Monday, 31 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday, 31 October 2016

Race No. 1Port Adelaide Paper Shop Stake C…6:34 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE WE WIN731430.16Walter Harkins
2AMARDA658330.54Kim Johnstone
3SPRINGVALE PARISX32430.29Lisa Rasmussen
4STEEL TRUE BLUE824530.64Desmond Denton
5HE’S HEAD STRONG237730.81Trevor Jessup
6INEQUITY121129.83Robyn Mackellar
7SAPPY BALE2311NBTWendy Matcott
8BATHTUB TEDDY321429.96Ben Rawlings
9ASA ROCK SOLID876430.46Trevor Jessup
10ALLEN EARNER5675NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Upside Building Maiden Stake Ctb…6:53 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPAZ CREEKNBTBrendan Gottschutzke
2HAYRIDE RAMPE7NBTDavid Perry
3HANNEBERY8331.69Bradley Ablett
4GAMER BALE483232.83Wendy Matcott
5ROCK ME MAMMA552NBTDonald Turner
6DYNA CHIRPY4726NBTTony Rasmussen
7YASTREB343430.37Bozidar Stamenkovic
8BE TO BOMBER524330.76Wendy Matcott
9SWEET SERENADE7575NBTLeslie Bates
10MOONAHCULLAH685NBTKathleen Johnstone
Race No. 3Armando Cirillo & Co Maiden Stak…7:11 PM
M event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILEE LAD587230.94Adrien Chevalier
2TWO JOBS655331.31Donald Turner
3MAZ’S MITZI75NBTColin Swain
4STICK SHIFTERNBTTony Rasmussen
5CHICHI BALE443230.44Wendy Matcott
6LONG GULLY KASEY738230.72Paula Hearnden
7DYNA ARACHNI4447NBTLisa Rasmussen
8PRESENTS PLEASE2NBTDonald Turner
9HAYRIDE MILLS56NBTDavid Perry
10CLARETOWN BELLE76X7NBTTania Foster
Race No. 4Winning Formula Juvenile Series …7:30 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE SADIE525430.45John Mundy
2PURPOSE DRIVEN535130.03Cameron Butcher
3BUZZ BOX411130.06Cameron Butcher
4HI EYECUE61330.07Richard Stasiak
5LONG GULLY JONNY132230.03Paula Hearnden
6JAY’S ACE224130.07Cameron Butcher
7LIGHTNING LOLA322230.23John Mundy
8DEMON PREMIER1430.10Robin Harnas
Race No. 5Adcock Conveyancing Mixed Stake …7:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELY’S RHYTHM215334.99Colin Rana
2ZIPPING GEOFF644535.30Kathleen Johnstone
3SEA WINDS422535.32Tony Rasmussen
4CHARGING IN654436.28Lisa Rasmussen
5SCOTTISH THISTLE552335.20Michael Stewart
6KEROMA STORM256535.43Gino Grgurovic
7ALLEN MONDO131235.21Wendy Matcott
8SHE’S A LOOPER342234.72Cameron Butcher
9TRONALD TRUMP665435.54Sharyn Gray
10APPROVAL676635.72Desmond Denton
Race No. 6Mobile Paint & Panel Repairs Sta…8:21 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON FORCE263230.17Troy Murray
2FLY AS ONE356630.52Robyn Mackellar
3STRAW HAT LUFFY124530.26Wendy Matcott
4KICK LIKE MICK761830.09Lisa Rasmussen
5BULL TITAN613830.28Donald Turner
6ROCKSTAR SWIRL216329.89Tony Rasmussen
7FATBOY NORM372630.43Lisa Rasmussen
8SHEEZA NITRO311129.83Cameron Butcher
9APPROVAL676630.39Desmond Denton
Race No. 7The Grange Hotel Stake Ctb Divis…8:45 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAYETTE625330.00Tony Rasmussen
2LEKTRA STOLLY214429.95Elly Matcott
3MR. ARJAY445529.90Colin Swain
4MCLAREN CHIEF575330.02Tania Foster
5ZIPPING COMET116729.70Con Haagmans
6UP AND ADAM737730.43Lisa Rasmussen
7DRAPER BALE565430.25Tony Rasmussen
8RATTLE ‘EM865130.10Judith Hurley
9APPROVAL676630.39Desmond Denton
Race No. 8Www.carfinder.com.au Mixed Stake…9:08 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCLING133430.00Donald Turner
2RHYNSTONE JETTA326229.54Martin Doyle
3STRAIGHT AWAY642729.99Lisa Rasmussen
4WEST ON JORJI743329.93Laurence Cahalan
5ULTIMA BALE567830.06Tony Rasmussen
6REGAL LOOPER146229.70Cameron Butcher
7BATTY ALLEN6533NBTTrevor Jessup
8ALLEN ZHARA587231.32Wendy Matcott
9APPROVAL676630.39Desmond Denton
Race No. 9Adelaide Off Road Grade 5 Series…9:29 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALOSHORE786730.54Lisa Rasmussen
2SUNNYSIDE JAY6574NBTChristopher Martin
3MEMORY ASSASSIN545129.78Damien Bates
4THREE DAY SHADOW755530.77Scott Feltus
6ZIPPING ALLEY455830.15Con Haagmans
7ROYAL WHIP4444NBTPeter Smith
8SPORTING TEARS488629.85Steve Meimetis
Race No. 10Gobles Pet Grain Garden Mixed St…9:48 PM
4/5 event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,255 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDA BALE631743.34Timothy Aloisi
2GELIGNITE JACK374643.41Judith Hurley
4MCLAREN MISSILE154243.50Tania Foster
6LOBO LOCO456343.49Scott Feltus
8BELLE’S BOY355244.26Kevin Murnane
Race No. 11Azcon Homes Stake Ctb Division210:08 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAQ PACK388630.54Robin Harnas
2MACKINLAY452230.50Kim Johnstone
3LONG GULLY INDI563230.77Paula Hearnden
4PRECIOUS PARKER216729.95Michael Stewart
5PEREGRINE STRIKE242130.52Kate Dunn
6BEKALIA’S FREAK833330.11Martin Doyle
7IMARI BALE445730.76Wendy Matcott
8LADY WOLF13730.10Robyn Mackellar
9ASA ROCK SOLID876430.46Trevor Jessup
10FESTY BALE675830.74Wendy Matcott