Monday, 18 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 18 May 2015

Race No. 1Mcqueens Tavern Mixed Stake Ctb …6:36 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA MAYHAM456730.11Artemio Ieraci
2GUNSMOKE MCBAIN114230.21Vadim Roz
3GRANDE TO EXCEL117130.00George Rehmann
4QUICK KISSES136630.14Melissa Fullerton
5YAKAMOV BALE441730.32Wendy Matcott
6CONTRARIAN684429.70Leanne Fagan
7JAUNTY BALE828130.00Lisa Rasmussen
8ALLEN GIZMO413730.44Wendy Matcott
9ULLA ALLEN8768NBTTony Rasmussen
10GOOD ODDS PUNK566529.89Walter Harkins
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Stak…6:59 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEL TIGHT LINES6330.85Michael Stewart
2ASTRO DAMUSNBTYvonne King
3ALLEN KONG254330.78Wendy Matcott
4GASPARI MISS532230.80Robert Isaacson
5DON’T TELL KYLIE355730.44Petar Jovanovic
6BARELY’S RHYTHMNBTColin Rana
7EYE BALL PAULNBTCon Haagmans
8SPOT THE PAINTER372330.84Lisa Rasmussen
9AARON BALE67832.25Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Winningformula.net.au (n/p) Mixe…7:21 PM
5/6 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC GOLD255243.11Petar Jovanovic
2BON CHOIX6246NBTRichard Stasiak
3AND AWAY322443.65Lisa Rasmussen
4DAKOTA RUBY444243.90Colin Simes
5SPRINGVALE CLINT333343.42Gavin Harris
6DYNA ARCEUS175343.52Tony Rasmussen
7DON’T POINT566644.07Leslie Bates
8ALLEN GUNDAM24X243.73Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Kfs-kidney Function Solution (sa…7:39 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS BUBBLES121229.95Andrew Peden
2GRANDIFLORA581630.95Edward Wood
3MUSIC MAN658230.48Scott Feltus
4DANCING BRETT6337NBTKenneth Gill
5COULTA HILL273730.34Artemio Ieraci
6ROXETTE BALE754230.33Charles Adcock
7LUCKY NANMAC442830.55Kevin Murnane
8DIG DEEP BERT411NBTKenneth Gill
Race No. 5Glow ‘n’ Go Stake Ctb Division18:00 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DEE DEE425835.32Gavin Harris
2VELOCITY TARA134636.25Kim Johnstone
3ALLEN NEMO515635.37Lisa Rasmussen
4AEROPLANE BOWSER654435.22Walter Harkins
5ELLE’S FURY587736.37Kevin Murnane
6YOUNG GUN MCBAIN7136NBTVadim Roz
7NEBULA367135.38Lauren Harris
8RUBY SWIFT212135.62Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 6Sanitiser Stake Ctb Division18:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING CHAOS311829.88Ben Rawlings
2FIRECETTE567330.00Barry Fullerton
3WINBROOKX25429.79Cameron Butcher
4FRAYA BALE111129.79Wendy Matcott
5AHA MCBAIN123330.21Vadim Roz
6KAL BALE458430.46Tony Rasmussen
7HE’S BUZZIN’875629.98Lisa Rasmussen
8WREX BALE645530.08Wendy Matcott
9ULLA ALLEN8768NBTTony Rasmussen
10GOOD ODDS PUNK566529.89Walter Harkins
Race No. 7Paw Dip (n/p) Grade 5 Series F C…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN352530.45Robert Isaacson
2SIR STANLEY745730.71Stephen Bartholomew
3ONE EYED WATTO431130.09Kenneth Gill
4LEKTRA LETHAL435830.74Ben Rawlings
5GARMAN BALE528630.25Tony Rasmussen
6ILLUSIVE ALLEN745429.92Wendy Matcott
7INFINITE POWER544330.25Michael Stewart
8KALDEN VISERON447230.13Raymond Barkla
9DYNA REVY664830.49Wendy Matcott
10ELLE’S FURY587730.94Kevin Murnane
Race No. 8Iron Boost Mixed Stake Ctb Divis…9:00 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LOOPER252229.70Cameron Butcher
2ALDERLEY REFORM111229.64Terrance Cahalan
3PELICAN KEEPING115729.80Scott Feltus
4BLACK BOTTLE832529.84Kathleen Johnstone
5NEVADA SMITH541230.00Gavin Harris
6ASTON ARCHER125230.11Leanne Fagan
7GUN MCBAIN513629.73Vadim Roz
8HECTOR KAHN356129.94Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Ctb …9:20 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S TARA545630.65Lauren Harris
2BALLANTIME533130.05Leanne Fagan
3MISS EVERDEEN327330.25Kevin Murnane
4HAYLEY’S TONIC641X30.32Christine Smith
5GENERAL HAP635530.15Scott Feltus
6JOSIE BALE754230.00Wendy Matcott
7MORDOR BALE565330.46Tony Rasmussen
8SPRING PEARL817430.03Wendy Matcott
9MANTON MICK475530.55Kevin Murnane
10TEGRA BALE457430.36Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake Ctb Division29:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DIVA163130.13Wendy Matcott
2OMAR BALE673529.97Wendy Matcott
3NECRO BALE132230.04Tony Rasmussen
4BLU LIGHT BANJO351430.07Kathleen Johnstone
5RED CAN232729.77Robin Harnas
6COBALT MIST443230.03Petar Jovanovic
7BILLY BLUE EYES242330.08John Gale
8RED LINE LAD746330.04Lisa Rasmussen
9GOOD ODDS PUNK566529.89Walter Harkins
10ULLA ALLEN8768NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 11Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:00 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A BOTTLE873730.40Andrew Peden
2DEE IVY685229.99Dean Decrea
3KIOLA LACHLAN533230.26Kevin Murnane
4VELOCITY KIM421530.78Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN GRUNDY444430.18Tony Rasmussen
6MARLE BALE7255NBTWendy Matcott
7ALMOST QUOTED285430.36Carole Scott
8NOREN BALE333330.22Tony Rasmussen
9YOKO BALE46X430.63Wendy Matcott
10DYNA UNICORN576830.78Wendy Matcott