Monday 2nd August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 2nd August 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com.au (sa Bred) Stake06:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HURRY ON MURPHY13474R B Harris ()
2NYASALAND LASS35641A Randall (Christie Downs)
3ONLY JESS38241A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4EUSTACE DIAMOND23133K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SATANIC DELTA52641K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6WIDGY’S WOMAN77242C Scott (Glandore)
7CHAOS MASTER57124G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8WHERE’S CISCO15117R J Pearce (Gawler River)
9LIMERICK LADY62756D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 22010 Book At Grsa.com.au Stake06:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEAN SHEET74172Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2DUKE’S MATE43455C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
3CONDOR BALE81674K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WHERE’S LUCY43321R A Mackellar (Modbury)
5EMMA ALLEN87678L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6LOXODROME33585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SHELLY LOUISE22331G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8BOMBER’S BOY25115S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NYASALAND RED66542A Randall (Christie Downs)
10WHERE’S APOLLO56155B J Stewart (Glengowrie)
Race No. 3Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINI BALE36668L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PURE ALARM1732R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3PUZZLE GALORE14628A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
4TAYMEL FOX32315R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5NEW DRAMA71171D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6HITRO NITRO16714M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7ARTHUR BEECHF1171C Scott (Glandore)
8PROVEN WAVE46336T W Murray (Lewiston)
9DES SANNETTE54564R W Harnas (Lewiston)
10CLASSY DINERO32476P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORA BALE46345R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2MOGLA’S HOPE56527M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3KEIRA LEIGH38526B H (Two Wells)
4DRUCILLA BALE83261S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MELISANDRA BALE11142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6HANNAH’S JINX41713G T Smith (Woodside)
7GANGITANO52385L Harris (Enfield)
8VICTA LEE ROY54461R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9ROCK FISH45544G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
10RHONDA’S CHANCE74455K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 5Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake07:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUCK AND WING15532J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2SOPHINA BALE31711S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ROWLAND BALE26474S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4GEORDIE BALE26653S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SKILTON32244K N Gill (Lewiston)
6SLEDGE46634G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
7EVERLASTING LUV22221M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8LOOKS LIKE LANA61533G C Rawlings (Whyalla Playford)
9MEGA PIXEL15748T W Murray (Lewiston)
10FAR FROM SIMPLE47674K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Final07:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA SAW76F73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2GATHERING STORM22474D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3CRAZY QUIN88173N A Price (Renmark)
4CURL’S CHOICE52F42Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
5WHATEVER LOZ36544K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6GABLE LA FLASH21131E Holland (Lewiston)
7LES NORTON48642G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8EMPTY SHELL21611K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9DUKE’S MATE43455C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
10TAROT BALE11545K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Greyhound Racing Sa’s Hunnies Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MANYARA BALE42535S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FIRESIDE JET61433Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
3FASTA THAN FITZY45641P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4CARRIBEAN WAVE15622D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
5OMEGA MAGIC42523D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6DELTA FOXTROT65243J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7CAWBOURNE TUF62515M S J Payne (Middleton)
8USAIN DELIGHT11335M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9PATTIE’S RETURN14667K A Johnstone (Hove)
10DYNA GARTON37664S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOZEROO11111O Chegia (Aldinga)
2GYPSY SPY14317A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3ULTRA WORLD12416C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4KATRIN BALE35221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5UNO BLACKJACK82421K N Gill (Lewiston)
6SHOGUN BALE53251L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MIGHTY MANTRA78161N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8POINT TWO OVER81122R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9MOVIE DOLLAR53215D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10FLAMINIA BALE24744K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 9Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINO TINTO65522R W Harnas (Lewiston)
2GENERAL HURLEY25116P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3ELIJAH BALE51152L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BALLY BUTTON4154M S J Payne (Middleton)
5COOL BONANZAF2834D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6SHELLY SPICE61322K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PRINCE BENF4333N A Price (Renmark)
8CALEB BALE24221L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9FREE TO SURF46475C M T Swain (Paralowie)
10ABBY GALORE21844A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
Race No. 10Fundraising At Chasers.net.au Stake09:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA VITO57432S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EBONY’S CHILD64518J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3TAROT BALE11545K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SIKEM TEX14376C J Christensen (Woodville South)
5DIGITS44834C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ASTON ZIP11674T W Murray (Lewiston)
7MR. WINKLER14535S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NU BLUE36163N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
9WILLIAM ALLEN31484L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10TEARS AND RAIN88765Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
Race No. 11Chasers Restaurant Stake09:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KITANA BALE16237S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MONKEY RANCH66264M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3ULYSSES71612C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4DYNA GINA22675L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GOOD NIGHT KISS12112K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BOOMA SAMMY71367C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
7DIVISIVE27544M S J Payne (Middleton)
8ROUGH65634K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ56874N A Price (Renmark)
10BLAINE BALE65554S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments