Monday 18th August 2008


1. Grade 5 6:04pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 15518 ATTAINA BALE 30.08
2. 84325 EXCEPTIONAL MIN 30.66
3. 31212 WILD BUNDY 30.00
4. 54112 IRINKA DEB 30.28
5. 11167 KELVIN JOHN 30.41
6. 22546 STYLISH GEORGE ——
7. 36686 JOSS THE BOSS ——
8. 43341 HUBRIS ——
9. 67755 ARVO’S SONIA (Res.) 30.00
.

2. Maiden 6:27pm 515m
1ST LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 33243 GO FOR GOLD ——
2. 71811 PAINTED MYKALA 30.30
3. 622 DANCING DAYS ——
4. 67422 QUEEN KAZZA ——
5. 22224 LUCKY LES ——
6. 77534 MISS SOFIA ——
7. 46623 WILBUR LEWIS ——
8. 1 EMERLEY HOUSTON 30.30
9. 76745 MUZZ (Res.) ——
10. 8855 BELLA CHEV (Res.) ——

3. Juvenile 6:48pm 515m
2ND LEG EXT DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 52611 COMBA WINNA 30.41
2. 73212 BAHLOO RAIDER 30.64
3. 51466 ALIVIA BALE 30.49
4. 54688 CLARINDA BALE ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 34312 ROUSSEAU 30.34
7. 26 TARA BALE ——
8. 35121 ROXETTE REASON 30.37
.
.

4. Graduation 7:05pm 515m
1ST LEG QUAD *FIRST 4*
1. 36636 LOONEY BALE 30.57
2. 63451 OCTANE CHARGED 30.36
3. 17343 EM I FIVE ——
4. 72372 JATARA BALE 30.55
5. 21827 PAINTED LIZARD ——
6. 27436 DIVORCEE ——
7. 71 SECRET KISSES ——
8. 86344 PERPETUAL REIGN ——
9. 46F78 COOL EVENING (Res.) ——
10. 65378 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY (Res.) ——

5. Grade 5 7:26pm 600m
2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TREBLE *FIRST 4*
1. 34741 WALTZING WILLOW ——
2. 63132 PHIL’S PRIDE ——
3. 62446 BOBCAT BALE 35.40
4. 58773 CLAIRE MCLAREN ——
5. 44833 GLOBAL FURY ——
6. 42234 STEWART’S LUCK ——
7. 13116 UNO AMY ——
8. 68653 ANGEL FALLS ——
.
.

6. Grade 5 7:47pm 515m
3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TREBLE 1ST LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 12225 KADIYAS FLIGHT 30.06
2. 22635 COOL FRED 30.27
3. 16665 GROOM 30.15
4. 34521 APRIL’S KIDZ 30.29
5. 55F23 CRAZY SMUGGLER 30.04
6. 71822 ELITE STATEMENT 30.05
7. 72248 ARVO’S ELECTRA 30.35
8. 57342 EMERLEY CHANT 29.56
9. 67755 ARVO’S SONIA (Res.) 30.00
.

7. Open 8:04pm 515m
4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TREBLE 2ND LEG DBL *FIRST 4*
1. 12234 RUMBLE FIRE 29.96
2. 13467 BOMBORA BALE 30.30
3. 23341 RHINO BALE 30.25
4. 14312 SOLAR POWER 30.15
5. 42173 ARIEK ATTACK 30.18
6. 31453 ONLY ONE MAN 30.31
7. 25313 BELBIN BALE 30.31
8. 11517 KANOWNA BELLE 29.85
9. 24225 SO FANCY (Res.) 30.27
10. 11214 ASHFORD BALE (Res.) 29.94

8. Grade 5 8:25pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 37448 PEDELTY BALE ——
2. 47443 CARRIE ANNE BALE 30.19
3. 44363 LOYAL MOMENT ——
4. 67221 LUCKY GIRL 30.95
5. 54253 HOPE LARRICKI 30.27
6. 44153 BRER FOX 30.43
7. 57377 ANOTHER JETEYE ——
8. 28223 LEICA GOLDEN BOY 29.80
9. 67755 ARVO’S SONIA (Res.) 30.00
.

9. Grade 5 No Penalty 8:47pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 76322 ISSEYMIYAKE ——
2. 45112 NOT STIRRED 30.40
3. 68211 DUEL DREAM 30.43
4. 13274 HAYRIDE BINGLE 30.53
5. F3664 BRUCE PALMS 30.40
6. 27141 MR. BOURKESTRUM 30.51
7. 37683 AGE OF AQUARIUS ——
8. 22663 MY MATE VERN ——
9. 84325 EXCEPTIONAL MIN (Res.) 30.66
10. 72455 PRINCESS SAL (Res.) 30.48

10. Graduation 9:07pm 515m
*FIRST 4*
1. 25221 ROTKARA MILLY ——
2. 55633 TRUMPS 30.61
3. 26114 SON OF TINA ——
4. 32372 KATRINA LOUISE ——
5. 11674 AHSILA’S QUEST ——
6. 62362 PEPPIE BALE ——
7. 27444 ASPIRING BALE ——
8. 51222 SHEN ——
9. 75458 LUCKY CHARM (Res.) ——
10. 76767 AVALEEN BALE (Res.) ——

11. Mixed 4/5 9:24pm 600m
*FIRST 4*
1. 67484 DAISY DAY 35.57
2. 36225 EUREKA SHIRAZ ——
3. 12354 TWO SPOTS ——
4. 57866 CAYLESS BALE ——
5. *** VACANT BOX *** ——
6. 23684 GREAT ATTRACTOR ——
7. 31327 RED DEMON 35.35
8. 63331 SPARKLING SPEAR 35.33