Monday 25th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 25th July 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY VEE44385NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2ATLANTA MCLAREN75662NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3CORDUROY BALE4164FNBTS D Matcott ()
4ELUSIVE DINGO11261NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5EMERLEY TALES21722NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
6DYNA ALDA15461NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CEE JAY SEVEN44452NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FARENHEIT FANCY62443NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9BELALIE BOY81265NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
10CRACKLIN ROSIE47484NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
Race No. 2Be Active Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVETEEN BALE2617430.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KITO BALE4234230.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SARGENT TRIGGA2252330.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4MATE’S HONOUR2232630.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5WHERE’S PANCHO4112230.47R J Pearce ( River)
6GREYSYND ROCKET1111530.34D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7LORIAN RIP34134NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8KALDEN MAYHEM4364129.81T W Murray (Lewiston)
9TAROT BALE56236NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10EMERLEY ROAD1467530.51P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake06:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA MCLAREN5131143.98D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2STIMULATE8637543.90P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4ELENA MCLAREN25818FSTDH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5NINTH FLOOR44523NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7MARGARET BALE76425NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALVANIA BALE23233NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake07:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY CONNIE12124NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2MOROCCAN LAD45423NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
3ACROSS THE DRINK41143NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ASTON PROPER16662NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
5MR. DEFIANT52416FSHN Mann (Gawler)
6ALLEN BAJARDO23815NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7QUIKSILVER BLUES33511NBTM Calicchio (Klemzig)
8DYNA IMPY28335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA RITA63577NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MADOC BALE32765NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot On Facebook Stake07:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY’S CHILD21556NBTJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
2GUNDAL SMASH24676NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3STILL STUING63855FSTDJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
4TIGRE BALE44353NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA HELGA53112FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6IN THE MONEY83832FSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7LADY LAUREN21871FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8ANNIEMAY MCLAREN81364FSTDH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 6 Program Sa Final07:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZACKER46222FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JUSTUS BALE53451FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NAPALM BALE85822NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CROWICK BALE5868330.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HENRY MALLET52111FSHN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
6MY BOY PEDRO33261NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
7TAMEIKA BALE6444230.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DUNK BALE35153NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LOTA COSTA87813NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
10NYASALAND RED4867430.28A Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Stake08:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR1413230.13S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TAHINI BALE4566830.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3BLACK WOLF2611130.54T W Murray (Lewiston)
4RANDOM TEST4116530.07R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5BALLY MARIE4257830.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
6PIRUZ BALE7422130.33K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7CASH DEPOSIT1528530.55S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EUSTACE DIAMOND4767230.03K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ZENA BALE86667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT DIVA1721430.07C E Abbott (Edenhope)
2THERE WE GO2124129.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ADJUST2431130.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4GOOSEBUMPS1131129.72M S J Payne (Middleton)
5MR. MAVROSS2747530.09R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6MR. WINKLER6334230.24K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SIMANDOU EXPRESS2212330.04T W Murray (Lewiston)
8GREVILLEA BALE1245730.08S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ZENA BALE86667FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake08:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA REGINA27333NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
2ISABELLA RARE53424NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3LOGAN BALE38337NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SPOTTED KASPER1224FSHN Mann (Gawler)
5DYNA ELLE85362FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CRYSTAL PEAK75177NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
7GRAND TALLY42542NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
8PARAMOUNT CHIEF55125FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9EMERLEY MAX16444NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10DYNA FALCIE4F654NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS LASH3362230.75J Mundy (Lewiston)
2WHITE ARROW7664130.18C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3 SUPREME4236130.58B P Gottschutzke (Hallett Cove)
4SWEET CHARMER67442NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5SHEZ ROMANTIC7542730.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TINKER BALE5626630.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7JESSENIA BALE1211230.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FANCY FEATHERS6214330.85R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9FIRING FIRST58736NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10KAYLE BALE74277NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11.com.au Stake09:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY WILL4156130.43P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2JAKIAH BALE4236730.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ARCHER STREET2174230.56R W Harnas (Lewiston)
4KING KATAMAS15356NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ARNALDA BALE3523430.36K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6COMANCHE BALE6367330.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NATURAL FLAME82135FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
8ALLEN DIEGO1117730.49S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9JERRAWA ROAD55F17NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
10ROY DEE21586FSHK A Johnstone ()
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments