Monday 24th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 24th May 2010

Race No. 1Lindemans Grade 6 Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHEER MAGNETIC61161R A Murray (Two Wells)

2NINI BALE61136L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

3TILDON16236A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4BOMBER’S BOY36722S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5AGATE BALE53278L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6MR. WINKLER21223S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7INDEPENDENCE DAY85316L R Harris (Willaston)

8ALL IS COOL18511Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

9PROTON BALE15274S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 2Sky Racing Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARA ALLEN54513L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

2LORD VOLDEMORT76215M S J Payne (Middleton)

3MUDEYE GUY44343L M Fagan (Two Wells)

4NYASALAND RED42613A Randall (Christie Downs)

5MIRELLA BALE41728K Johnstone (Two Wells)

6VICTA HUDSON46125R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

7DYNA VITO56452S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

8BRAZILIAN18761C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

9JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10ALIDA BALE86188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 3Www.grsa.com.au Grade 6 Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHINA BALE71157S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2REALITY STAR35343K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3PLANET LADY13814G C Pidgeon (Owen)

4KITTY KOWALSKI61746P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

5SOLUTION SOLVED14821L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6GABINO BALE46257L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

7MR. MAVROSS87121R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8ALLEN ZURI43347S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9BENEDIKT BALE3566FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 4West End Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE GOES BANG32512K A Prowse (Irymple)

2ROUGH68366K Johnstone (Two Wells)

3SOBER ASSASSIN25367K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4HAISLEY BALE35274L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5DYNA GINA33444L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6BALLY MARIE11234M S J Payne (Middleton)

7VICTA LEE ROY77674R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

8OCTAHEDRON62116L Cahalan (Grange)

9JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10ALIDA BALE86188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 5Www.mcqueenstavern.com.au Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARENT BALE62735K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2KAY CEE POWER33822D D Hockley (Two Wells)

3ALVANIA BALE15765S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4COUP DE LOOT22315B D Nixon (Berri)

5CARRIBEAN WAVE11154D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)

6FAR FROM SIMPLE12623K Johnstone (Two Wells)

7EMERLEY CHARMER22412P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8ROWLAND BALE13444S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY55456K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Www.chasers.net.au Stake07:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TREKSET11674M Giniotis (Two Wells)

2GOOD RIDDANCE32675T W Murray (Lewiston)

3DANGER RHODE25537K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4AMERIGO COUNTRY76243L M Fagan (Two Wells)

5SHIELA BALE12215L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6SAVAGE SHAKER31456R A Murray (Two Wells)

7VICTA RALPH33766R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

8SAINT NYASALAND15278A Randall (Christie Downs)

9ALIDA BALE86188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 7Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Final08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IKEY BALE66431S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2MISS BLACK BETTY16672M S J Payne (Middleton)

3MY SHEELA BLUE55473P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

4WHATEVER LOZ64343K A Corby (Victor Harbor)

5BESSIE BALE65721S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6JOKER’S SMILE88474K A Johnstone (Hove)

7HERMAN I AM77582S Clarke (Semaphore)

8LORD KOBYBOYN67354C M T Swain (Paralowie)

9COUP DE LOOT22315B D Nixon (Berri)

10CRYPTIC QUAFF28665P L Moule (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 8Coca Cola Free For All08:31PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUDSON BALE13522K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2AUNTY VICK26763M Giniotis (Two Wells)

3ELLA FAIR53634K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

4JAY JAY BLUE47455J Spoolder (Lewiston)

5ARTHUR’S ROSE15477A Randall (Christie Downs)

6CARVANATOR55878R W Harnas (Lewiston)

7ABLETT27312R J Millington (Cardross)

8GOLD56441P W Barry (Cooke Plains)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Surepick Stake08:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIANI ROCKS53366C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

2OMALA BALE77277S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

3NU BLUE66854L Cahalan (Grange)

4DON’T TELL KERRY36222K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

5DIVISIVE32644M S J Payne (Middleton)

6CORK STREET27585K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7MARADONNA BALE53455D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

8TYSON BALE82867S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY55456K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Chasers Restaurant Grade 6 Stake09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE SATIN68571K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2ELLIE EL3F286L M Fagan (Two Wells)

3TAHINI BALE78255L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

4NEUTRALIZATION77535L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5BANDANNA GIRL18121R A Murray (Two Wells)

6DANCE POSE45134J Spoolder (Lewiston)

7MAUDE’S IMAGE44653D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

8SWEET ALE27221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9PROTON BALE15274S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10BENEDIKT BALE3566FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Sky Racing Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLANCY CAVER44173A M A Modra (Gawler River)

2VICTA NAPOLEON65556R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)

3TRUSTY RUSTY87265R J Millington (Cardross)

4GEORDIE BALE12715S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5CASSIDA BALE37215L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6NIPPER OTIS23633M Giniotis (Two Wells)

7OVER DYLAN42782S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)

8RANDOM TEST17156R W Harnas (Lewiston)

9ALIDA BALE86188L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

10JORDY’S A ROBBER77687K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments