Monday 23rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 23rd April 2012

Race No. 1Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2MY LITTLE STAR1111130.08B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3TIGRE BALE5373330.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRAGMATIC1353530.49K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SCULL’S LEGACY3127830.47A Randall (Christie Downs)
6BLACK SATANIC47632NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7DEADLY IMPACT1364529.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8JEANNIE’S GIFT65226NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ENEVER6676530.00D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10JUSTUS BALE6684530.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Juvenile Stake06:27PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAMIA BALE6136130.46L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2KIHAEL KLOSE32332NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY CLIONA22324NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CHARLA ALLEN25167FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5JAKI ALLEN32122NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6HOPE’S UP11124FSHC J Butcher (Meningie)
7TERCEL1431130.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8FALCO BERIGORA153FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook (sa Bred) Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIAMH PREMIER1FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2RACEMUSSEN53745NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY STRIKER81317NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DAKOTA AMIGO4243231.45C A Simes (Two Wells)
5COSMIC PASSION52253NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6RANDOM ROAD61472NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLASH OF PASSION11581FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
8CARNAGE INFORMER6851230.30S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATANI87546NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BOBBY ROCKSF52F4NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3MADDI BALE64574NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
4MISS WOODS1321343.59G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5FREDRINA BALE3633144.13L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SCOOBY SNACK58356NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
7HURLEY’S KIST8662744.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8GALAPAGOS1145743.87A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9SPECIAL GEM6654544.09R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10TEN BANDANNAS87886FSHT Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELKAN BALE4131630.17K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2CRAFTY LUCY4527530.48L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3COLORADA7223330.26P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4DARREN BALE2376430.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MOUNT IDA GLIDER3T15230.95R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MR. CHAUVINIST57266NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7PERSUADING82765NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8ASTON USAIN6135330.06T W Murray (Lewiston)
9BIG YELLAF166430.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ENEVER6676530.00D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Grsa.com.au Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLWORTH GIRL76446NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2STACK ‘EM HIGH2322630.58B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3DYNA ZACKER3832230.24S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SO ELITE2424430.93D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5DISCRIMINATE3716530.57P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6BREE BALE7656530.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AHANA BALE7757730.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
8ANOTHER JIM11574NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
9ACROSS THE DRINK4556630.51K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MAD MONZA11878FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Final08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA KELONA1454530.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
2OLLAXON5566629.91L R Harris (Willaston)
3PURE KEEPING15857NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JAMES BALE54133FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GOLDEN MONZA38114FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6REMEMBER NAZ1625230.19R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
7LAGOON RAXY7511830.41P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8EVACUATION4776130.25C A Smith (Dublin)
9AHANA BALE7757730.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLERO BALE38734NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CAMBRIAN ROCK5161330.29C A Smith (Dublin)
3ALPHA DELTA6714630.18C A Smith (Dublin)
4I’LL GET PURE1342430.47K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY MAX4534430.13P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6LONELY KNIGHT5287330.56L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7JOKEN KIHAEL8261829.85P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8MY BOY PEDRO4431830.18K N Gill (Lewiston)
9JAINAMO8471830.34L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MATE’S HONOUR4135730.23K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGASTAR SUPREME1556535.03O Chegia (Aldinga)
2DEEPLY RED14455NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3YOKATTA86866NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4LYNLEA PRINCE78188FSTDG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5PATTIE’S RETURN42456NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
6RATTLE GUN54144NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7GRASS CUTTER22226NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8SO SPONTANEOUS6734134.96T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Fundraising @ Chasers Stake09:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE A KNIGHT67412FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2LEKTRA CITY52326NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SOLOMON BLAY78437FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4FORTISSIMUS3156NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5PUMPLETOOP37361NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
6EIRENE BALE42318NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NEW VIRUS34343FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
8ADELFI36363NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
9THREE WAY SHIRAZ72754NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PURE FLASH85356FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
Race No. 11Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MAMMA’S BOY44152NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2GWYNN BALE81438NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA BLAKEY43773NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4MISS LILY ROSE2321630.30M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5ITALIAN PASSION25243NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6CRAFTY CONNIE76344NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7LEKTRA CHAPMAN43187NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CARLY AND ME74823NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9HILLVIEW JAXON72177NBTR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10BOMBER LEIGH63768NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)