Monday, 24 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 24 November 2014

Race No. 1Only At The Dogs Stake Ctb Divis…6:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LOOPER871629.70Cameron Butcher
2PUNISHMENT113329.84Carole Scott
3BARNES BAY4555NBTRobyn Mackellar
4MERLOT MONELLI162230.39Lisa Rasmussen
5ALLEN CYDAN526530.57Wendy Matcott
6SADIE’S GUESS742330.40Kim Johnstone
7BRONEEE555830.07Wendy Matcott
8STUZZICHINO253730.02Petar Jovanovic
9LEKTRA JACKLYN586730.08Wendy Matcott
10MAJOR EFFORT767830.28Kevin Murnane
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Open Maiden Stake C…6:52 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANUS ALLEN547630.92Tony Rasmussen
2SCOTTISH THISTLE34330.59Michael Stewart
3CLINT’S SPIRIT4323NBTShayne Fielder
4WHERE’S SEVEN852330.62Kevin Murnane
5YARRAMUNDI JAX558731.35Vadim Roz
6ILYS BALE45230.58Wendy Matcott
7MUSTA BALE288230.63Tony Rasmussen
8ROXETTE BALE643630.81Lisa Rasmussen
9TRIPPIN TRISH5531.10Michael Taylor
10VEGAS FUNDNBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Series H Ctb …7:17 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLER BALE21330.38Tony Rasmussen
2ORAN BALE155130.33Tony Rasmussen
3CHECK YO SELF714230.40Wayne Ryan
4HERE COMES HENRY417330.34Karen Bearpark
5YARRAMUNDI HANNA361430.28Vadim Roz
6SPRING PEARL134430.33Wendy Matcott
7AMBER FLUID651630.28Graham Brown
8MRS BUBBLES417530.91Andrew Peden
9EMERLEY ICE2730.89Peter Hurley
10HASHTAG HARRY156630.28Vadim Roz
Race No. 4Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…7:35 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KNOCKA715530.35Kevin Bewley
2MONTGOMERY ROAD344430.30Matthew Payne
3MISS EVERDEEN462130.45Kevin Murnane
4RED CAN443530.11Robin Harnas
5ROAD TRAIN253630.56Karen Bearpark
6PAWESOME GOLD423130.23Paul Fagan
7DELINQUENCY154430.76Kelvin Douglas
8RITZA TIGER584130.53Oswald Chegia
9KASH KIST887730.27Kiah Edwards
10KNUCKLE BOOM667730.48Leanne Fagan
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud (n/p) Mixed St…7:56 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYKE BALE434135.88Wendy Matcott
2ELLA JACQUI2788NBTLisa Rasmussen
3KIKEM ZARBO335135.62Oswald Chegia
4CRASH DOOLEY433335.28Lisa Rasmussen
5BRITISH BOMBER723135.37Steven Brook
6DOONA BALE432735.10Tony Rasmussen
7LONG GULLY MARKX36235.69Paula Hearnden
8KOKO CABANA3235NBTLisa Rasmussen
9BOGAN CENTRAL454835.32Karen Bearpark
10LONG GULLY BROOK574436.17Paula Hearnden
Race No. 6Wine Wise Stake Ctb Division28:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO771230.12Lisa Rasmussen
2COOL DUKE645730.21Kevin Murnane
3ONUS ON ME164330.29Robert Isaacson
4SCREAMIN’713530.09Ben Rawlings
5SHE’S ILLUSIVE782530.45Kim Johnstone
6JUST CRAZY427129.98Matthew Payne
7DYNA PAUL563630.11Wendy Matcott
8ASUKA BALE281330.35Tony Rasmussen
9MAJOR EFFORT767830.28Kevin Murnane
10SOLAR STORM565430.83Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern (n/p) Grade 5 Se…8:35 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARTH667530.18Wendy Matcott
2JETSON KIST576730.00Kiah Edwards
3UNAVOIDABLE466731.00Ross Burns
4KOOL ALEXIA371330.65Raymond Fewings
5BODY POWER623630.30Robert Harris
6GOLD BUCCANEER216129.83Petar Jovanovic
7PROVEN URBAN565230.38Oswald Chegia
8JACK BALE675430.63Wendy Matcott
9LEKTRA DREAMER3858NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake Ctb Divi…8:56 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHEELS OF FIRE117230.10John Shanahan
2SPRING CHARLOTTE617130.19Wendy Matcott
3BRENT BALE638530.46Wendy Matcott
4CONTRARIAN877829.70Leanne Fagan
5BOGIE YATES716430.14Ben Rawlings
6DUSTNADO213429.59Steve Hoffman
7KALDEN BLANCO125329.95Robert Isaacson
8EMERLEY SENORITA211329.85Peter Hurley
9VELOCITY BREEZE755830.03Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Macro Meats (n/p) Mixed Stake Ct…9:16 PM
5/6 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,160 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOWSER221544.10Walter Harkins
2MISS PARTY GIRL612443.72Colin Swain
4DAKOTA JOE123143.98Colin Simes
6HUSKY DREAMER516243.19Sharyn Gray
8DYNA ARCEUS553343.97Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake Ctb Division39:41 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE ALLEN722129.92Wendy Matcott
2DUKE BALE3366NBTWendy Matcott
3DAN BERINGER463730.49Kevin Bewley
4SILVER SLATER33X430.52Kevin Murnane
5DYNA SUZIE776330.50Tony Rasmussen
6MR. LEONARDO278530.06Robin Harnas
7BLACK GECKO473230.22Kym Burnett
8LONG GULLY MAGS184830.09Paula Hearnden
9LYRICAL ALLEN558430.35Wendy Matcott
10MAJOR EFFORT767830.28Kevin Murnane
Race No. 11Find Grsa On Facebook Stake Ctb …9:59 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY TARA234330.30Kim Johnstone
2TIGER OF OZ364530.49Robin Harnas
3MISS FOOTLUCE876530.24Kenneth Trowbridge
4GOLD CLUSTER465230.53Robert Harris
5TUTU TRAIN562430.86John Gale
6BIG SHEP725330.33Kelvin Douglas
7MARLOW FLIGHT172330.36Kevin Bewley
8ARISIA BALE245530.41Tony Rasmussen
9UNCLE JUNIOR886630.79Michael Stewart
10KNUCKLE BOOM667730.48Leanne Fagan