALE1876130.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4EXIT CLAUSE53422FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
5ASTON USAIN41571FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6OLLAXON3241129.91L R Harris (Willaston)
7DYNA SHAYLA45522NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PEA SHOOTER22641FSTDM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9DYNA GEE1674330.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AMARULA45373NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA1755430.07C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2THERE WE GO7T26829.99L A Sermon (Lewiston)
3TOUCH OF LANKANF544730.36L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4RATTLE GUN5723430.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5HOT EFFORT5682330.63M S J Payne (Middleton)
6DANCE POSE6154530.32A R Messing (Bridgewater)
7SURFIN’ GEAR6622630.30L A Sermon (Lewiston)
8AIDEN BALE7554330.38Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Free For All08:26PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CHARMER53F6430.18P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2NOT MY SON8148330.71R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4SARGENT TRIGGA2716129.91L A Sermon (Lewiston)
5STRICTLY MAMBO4233529.95J W Jones (Eden Valley)
71223130.09M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK6455530.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIC HAZE63168FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2OMEATH ENTITY82817NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3COOL PICK6351430.50C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4DYNA HINGIS11442FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CRAFTY NELLIE35282NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6DYNA CALLINA53553NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7TAYMEL BANDIT12753NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8SHALA BALE46222NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ONE SHORT15266NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10WHO’S INVADER56645NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 10.com.au Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJITO HONITO2848430.10L Cahalan (Grange)
2CRAFTY LUCY1228530.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3BELALIE BOY7341230.36J Mundy (Lewiston)
4NAPALM BALE85512NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PARAMOUNT CHIEF7511230.30C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6OUR KAYLEE JAE2586230.60L A Sermon (Lewiston)
7HELMET HEAD76324NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8CASH DEPOSIT7768330.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BAD AND DOUBTFUL66728NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA VIV18857FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOO’S REVENGE35436NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2DIRRAN BALE75517FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3AMARULA45373NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4DYNA GEE1674330.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHAZA’S GOSSIP27874NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BELLA KELONA1563130.31Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7KID ROCKDALE8724130.33S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JOSIAH BALE3672430.56D J Turner (Lewiston)
9JONES BOY4653330.31R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA CLETO63434FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments